1st Winter Youth Olympic Games 2012

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
C Switzerland * 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 X     6
Italy   0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X     4

Mixed

Championship logo
Innsbruck Exhibition Centre Curling Hall
INNSBRUCK
Austria
1/13/2012 - 1/18/2012

By association: AUTCANCHNCZEESTGBRGERITAJPNKORNORNZLRUSSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567T1QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 6 - 1
2 Canada Canada 5 - 2
3 Italy Italy 4 - 3
3 Japan Japan 4 - 3
5 Great Britain Great Britain 3 - 4
6 Russia Russia 3 - 4
7 Austria Austria 2 - 5
8 Germany Germany 1 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 United States of America United States of America 7 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 3
4 Norway Norway 3 - 4
5 China China 3 - 4
6 Korea Korea 2 - 5
7 New Zealand New Zealand 2 - 5
8 Estonia Estonia 1 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Canada
Canada
-

China
China
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Great Britain
Great Britain
-

Japan
Japan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Norway
Norway
Hamar CK

Fourth
Martin Sesaker  (Oppdal CC)
Third
Stine Haalien  (Stabekk CC, Oslo)
Second (Skip)
Lead
Ina Roll Backe  (Stabekk CC, Oslo)
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Sundbybergs CK

Skip
Third
Amalia Rudström  (IK Fyris, Uppsala)
Second
Lead
Johanna Heldin  (IK Fyris, Uppsala)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

United States of America
United States of America
-

1/14/2012
Time A B C D
12:30 PM (1)
KOR - CZE
3 - 6
(1)
SUI - NZL
6 - 2
(1)
EST - USA
1 - 10
(1)
CHN - NOR
4 - 5
4:00 PM (2)
AUT - CAN
6 - 5
(2)
JPN - ITA
5 - 3
(2)
SWE - GBR
6 - 4
(2)
RUS - GER
6 - 4
7:30 PM (2)
NZL - USA
2 - 10
(2)
CHN - KOR
8 - 1
(2)
NOR - SUI
2 - 8
(2)
CZE - EST
9 - 4
1/15/2012
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (3)
GBR - GER
4 - 5
(3)
SWE - RUS
5 - 3
(3)
CAN - ITA
6 - 0
(3)
AUT - JPN
5 - 7
12:30 PM (3)
SUI - EST
12 - 1
(3)
NOR - CZE
5 - 8
(3)
USA - KOR
7 - 4
(3)
NZL - CHN
7 - 6
4:00 PM (4)
SWE - ITA
5 - 7
(4)
AUT - GER
12 - 5
(4)
RUS - JPN
6 - 5
(4)
CAN - GBR
8 - 2
7:30 PM (4)
NOR - KOR
3 - 7
(4)
NZL - EST
7 - 6
(4)
CZE - CHN
5 - 6
(4)
USA - SUI
6 - 4
1/16/2012
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (5)
JPN - GBR
7 - 5
(5)
RUS - CAN
1 - 7
(5)
AUT - SWE
5 - 7
(5)
GER - ITA
3 - 9
12:30 PM (5)
CHN - SUI
3 - 7
(5)
CZE - USA
1 - 11
(5)
NZL - NOR
6 - 7
(5)
EST - KOR
7 - 5
4:00 PM (6)
RUS - AUT
8 - 5
(6)
ITA - GBR
5 - 7
(6)
JPN - GER
9 - 2
(6)
SWE - CAN
6 - 5
7:30 PM (6)
CZE - NZL
9 - 4
(6)
KOR - SUI
2 - 6
(6)
CHN - EST
7 - 3
(6)
NOR - USA
3 - 6
1/17/2012
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (7)
CAN - JPN
9 - 4
(7)
GER - SWE
4 - 6
(7)
ITA - AUT
6 - 3
(7)
GBR - RUS
6 - 3
12:30 PM (7)
USA - CHN
8 - 1
(7)
EST - NOR
3 - 8
(7)
KOR - NZL
9 - 4
(7)
SUI - CZE
8 - 4
4:00 PM (1)
ITA - RUS
7 - 3
(1)
GBR - AUT
9 - 1
(1)
GER - CAN
4 - 6
(1)
JPN - SWE
4 - 5
7:30 PM (T1)
NOR - CHN
6 - 3

-

-

-
1/18/2012
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (QF)
CZE - CAN
6 - 7
(QF)
ITA - USA
7 - 5
(QF)
SWE - NOR
8 - 0
(QF)
SUI - JPN
4 - 3
1:00 PM (SF)
SUI - SWE
10 - 4

-

-
(SF)
ITA - CAN
8 - 2
5:00 PM
-
(B)
CAN - SWE
6 - 4
(F)
SUI - ITA
6 - 4

-