Lynn Cameron


Personal information

Great Britain   Scotland  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 1 0 0 0 5 9 5 4
WCC 3 0 0 0 4 22 11 11
WJCC 2 1 0 0 1 22 15 7
ECC 3 0 0 0 4 33 18 15
EMCC 1 1 0 0 1 9 8 1
  10 2 0 0   95 57 38

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2006 Great Britain 5 L 5 - 4 -
  DEN 3-2SUI 5-4SWE 6-8RUS 10-4CAN 3-9ITA 9-5NOR 4-8JPN 5-10USA 10-4

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2001 Scotland 4 L 6 - 5 Kirriemuir Ladies CC, Glasgow
  GER 4-6NOR 4-6SUI 6-4SWE 4-3CAN 4-5RUS 12-5USA 8-2JPN 12-7DEN 6-4, SF:SWE 4-8, B:DEN 6-7
2003 Scotland 7 2 3 - 6 Airleywight Ladies CC, Perth
  JPN 4-8SUI 4-10RUS 6-7ITA 10-3NOR 11-3CAN 6-7DEN 8-7SWE 4-6USA 7-8
2008 Scotland 10 A 2 - 0 Stranraer Ice Rink, Stranraer
  RUS 8-7, SWE 5-9, CHN 4-8, USA 7-9, GER 4-6, SUI 4-8, DEN 6-7, CAN 6-8, JPN 2-7, ITA 5-4CZE 8-4

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1997 Scotland 1 L 9 - 2 -
  FRA 7-3SWE 4-10NOR 16-2GER 11-1SUI 10-1USA 9-2DEN 8-7JPN 6-5CAN 5-8, SF:CAN 6-5, F:SWE 11-3
1998 Scotland 4 2 6 - 5 -
  NOR 10-3FRA 7-4JPN 6-7USA 6-7GER 9-1SUI 7-5DEN 12-7CAN 1-10SWE 11-3, SF:CAN 4-6, B:SWE 5-6

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2003 Scotland 4 2 5 - 5 -
  RUS 4-5ITA 6-4SUI 3-10, ENG 11-3, GER 5-4NOR 10-4SWE 1-8DEN 7-6CZE 8-5, SF:SWE 3-9, B:DEN 4-5
2005 Scotland 5 L 6 - 5 -
  ITA 8-7SWE 1-10RUS 6-5FIN 12-3NED 11-2SUI 7-8NOR 5-9DEN 3-4AUT 9-3ITA 10-3DEN 7-8
2006 Scotland 4 L 7 - 5 -
  CZE 5-2RUS 2-7NED 6-2NOR 7-5ITA 6-2SUI 4-5DEN 4-8SWE 2-5GER 6-3, P3:SUI 3-8SWE 7-6GER 4-3

European Mixed Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2009 Scotland 1 3 8 - 1 -
  CZE 7-2FIN 2-8EST 7-1NED 12-1FRA 6-4HUN 7-2BLR 11-2, SF:CZE 4-2, F:DEN 5-1

