Johanna Höß


Personal information

Also:  Joihanna Höß ,  Johanna Hoess

Austria  

Born: 
6/28/1997
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WMXCC 1 0 0 0 32 7 1 6
ECCC 3 0 0 1 3 12 7 5
  4 0 0 1   19 8 11

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Austria 32 L 1 - 6 -
  ENG 4-7RUS 2-11BEL 5-4FRA 4-7SUI 2-7KOR 2-9FIN 0-8

European Curling Championships "C" Division

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Austria 7 L 2 - 3 -
  ROU 8-6, IRL 1-12, POL 1-9ESP 6-8, CRO 2-10, SLO 10-6SVK 4-11
2018 Austria 4 A 2 - 1 -
  SVK 5-6, POL 4-6, SLO 4-9, CRO 7-5, BLR 11-5, FRA 12-4, P3:SLO 8-9
2019 Austria 3 A 3 - 1 -
  SLO 7-8, CRO 7-6, SVK 7-8, FRA 6-7, IRL 11-9, BLR 3-10, ROU 9-3, P3:SLO 7-5, S:SVK 4-8

Opponent Wins Losses
Belgium 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 7 Andreas Unterberger Veerie Geerinckx 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Croatia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 ECCC 4 Constanze Ocker Iva Penava 7 - 5
2019 ECCC 2 Constanze Ocker Iva Penava 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
England 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 2 Andreas Unterberger Fiona Spain 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Finland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 14 Andreas Unterberger Markus Sipilä 0 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
France 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 ECCC 6 Constanze Ocker Celine Lagree 12 - 4
2019 ECCC 4 Constanze Ocker Stephanie Barbarin 6 - 7
2019 WMXCC 10 Andreas Unterberger Stephane Vergnaud 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Korea 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 12 Andreas Unterberger Yu Jin Seong 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Poland 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECCC 3 Hannah Augustin Marta Szeliga-Frynia 1 - 9
2018 ECCC 2 Constanze Ocker Marta Szeliga-Frynia 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Romania 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECCC 1 Hannah Augustin Iulia Ioana Traila 8 - 6
2019 ECCC 7 Constanze Ocker Iulia Ioana Traila 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 6 Andreas Unterberger Alexander Eremin 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovakia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECCC 7 Hannah Augustin Daniela Matulova 4 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovenia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECCC 6 Hannah Augustin - 10 - 6
2019 ECCC P3 Constanze Ocker Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Spain 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECCC 4 Hannah Augustin Oihane Otaegi 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Switzerland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 11 Andreas Unterberger Manuela Siegrist 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print