2nd Winter Youth Olympic Games 2016

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C United States of America   0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X X     4
Canada * 5 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X X     10

Mixed

Championship logo
Kristin’s Hall
LILLEHAMMER
Norway
2/12/2016 - 2/21/2016

By association: BRACANCHNCZEESTGBRITAJPNKORNORNZLRUSSUISWETURUSA
By draw: 1234567T1QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 United States of America United States of America 6 - 1
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Russia Russia 6 - 1
4 Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
5 Italy Italy 3 - 4
6 China China 2 - 5
7 New Zealand New Zealand 1 - 6
8 Japan Japan 1 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 7 - 0
2 Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 5 - 2
4 Norway Norway 4 - 3
5 Korea Korea 3 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 5
7 Estonia Estonia 1 - 6
8 Brazil Brazil 0 - 7
Canada
Canada
-

China
China
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Great Britain
Great Britain
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Japan
Japan
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Norway
Norway
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

United States of America
United States of America
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Tom Violette  (AK-SAR-BEN CC)

2/12/2016
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (1)
JPN - ITA
1 - 7
(1)
RUS - NZL
7 - 5
(1)
TUR - USA
3 - 7
(1)
CHN - SUI
2 - 7
12:30 PM (1)
BRA - CZE
0 - 19
(1)
SWE - NOR
8 - 7
(1)
EST - CAN
2 - 13
(1)
KOR - GBR
2 - 9
2/13/2016
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (2)
USA - SUI
6 - 5
(2)
TUR - CHN
4 - 9
(2)
ITA - NZL
7 - 2
(2)
JPN - RUS
3 - 5
12:30 PM (2)
CAN - GBR
4 - 2
(2)
EST - KOR
4 - 6
(2)
CZE - NOR
3 - 10
(2)
BRA - SWE
0 - 17
4:00 PM (3)
TUR - NZL
13 - 5
(3)
JPN - SUI
5 - 6
(3)
CHN - RUS
4 - 6
(3)
ITA - USA
5 - 8
7:30 PM (3)
EST - NOR
1 - 8
(3)
BRA - GBR
0 - 21
(3)
KOR - SWE
3 - 7
(3)
CZE - CAN
2 - 5
2/14/2016
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (4)
RUS - USA
9 - 6
(4)
CHN - ITA
3 - 6
(4)
JPN - TUR
3 - 4
(4)
SUI - NZL
9 - 4
12:30 PM (4)
SWE - CAN
3 - 5
(4)
KOR - CZE
7 - 3
(4)
BRA - EST
1 - 15
(4)
GBR - NOR
9 - 3
4:00 PM (5)
CHN - JPN
3 - 7
(5)
NZL - USA
3 - 10
(5)
RUS - SUI
5 - 7
(5)
TUR - ITA
9 - 5
7:30 PM (5)
KOR - BRA
12 - 1
(5)
NOR - CAN
2 - 4
(5)
SWE - GBR
2 - 8
(5)
EST - CZE
4 - 8
2/15/2016
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (6)
ITA - RUS
3 - 5
(6)
SUI - TUR
7 - 3
(6)
NZL - JPN
7 - 5
(6)
USA - CHN
5 - 2
12:30 PM (6)
CZE - SWE
4 - 5
(6)
GBR - EST
8 - 2
(6)
NOR - BRA
11 - 2
(6)
CAN - KOR
6 - 0
4:00 PM (7)
NZL - CHN
5 - 6
(7)
USA - JPN
9 - 3
(7)
SUI - ITA
9 - 6
(7)
RUS - TUR
5 - 3
7:30 PM (7)
NOR - KOR
7 - 5
(7)
CAN - BRA
13 - 1
(7)
GBR - CZE
9 - 3
(7)
SWE - EST
8 - 3
2/16/2016
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (T1)
TUR - ITA
6 - 5

-

-

-
1:30 PM (QF)
CAN - TUR
10 - 2
(QF)
SWE - SUI
3 - 7
(QF)
USA - NOR
5 - 4
(QF)
RUS - GBR
9 - 5
6:00 PM (SF)
USA - RUS
8 - 6

-

-
(SF)
CAN - SUI
7 - 5
2/17/2016
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(B)
RUS - SUI
3 - 11
(F)
USA - CAN
4 - 10

-