European Mixed Curling Championship 2009

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
C Scotland * 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 X     5
Denmark   0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X     1

Mixed

Championship logo
Curling Hall Roztyly
PRAGUE
Czech Republic
9/26/2009 - 10/3/2009
Position Record   Association
1 8 - 1 Scotland
Scotland
2 8 - 1 Denmark
Denmark
3 8 - 1 England
England
4 8 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
5 6 - 2 Germany
Germany
6 6 - 2 Russia
Russia
7 5 - 2 Finland
Finland
8 5 - 2 Sweden
Sweden
9 4 - 3 Spain
Spain
10 4 - 3 Austria
Austria
11 4 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
12 4 - 3 Switzerland
Switzerland
13 3 - 4 France
France
14 3 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
15 3 - 4 Ireland
Ireland
16 3 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
17 3 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
18 2 - 5 Italy
Italy
19 1 - 6 Netherlands
Netherlands
20 1 - 6 Poland
Poland
21 1 - 6 Norway
Norway
22 0 - 7 Lithuania
Lithuania
23 0 - 7 Belarus
Belarus
24 0 - 7 Serbia
Serbia

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNIRLITALATLTUNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSRBSUISVKSWE
By draw: 1234567SC1SC2SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 7 - 0
2 Germany Germany 6 - 1
3 Spain Spain 4 - 3
4 Switzerland Switzerland 4 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
7 Poland Poland 1 - 6
8 Lithuania Lithuania 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 1
3 Finland Finland 5 - 2
4 Hungary Hungary 4 - 3
5 France France 3 - 4
6 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
7 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 6
8 Belarus Belarus 0 - 7

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 England England 7 - 0
2 Russia Russia 6 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 5 - 2
4 Austria Austria 4 - 3
5 Ireland Ireland 3 - 4
6 Italy Italy 2 - 5
7 Norway Norway 1 - 6
8 Serbia Serbia 0 - 7
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

France
France
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Norway
Norway
-

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Kim Brewster  (Aberdeen CC)

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

9/26/2009
Time A B C D
6:00 PM (1)
DEN - GER
4 - 3
(1)
LAT - SUI
2 - 6
(1)
POL - ESP
4 - 7
(1)
SVK - LTU
8 - 3
9:00 PM (1)
SCO - CZE
7 - 2
(1)
FIN - HUN
5 - 6
(1)
EST - FRA
1 - 5
(1)
BLR - NED
1 - 8
9/27/2009
Time A B C D
8:00 AM (1)
RUS - SWE
8 - 1
(1)
ENG - ITA
9 - 3
(1)
IRL - AUT
5 - 7
(1)
SRB - NOR
3 - 10
11:00 AM (2)
LTU - POL
2 - 6
(2)
ESP - SVK
2 - 10
(2)
LAT - DEN
5 - 6
(2)
SUI - GER
4 - 7
3:00 PM (2)
SRB - IRL
1 - 10
(2)
NOR - AUT
3 - 8
(2)
ENG - RUS
3 - 2
(2)
ITA - SWE
4 - 5
6:00 PM (2)
BLR - EST
1 - 18
(2)
NED - FRA
2 - 13
(2)
FIN - SCO
8 - 2
(2)
HUN - CZE
6 - 7
9:00 PM (3)
LAT - ESP
3 - 4
(3)
LTU - GER
2 - 13
(3)
SUI - SVK
9 - 3
(3)
POL - DEN
4 - 7
9/28/2009
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (3)
FIN - FRA
4 - 3
(3)
BLR - CZE
0 - 15
(3)
HUN - NED
9 - 2
(3)
EST - SCO
1 - 7
12:00 PM (4)
POL - SUI
3 - 12
(4)
DEN - SVK
7 - 2
(4)
ESP - GER
1 - 8
(4)
LAT - LTU
13 - 1
4:00 PM (4)
EST - HUN
7 - 4
(4)
SCO - NED
12 - 1
(4)
FRA - CZE
3 - 11
(4)
FIN - BLR
17 - 2
7:00 PM (3)
AUT - ENG
4 - 5
(3)
SWE - SRB
12 - 1
(3)
ITA - NOR
4 - 3
(3)
IRL - RUS
3 - 8
9/29/2009
Time A B C D
8:00 AM (5)
GER - SVK
7 - 6
(5)
POL - LAT
5 - 6
(5)
LTU - SUI
3 - 5
(5)
DEN - ESP
9 - 4
11:00 AM (4)
IRL - ITA
5 - 4
(4)
RUS - NOR
9 - 5
(4)
AUT - SWE
2 - 3
(4)
ENG - SRB
22 - 0
3:00 PM (6)
SUI - DEN
2 - 5
(6)
ESP - LTU
12 - 3
(6)
GER - LAT
8 - 6
(6)
SVK - POL
7 - 1
6:00 PM (5)
CZE - NED
7 - 1
(5)
EST - FIN
2 - 15
(5)
BLR - HUN
2 - 16
(5)
SCO - FRA
6 - 4
9:00 PM (5)
SWE - NOR
9 - 1
(5)
IRL - ENG
1 - 8
(5)
SRB - ITA
3 - 9
(5)
RUS - AUT
8 - 7
9/30/2009
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (6)
HUN - SCO
2 - 7
(7)
NOR - ENG
2 - 8
(6)
FRA - BLR
10 - 4
(6)
CZE - FIN
7 - 5
(6)
NED - EST
3 - 9
(7)
FRA - HUN
2 - 9
12:00 PM (7)
SVK - LAT
3 - 10
(7)
GER - POL
7 - 1
(7)
DEN - LTU
16 - 0
(7)
ESP - SUI
7 - 6
4:00 PM (6)
ITA - RUS
1 - 7
(6)
AUT - SRB
12 - 4
(6)
SWE - ENG
4 - 7
(6)
NOR - IRL
3 - 7
7:00 PM (7)
NED - FIN
3 - 8
(7)
CZE - EST
9 - 6
(7)
SCO - BLR
11 - 2

-
10/1/2009
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(7)
SWE - IRL
5 - 3
(7)
RUS - SRB
11 - 0
(7)
AUT - ITA
10 - 2
10/2/2009
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-

-
(SC1)
CZE - RUS
5 - 3

-
2:00 PM (SC2)
CZE - GER
7 - 2

-

-

-
10/3/2009
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(SF)
DEN - ENG
4 - 2

-
(SF)
SCO - CZE
4 - 2
2:00 PM (B)
CZE - ENG
3 - 5

-
(F)
SCO - DEN
5 - 1

-