Lotta Immonen


Personal information

Finland  

Born: 
3/22/1996
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
ECC 2 0 0 0 10 9 1 8
WJCCB 2 0 0 0 10 13 5 8
EJCH 1 0 0 0 12 6 1 5
OQE 1 0 0 0 7 3 0 3
  6 0 0 0   31 7 24

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Finland 10 L 1 - 8 -
  DEN 2-8CZE 8-4GER 5-8SCO 4-10RUS 3-8SUI 8-9NOR 3-6SWE 2-11ITA 3-10
2017 Finland 11 A 0 - 0 -
  NED 7-3, BLR 11-6, EST 4-9, LTU 7-6, NOR 9-2, C:DEN 5-8, POL 7-8, LAT 4-11, ESP 9-6, ENG 6-8, SF:NOR 7-6, F:LAT 8-7, C:DEN 9-6, C:DEN 7-8

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Finland 15 3 2 - 4 -
  AUS 9-4EST 8-9POL 2-9KAZ 11-3CHN 4-6GER 1-7
2017 Finland 10 4 3 - 4 -
  POL 5-7SLO 7-5AUT 6-2TUR 1-8ITA 6-5JPN 1-7POL 4-5

European Junior Challenge Competition

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Finland 12 3 1 - 5 -
  LAT 5-8ROU 9-1DEN 2-9GER 5-7NOR 5-12HUN L-W

Olympic Qualifying Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Finland 7 A 0 - 3 -
  CHN 0-9, ITA 4-7, LAT 5-10CZE 5-11GER 4-6, DEN 3-9

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 1 Mira Lehtonen Samantha Jeffs 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Austria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJCCB 3 Noora Suuripää Celine Moser 6 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
China 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 5 Mira Lehtonen Xindi Jiang 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Czech Republic 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 2 Anne Malmi Anna Kubeskova 8 - 4
2017 OQE 5 Oona Kauste Anna Kubeskova 5 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Denmark 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 3 Mira Lehtonen Christine Svensen 2 - 9
2016 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Lene Nielsen 2 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Estonia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 2 Mira Lehtonen Marie Turmann 8 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Germany 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 4 Mira Lehtonen Emira Abbes 5 - 7
2016 WJCCB 6 Mira Lehtonen Maike Beer 1 - 7
2016 ECC 3 Anne Malmi Daniela Jentsch 5 - 8
2017 OQE 6 Oona Kauste Daniela Jentsch 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  4
Hungary 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 8 Mira Lehtonen Dorottya Palancsa L - W
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Italy 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 9 Anne Malmi Federica Apollonio 3 - 10
2017 WJCCB 5 Noora Suuripää Angela Romei 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Japan 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJCCB 7 Noora Suuripää Misaki Tanaka 1 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Kazakhstan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 4 Mira Lehtonen Regina Lankina 11 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Latvia 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 1 Mira Lehtonen Santa Blumberga 5 - 8
2017 OQE 4 Oona Kauste Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Norway 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 7 Mira Lehtonen Maia Ramsfjell 5 - 12
2016 ECC 7 Anne Malmi Kristin Moen Skaslien 3 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Poland 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 3 Mira Lehtonen Joanna Benet 2 - 9
2017 WJCCB 1 - Aneta Lipinska 5 - 7
2017 WJCCB T1 Noora Suuripää Aneta Lipinska 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 2 Mira Lehtonen Iulia Ioana Traila 9 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 5 Anne Malmi Viktoriia Moiseeva 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Scotland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 4 Anne Malmi Eve Muirhead 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovenia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJCCB 2 Noora Suuripää Nika Cerne 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Sweden 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 8 Anne Malmi Anna Hasselborg 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Switzerland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 6 Anne Malmi Binia Feltscher 8 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Turkey 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WJCCB 4 Noora Suuripää Dilsat Yildiz 1 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print