Medals

World Wheelchair Curling Championships

Mixed

Summary
 
Association
Golds
Silvers
Bronzes
Russia
Russia
4
1
0
Canada
Canada
3
2
1
Norway
Norway
3
1
1
Scotland
Scotland
2
2
3
China
China
2
1
2
Switzerland
Switzerland
1
2
1
Sweden
Sweden
0
3
1
Korea
Korea
0
2
2
Denmark
Denmark
0
1
0
Finland
Finland
0
0
1
Germany
Germany
0
0
1
RCF
RCF
0
0
1
United States of America
United States of America
0
0
1
Details
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2021 China China
Haitao Wang
Jianxin Chen
Mingliang Zhang
Zhuo Yan
Yulong Sun
Sweden Sweden RCF
RCF
2020 Russia Russia
Konstantin Kurokhtin
Andrei Meshcheriakov
Vitaly Danilov
Daria Shchukina
Anna Karpushina
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
2019 China China
Haitao Wang
Mingliang Zhang
Xinchen Xu
Zhuo Yan
Qiang Zhang
Scotland Scotland Korea
Korea
2017 Norway Norway
Rune Lorentsen
Jostein Stordahl
Ole Fredrik Syversen
Sissel Løchen
Rikke Iversen
Russia Russia Scotland
Scotland
2016 Russia Russia
Andrey Smirnov
Konstantin Kurokhtin
Svetlana Pakhomova
Alexander Shevchenko
Marat Romanov
Norway Norway Korea
Korea
2015 Russia Russia
Andrey Smirnov
Marat Romanov
Oxana Slesarenko
Alexander Shevchenko
Svetlana Pakhomova
China China Finland
Finland
2013 Canada Canada
Jim Armstrong
Dennis Thiessen
Ina Forrest
Sonja Gaudet
Mark Ideson
Sweden Sweden China
China
2012 Russia Russia
Andrey Smirnov
Marat Romanov
Alexander Shevchenko
Oxana Slesarenko
Svetlana Pakhomova
Korea Korea China
China
2011 Canada Canada
Jim Armstrong
Darryl Neighbour
Ina Forrest
Sonja Gaudet
Bruno Yizek
Scotland Scotland Norway
Norway
2009 Canada Canada
Jim Armstrong
Darryl Neighbour
Ina Forrest
Chris Sobkowicz
Sonja Gaudet
Sweden Sweden Germany
Germany
2008 Norway Norway
Rune Lorentsen
Jostein Stordahl
Geir Arne Skogstad
Lene Tystad
Anne Mette Samdal
Korea Korea United States of America
United States of America
2007 Norway Norway
Rune Lorentsen
Geir Arne Skogstad
Jostein Stordahl
Lene Tystad
Trine Fissum
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
2005 Scotland Scotland
Frank Duffy
Michael McCreadie
Tom Killin
Angie Malone
Ken Dickson
Denmark Denmark Switzerland
Switzerland
2004 Scotland Scotland
Frank Duffy
Michael McCreadie
Ken Dickson
Angie Malone
James Sellar
Switzerland Switzerland Canada
Canada
2002 Switzerland Switzerland
Urs Bucher
Cesare Cassani
Manfred Bolliger
Therese Kämpfer
Silvia Obrist
Canada Canada Scotland
Scotland