CPT World Men’s Curling Championship 2014

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Sweden   0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X     3
Norway * 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 X X     8

Men

Championship logo
Capital Gymnasium
BEIJING
China
3/29/2014 - 4/6/2014
Position Record   Association
1 12 - 1 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
2 10 - 5 Sweden
Sweden , Lits CC
3 8 - 5 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Genève
4 8 - 6 Canada
Canada , Glencoe CC, Calgary, Alberta
5 7 - 5 Japan
Japan , Karuizawa CC
6 6 - 5 China
China , Harbin CC
7 6 - 5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CK Brno
8 5 - 6 Germany
Germany , CC Hamburg
9 3 - 8 Scotland
Scotland , Citadel CC, Inverness
10 3 - 8 United States of America
United States of America , Bemidji CC, Minnesota
11 2 - 9 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
12 2 - 9 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC

By association: CANCHNCZEDENGERJPNNORRUSSCOSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617T1P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 10 - 1
2 Canada Canada 8 - 3
3 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 4
4 Sweden Sweden 7 - 4
5 Japan Japan 7 - 4
6 China China 6 - 5
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 5
8 Germany Germany 5 - 6
9 Scotland Scotland 3 - 8
10 United States of America United States of America 3 - 8
11 Russia Russia 2 - 9
12 Denmark Denmark 2 - 9
Canada
Canada
Glencoe CC, Calgary, Alberta

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

China
China
Harbin CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CK Brno

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
CC Hamburg

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Karuizawa CC

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Markus Snøve Høiberg  (Oppdal CC)
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Fourth
Third
Sergey Glukhov  (Uralskaya Molnia, Chelyabinsk)
Second (Skip)
Lead
Petr Dron  (Adamant CC, Saint Petersburg)
Alternate
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
Citadel CC, Inverness

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Duncan Fernie  (Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry)
Second
David Reid  (Stewarton Heather CC)
Lead
Euan Byers  (Lockerbie CC)
Alternate
Glen Muirhead  (Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry)
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Lits CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Gustav Eskilsson  (Skellefteå CK)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Genève

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Dominik Märki  (CC Bern Crystal)
Lead
Alternate
Claudio Pätz  (CC Adelboden)
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
Bemidji CC, Minnesota

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Shawn Rojeski  (Hibbing CC, Minnesota)
Second
Joseph Polo  (Duluth CC, Minnesota)
Lead
Ryan Brunt  (Portage CC, Wisconsin)
Alternate
Jared Zezel  (Duluth CC, Minnesota)
Team Coach

3/29/2014
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (1)
SUI - RUS
7 - 8
(1)
USA - CZE
7 - 9
(1)
GER - CHN
11 - 5
(1)
SCO - SWE
4 - 8
7:00 PM (2)
DEN - CAN
3 - 6
(2)
RUS - GER
5 - 9
(2)
SWE - USA
8 - 6
(2)
NOR - JPN
9 - 5
3/30/2014
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(3)
CHN - SCO
11 - 8
(3)
SUI - CZE
9 - 4

-
2:00 PM (4)
SWE - GER
5 - 7
(4)
JPN - CAN
9 - 6
(4)
DEN - NOR
3 - 8
(4)
USA - RUS
6 - 5
7:00 PM (5)
CZE - NOR
5 - 9
(5)
DEN - SUI
5 - 6
(5)
JPN - SCO
9 - 4
(5)
CHN - CAN
6 - 9
3/31/2014
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (6)
USA - JPN
5 - 9
(6)
NOR - SWE
6 - 3
(6)
CAN - RUS
9 - 1
(6)
DEN - GER
9 - 4
2:00 PM (7)
RUS - SWE
6 - 7
(7)
CZE - CHN
5 - 6
(7)
USA - GER
8 - 3
(7)
SUI - SCO
9 - 10
7:00 PM (8)
NOR - CHN
5 - 3
(8)
SUI - JPN
8 - 3
(8)
SCO - DEN
6 - 7
(8)
CAN - CZE
10 - 6
4/1/2014
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (9)
GER - SUI
6 - 7
(9)
USA - SCO
6 - 8
(9)
CZE - SWE
5 - 3
(9)
RUS - CHN
4 - 5
2:00 PM (10)
CAN - USA
7 - 4
(10)
SWE - DEN
9 - 4
(10)
RUS - JPN
7 - 8
(10)
GER - NOR
7 - 6
7:00 PM (11)
CZE - SCO
6 - 5
(11)
CAN - NOR
5 - 9
(11)
CHN - SUI
6 - 7
(11)
JPN - DEN
8 - 2
4/2/2014
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (12)
CHN - DEN
6 - 4
(12)
JPN - CZE
7 - 5
(12)
NOR - SCO
6 - 4
(12)
CAN - SUI
8 - 4
2:00 PM (13)
SUI - SWE
8 - 6
(13)
SCO - RUS
7 - 5
(13)
GER - CZE
4 - 8
(13)
CHN - USA
8 - 4
7:00 PM (14)
JPN - GER
8 - 7
(14)
DEN - USA
5 - 6
(14)
SWE - CAN
6 - 2
(14)
NOR - RUS
11 - 2
4/3/2014
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (15)
USA - NOR
4 - 6
(15)
GER - CAN
5 - 11
(15)
DEN - RUS
5 - 6
(15)
SWE - JPN
11 - 4
2:00 PM (16)
SCO - CAN
5 - 7
(16)
NOR - SUI
7 - 6
(16)
JPN - CHN
4 - 6
(16)
CZE - DEN
8 - 7
7:00 PM (17)
RUS - CZE
6 - 10
(17)
CHN - SWE
5 - 6
(17)
SUI - USA
8 - 5
(17)
SCO - GER
3 - 10
4/4/2014
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (T1)
JPN - SWE
7 - 8

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-
(P3)
SWE - SUI
5 - 2

-
4/5/2014
Time A B C D
11:00 AM
-

-
(P1)
CAN - NOR
2 - 3

-
4:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
SWE - CAN
10 - 8

-
4/6/2014
Time A B C D
10:00 AM
-

-
(B)
SUI - CAN
7 - 5

-
3:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SWE - NOR
3 - 8

-