Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2014

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Russia   0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1     7
Switzerland * 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 0     8

Women

Championship logo
Palladium de Champéry
CHAMPÉRY
Switzerland
11/22/2014 - 11/29/2014
Position Record   Association
1 8 - 3 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Flims
2 10 - 2 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
3 7 - 4 Scotland
Scotland , Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
4 7 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
5 5 - 4 Sweden
Sweden , Sundbybergs CK
6 5 - 4 Finland
Finland , Ålands CK, Eckerö
7 4 - 5 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
8 3 - 9 Estonia
Estonia , Jeti Spordiklubi, Tallinn
9 1 - 8 Latvia
Latvia , CC Jelgava
10 1 - 8 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Zbraslav
11 12 - 2 Norway
Norway , Oppdal CC
12 8 - 5 Hungary
Hungary , Újpesti Torna Egylet, Budapest
13 7 - 4 Italy
Italy , 3S Lucerna
14 7 - 5 Austria
Austria , Kitzbühel CC
15 5 - 5 Turkey
Turkey , Erzurum Narman Spor Klub
16 5 - 4 England
England , South England Curling Club
17 4 - 5 Netherlands
Netherlands , CC PWA, Zoetermeer
18 4 - 5 Poland
Poland , AZS Gliwice Politechniki Slaskiej
19 1 - 8 Belarus
Belarus
20 0 - 9 Slovakia
Slovakia , 1. CC Martin

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENENGESTFINGERHUNITALATNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWETUR
By draw: 123456789T1CP1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 9 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
3 Scotland Scotland 6 - 3
4 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
5 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
6 Finland Finland 5 - 4
7 Germany Germany 4 - 5
8 Estonia Estonia 2 - 7
9 Latvia Latvia 1 - 8
10 Czech Republic Czech Republic 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 8 - 1
2 Austria Austria 7 - 2
3 Italy Italy 6 - 3
4 Hungary Hungary 6 - 4
5 Turkey Turkey 5 - 5
6 England England 5 - 4
7 Netherlands Netherlands 4 - 5
8 Poland Poland 4 - 5
9 Belarus Belarus 1 - 8
10 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 9
Austria
Austria
Kitzbühel CC

Skip
Third
Second
Anna Weghuber  (CC Traun)
Lead
Andrea Höfler  (Ottakringer Curling Club, Vienna)
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Zbraslav

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Zuzana Hajkova  (CC Savona, Praha)
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
South England Curling Club

Skip
Third
Angharad Ward  (Kent & Sussex Junior CC)
Second
Lauren Pearce  (South East England CC)
Lead
Naomi Robinson  (Fentons Rink CC, Tunbridge Wells. Kent)
Alternate
Sarah Decoine  (Kent & Sussex Junior CC)
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
Jeti Spordiklubi, Tallinn

Skip
Third
Second
Küllike Ustav  (CC Arenaria)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Ålands CK, Eckerö

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Hungary
Hungary
Újpesti Torna Egylet, Budapest

Italy
Italy
3S Lucerna

Latvia
Latvia
CC Jelgava

Netherlands
Netherlands
CC PWA, Zoetermeer

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Bonnie Nilhamn  (CC Tilburg)
Alternate
Pamela Broks  (CC Tilburg)
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Oppdal CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Pia Trulsen  (Stavanger CC)
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
AZS Gliwice Politechniki Slaskiej

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Scotland
Scotland
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry

Skip
Third
Anna Sloan  (Lockerbie Young Curlers CC)
Second
Vicki Adams  (Portpatrick CC, Stranraer)
Lead
Sarah Reid  (Stewarton Heather CC)
Alternate
Lauren Gray  (Balfron CC)
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
1. CC Martin

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Sundbybergs CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Sara McManus  (CK Granit-Gävle)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Flims

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Carole Howald  (Biel-Touring CC, Biel)
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
Erzurum Narman Spor Klub

Skip
Third
Dilsat Yildiz  (Teias SK)
Second
Semiha Konuksever  (Teias SK)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

11/22/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
ENG - AUT
5 - 7
(1)
TUR - NED
7 - 2
(1)
HUN - ITA
1 - 10
(1)
POL - SVK
7 - 6

-
(1)
NOR - BLR
9 - 4
3:00 PM (1)
DEN - SCO
7 - 6
(1)
SUI - FIN
5 - 7
(1)
SWE - GER
6 - 4
(1)
CZE - LAT
4 - 5
(1)
RUS - EST
10 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
TUR - POL
9 - 5