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 9 Rhona Martin Claudia Fischer 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Belarus 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EMCC 7 Tom Jr Brewster Ekaterina Kirillova 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 1 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 9 Julia Ewart Meredith Doyle 5 - 8
1997 WJCC SF Julia Ewart Meredith Doyle 6 - 5
1998 WJCC 8 Julia Ewart Melissa McClure 1 - 10
1998 WJCC SF Julia Ewart Melissa McClure 4 - 6
2001 WCC 5 Julia Ewart Colleen Jones 4 - 5
2003 WCC 6 Edith Loudon Colleen Jones 6 - 7
2006 OG 7 Rhona Martin Shannon Kleibrink 3 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  0  -  5
Czech Republic 5 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 9 Jackie Lockhart Lenka Danielisova 8 - 5
2006 ECC 1 Rhona Martin Hana Synácková 5 - 2
2008 WCC 17 Karen Addison Lenka Cernovska 8 - 4
2009 EMCC 1 Tom Jr Brewster Jakub Bares 7 - 2
2009 EMCC SF Tom Jr Brewster Jakub Bares 4 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Denmark 7 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 7 Julia Ewart Ane Hansen 8 - 7
1998 WJCC 7 Julia Ewart Louise Jensen 12 - 7
2001 WCC 9 Julia Ewart Lene Bidstrup 6 - 4
2001 WCC B Julia Ewart Lene Bidstrup 6 - 7
2003 WCC 7 Edith Loudon Dorthe Holm 8 - 7
2003 ECC 8 Jackie Lockhart Dorthe Holm 7 - 6
2003 ECC B Edith Loudon Dorthe Holm 4 - 5
2005 ECC 8 Rhona Martin Dorthe Holm 3 - 4
2005 ECC T2 Rhona Martin Dorthe Holm 7 - 8
2006 OG 1 Rhona Martin Dorthe Holm 3 - 2
2006 ECC 7 Rhona Martin Angelina Jensen 4 - 8
2009 EMCC F Tom Jr Brewster Joel Ostrowski 5 - 1
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  2 Other:  6  -  3
Estonia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EMCC 3 Tom Jr Brewster Erkki Lill 7 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Finland 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 4 Rhona Martin Paivi Salonen 12 - 3
2009 EMCC 2 Tom Jr Brewster Jussi Uusipaavalniemi 2 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
France 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 1 Julia Ewart Nadia Bénier 7 - 3
1998 WJCC 2 Julia Ewart Audé Bénier 7 - 4
2009 EMCC 5 Tom Jr Brewster Lionel Roux 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Germany 5 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 4 Julia Ewart Natalie Nessler 11 - 1
1998 WJCC 5 Julia Ewart Katja Schweizer 9 - 1
2001 WCC 1 Julia Ewart Andrea Schöpp 4 - 6
2003 ECC 5 Edith Loudon Andrea Schöpp 5 - 4
2006 ECC 9 Rhona Martin Andrea Schöpp 6 - 3
2006 ECC T2 Rhona Martin Andrea Schöpp 4 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  1
Hungary 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EMCC 6 Tom Jr Brewster Gabor Ezsöl 7 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 7 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 WCC 4 Edith Loudon Diana Gaspari 10 - 3
2003 ECC 2 Edith Loudon Diana Gaspari 6 - 4
2005 ECC 1 Rhona Martin Diana Gaspari 8 - 7
2005 ECC T1 Rhona Martin Diana Gaspari 10 - 3
2006 OG 8 Rhona Martin Diana Gaspari 9 - 5
2006 ECC 5 Rhona Martin Diana Gaspari 6 - 2
2008 WCC 16 Karen Addison Diana Gaspari 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  7  -  0
Japan 2 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 8 Julia Ewart Akiko Katoh 6 - 5
1998 WJCC 3 Julia Ewart Akiko Katoh 6 - 7
2001 WCC 8 Julia Ewart Akiko Katoh 12 - 7
2003 WCC 1 Edith Loudon Shinobu Aota 4 - 8
2006 OG 10 Rhona Martin Ayumi Onodera 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  3
Netherlands 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 5 Rhona Martin Shari Leibbrandt 11 - 2
2006 ECC 3 Rhona Martin Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 6 - 2
2009 EMCC 4 Tom Jr Brewster Laurens van der Windt 12 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Norway 5 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 3 Julia Ewart Linn Githmark 16 - 2
1998 WJCC 1 Julia Ewart Marianne Rørvik 10 - 3
2001 WCC 2 Julia Ewart Dordi Nordby 4 - 6
2003 WCC 5 Edith Loudon Dordi Nordby 11 - 3
2003 ECC 6 Jackie Lockhart Dordi Nordby 10 - 4
2005 ECC 7 Rhona Martin Dordi Nordby 5 - 9
2006 OG 9 Rhona Martin Dordi Nordby 4 - 8
2006 ECC 4 Rhona Martin Dordi Nordby 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  3
Russia 3 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2001 WCC 6 Julia Ewart Nina Golovtchenko 12 - 5
2003 WCC 3 Edith Loudon Olga Jarkova 6 - 7
2003 ECC 1 Edith Loudon Olga Jarkova 4 - 5
2005 ECC 3 Rhona Martin Liudmila Privivkova 6 - 5
2006 OG 5 Rhona Martin Liudmila Privivkova 10 - 4
2006 ECC 2 Rhona Martin Liudmila Privivkova 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  3
Sweden 4 9
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 2 Julia Ewart Margaretha Sigfridsson 4 - 10
1997 WJCC F Julia Ewart Margaretha Sigfridsson 11 - 3
1998 WJCC 9 Julia Ewart Matilda Mattsson 11 - 3
1998 WJCC B Julia Ewart Matilda Mattsson 5 - 6
2001 WCC 4 Julia Ewart Anette Norberg 4 - 3
2001 WCC SF Julia Ewart Anette Norberg 4 - 8
2003 WCC 8 Edith Loudon Anette Norberg 4 - 6
2003 ECC 7 Jackie Lockhart Anette Norberg 1 - 8
2003 ECC SF Edith Loudon Anette Norberg 3 - 9
2005 ECC 2 Rhona Martin Anette Norberg 1 - 10
2006 OG 4 Rhona Martin Anette Norberg 6 - 8
2006 ECC 8 Rhona Martin Camilla Johansson 2 - 5
2006 ECC T1 Rhona Martin Camilla Johansson 7 - 6
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  3 Other:  3  -  6
Switzerland 4 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 5 Julia Ewart Bianca Röthlisberger 10 - 1
1998 WJCC 6 Julia Ewart Silvana Tirinzoni 7 - 5
2001 WCC 3 Julia Ewart Nadja Heuer 6 - 4
2003 WCC 2 Edith Loudon Nicole Strausak 4 - 10
2003 ECC 3 Edith Loudon Luzia Ebnöther 3 - 10
2005 ECC 6 Rhona Martin Mirjam Ott 7 - 8
2006 OG 2 Rhona Martin Mirjam Ott 5 - 4
2006 ECC 6 Rhona Martin Mirjam Ott 4 - 5
2006 ECC P3 Rhona Martin Mirjam Ott 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  4  -  4
United States of America 3 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1997 WJCC 6 Julia Ewart Risa O'Connell 9 - 2
1998 WJCC 4 Julia Ewart Hope Schmitt 6 - 7
2001 WCC 7 Julia Ewart Kari Erickson 8 - 2
2003 WCC 9 Edith Loudon Debbie McCormick 7 - 8
2006 OG 12 Rhona Martin Cassandra Johnson 10 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  2
Year Award  
1997 WJCC All-Star Team, Women Lead

Search again Print