-
(2)
NOR - AUT
7 - 5
(2)
BLR - HUN
5 - 9
(2)
ENG - SVK
7 - 3
(2)
ITA - NED
4 - 7
11/23/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (2)
FIN - CZE
9 - 6
(2)
SCO - LAT
10 - 5
(2)
RUS - DEN
9 - 1
(2)
EST - GER
4 - 10
(2)
SUI - SWE
8 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
ITA - BLR
9 - 8
(3)
SVK - AUT
7 - 10
(3)
ENG - TUR
6 - 8
(3)
NOR - NED
9 - 4

-
(3)
POL - HUN
6 - 7
4:00 PM (3)
GER - SUI
3 - 8
(3)
DEN - EST
7 - 4
(3)
SCO - CZE
9 - 4
(3)
SWE - RUS
3 - 9
(3)
FIN - LAT
10 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/24/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
HUN - TUR
9 - 8
(4)
POL - ITA
5 - 6
(4)
AUT - NED
9 - 4

-
(4)
BLR - ENG
3 - 9
(4)
SVK - NOR
1 - 8
9:00 AM (4)
LAT - RUS
2 - 10
(4)
SWE - CZE
8 - 1
(4)
EST - FIN
2 - 8
(4)
GER - DEN
7 - 5
(4)
SCO - SUI
7 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
AUT - ITA
9 - 11
(5)
BLR - TUR
5 - 8
(5)
SVK - HUN
4 - 7

-
(5)
NOR - POL
5 - 6
(5)
NED - ENG
2 - 5
7:00 PM (5)
SWE - FIN
7 - 4
(5)
RUS - SCO
8 - 2
(5)
DEN - LAT
8 - 4
(5)
SUI - EST
6 - 5
(5)
CZE - GER
6 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/25/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(6)
NED - SVK
9 - 6
(6)
BLR - POL
6 - 7
(6)
ENG - NOR
3 - 7
(6)
TUR - ITA
7 - 9
(6)
HUN - AUT
5 - 7
12:00 PM (6)
RUS - GER
9 - 6
(6)
FIN - DEN
2 - 8
(6)
CZE - SUI
6 - 11
(6)
LAT - SWE
5 - 7
(6)
EST - SCO
9 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
POL - NED
2 - 8
(7)
HUN - ENG
6 - 10
(7)
TUR - NOR
1 - 9
(7)
SVK - ITA
5 - 9
(7)
AUT - BLR
7 - 5

-
8:00 PM (7)
SUI - LAT
8 - 0
(7)
EST - SWE
1 - 9
(7)
GER - SCO
2 - 10
(7)
RUS - FIN
12 - 3
(7)
DEN - CZE
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/26/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
BLR - SVK
8 - 2
(8)
ITA - NOR
6 - 7

-
(8)
AUT - TUR
7 - 6
(8)
NED - HUN
6 - 10
(8)
ENG - POL
5 - 7
2:00 PM (8)
SCO - SWE
7 - 6
(8)
CZE - RUS
1 - 13
(8)
LAT - EST
4 - 9
(8)
DEN - SUI
4 - 8
(8)
GER - FIN
4 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
NOR - HUN
12 - 6

-
(9)
NED - BLR
10 - 8
(9)
ITA - ENG
6 - 8
(9)
POL - AUT
6 - 8
(9)
TUR - SVK
8 - 5
11/27/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:30 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
HUN - TUR
6 - 2

-

-

-
9:00 AM (9)
CZE - EST
7 - 6
(9)
LAT - GER
6 - 7
(9)
SUI - RUS
5 - 9
(9)
FIN - SCO
6 - 7
(9)
SWE - DEN
6 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(P3)
ITA - HUN
3 - 11

-
(P1)
NOR - AUT
10 - 5
8:00 PM
-
(P1)
RUS - SUI
5 - 6
(P3)
SCO - DEN
3 - 8

-

-

-

-
(SF)
HUN - AUT
7 - 6

-

-

-
11/28/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
10:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
NOR - HUN
10 - 6
(B)
AUT - ITA
2 - 10

-

-
1:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
RUS - DEN
9 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:30 PM
-

-

-
(B)
SCO - DEN
8 - 4
(C)
EST - NOR
12 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/29/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
NOR - EST
8 - 3

-

-

-
10:00 AM
-

-
(F)
RUS - SUI
7 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
NOR - EST
8 - 7

-

-

-