World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
C Italy   0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X     4
New Zealand * 1 0 2 0 4 0 1 X     8

Men

Kisakallo Sports Centre
LOHJA
Finland
1/3/2019 - 1/10/2019
Position Record   Association
1 8 - 2 New Zealand
New Zealand
2 8 - 2 Italy
Italy
3 7 - 3 China
China
4 7 - 4 Korea
Korea
5 6 - 3 England
England
5 6 - 4 France
France
5 5 - 3 Russia
Russia
5 5 - 3 Turkey
Turkey
9 4 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
10 4 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
11 4 - 3 Japan
Japan
12 5 - 3 Poland
Poland
13 3 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
14 5 - 3 Spain
Spain
15 4 - 3 Slovenia
Slovenia
16 3 - 4 Finland
Finland
17 4 - 4 Netherlands
Netherlands
18 3 - 4 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
19 4 - 4 Denmark
Denmark
20 1 - 6 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
21 3 - 4 Austria
Austria
22 1 - 6 Australia
Australia
23 0 - 7 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
24 1 - 7 Belarus
Belarus
25 0 - 8 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei

By association: AUSAUTBLRCHNCZEDENENGESPFINFRAHKGHUNITAJPNKAZKORLATNEDNZLPOLRUSSLOSVKTPETUR
By draw: 123456789101112L16QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Korea Korea 6 - 2
2 England England 6 - 2
3 France France 5 - 3
4 Poland Poland 5 - 3
5 Spain Spain 5 - 3
6 Netherlands Netherlands 4 - 4
7 Denmark Denmark 4 - 4
8 Belarus Belarus 1 - 7
9 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 0 - 8

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 6 - 1
2 Russia Russia 5 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
4 Hungary Hungary 4 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 4
7 Austria Austria 3 - 4
8 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0 - 7

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 China China 5 - 2
2 New Zealand New Zealand 5 - 2
3 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
4 Japan Japan 4 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 4 - 3
6 Finland Finland 3 - 4
7 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 - 6
8 Australia Australia 1 - 6
Australia
Australia
-

Austria
Austria
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Team Coach

China
China
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

France
France
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hong Kong
Hong Kong
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
-

Russia
Russia
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Bine Sever  (CK Zalog, Ljubljana)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

1/2/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 PM (1)
DEN - POL
8 - 2
(1)
ESP - NED
2 - 8
(1)
FRA - KOR
6 - 2
(1)
TPE - BLR
4 - 8
(1)
RUS - ITA
10 - 3
(1)
SVK - HKG
17 - 1
1/3/2019
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM
-
(2)
ENG - DEN
6 - 4

-
(2)
KOR - NED
7 - 2
(1)
HUN - AUT
8 - 7

-
4:30 PM (1)
CHN - JPN
7 - 8
(1)
TUR - AUS
8 - 3
(1)
CZE - LAT
6 - 7
(1)
FIN - NZL
5 - 6

-
(1)
SLO - KAZ
5 - 2
8:30 PM
-

-
(3)
ENG - POL
5 - 7
(3)
BLR - FRA
2 - 11
(3)
DEN - TPE
14 - 1
(3)
ESP - KOR
7 - 6
1/4/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (2)
CZE - AUT
9 - 2
(2)
LAT - HUN
7 - 6
(2)
NZL - SLO
6 - 7
(2)
KAZ - FIN
3 - 8
(2)
TUR - CHN
5 - 7
(2)
AUS - JPN
2 - 10
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(4)
TPE - ENG
3 - 13

-
4:00 PM (4)
ESP - FRA
6 - 7

-
(4)
BLR - DEN
1 - 11

-

-

-
8:00 PM (4)
POL - KOR
4 - 8
(5)
NED - TPE
7 - 3
(3)
RUS - HKG
11 - 1
(3)
AUT - LAT
4 - 8
(3)
ITA - SVK
12 - 7
(3)
NZL - CHN
2 - 5
1/5/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (5)
ENG - BLR
12 - 3
(3)
HUN - CZE
3 - 6

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-
(3)
SLO - TUR
4 - 8

-

-

-
(3)
FIN - JPN
7 - 6
4:00 PM (4)
AUT - SVK
6 - 5

-

-
(6)
POL - TPE
9 - 3
(3)
KAZ - AUS
8 - 4
(4)
ITA - LAT
6 - 4
8:00 PM (6)
FRA - DEN
2 - 4
(4)
CZE - RUS
6 - 10
(6)
ESP - BLR
10 - 6

-

-
(6)
KOR - ENG
8 - 5
1/6/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-
(4)
HKG - HUN
6 - 10
(4)
FIN - CHN
4 - 8
(4)
KAZ - TUR
1 - 7

-

-
12:00 PM (7)
KOR - TPE
8 - 4

-
(7)
NED - ENG
5 - 9

-

-
(5)
SVK - CZE
6 - 0
4:00 PM (4)
JPN - KAZ
7 - 0

-
(5)
HUN - RUS
7 - 6

-
(4)
CHN - SLO
4 - 7
(7)
POL - ESP
6 - 7
8:00 PM (5)
LAT - HKG
7 - 0
(5)
AUT - ITA
5 - 7
(8)
FRA - NED
8 - 2
(5)
AUS - FIN
5 - 4

-
(5)
TUR - NZL
3 - 4
1/7/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-
(9)
POL - FRA
9 - 2

-
(9)
TPE - ESP
2 - 5
(5)
JPN - SLO
7 - 2
(9)
BLR - NED
2 - 7

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(5)
NZL - KAZ
8 - 2
(6)
RUS - AUT
4 - 6
4:00 PM
-
(10)
KOR - BLR
11 - 2
(6)
LAT - SVK
5 - 8
(10)
NED - POL
2 - 7
(6)
HKG - CZE
5 - 7

-
8:00 PM (6)
ITA - HUN
6 - 4
(10)
DEN - ESP
4 - 6
(6)
NZL - AUS
7 - 4
(10)
FRA - ENG
5 - 7
(6)
FIN - TUR
2 - 7

-
1/8/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM
-
(6)
KAZ - CHN
4 - 6

-
(7)
ITA - CZE
8 - 1
(7)
LAT - RUS
5 - 7

-
12:00 PM
-

-
(7)
AUT - HKG
5 - 2
(11)
DEN - KOR
3 - 9
(7)
JPN - NZL
1 - 4
(7)
AUS - SLO
0 - 14
4:00 PM
-

-

-
(7)
HUN - SVK
6 - 1

-

-
8:00 PM (8)
SLO - FIN
2 - 8

-
(8)
TUR - JPN
5 - 3

-
(12)
NED - DEN
8 - 7
(8)
CHN - AUS
10 - 2
1/9/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (8)
SVK - RUS
6 - 7
(12)
BLR - POL
2 - 15
(12)
TPE - FRA
5 - 7

-
(12)
ENG - ESP
8 - 3
(8)
HKG - ITA
7 - 10
2:00 PM (L16)
LAT - FRA
6 - 7

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-
(QF)
RUS - NZL
4 - 6
(QF)
FRA - CHN
4 - 7
(QF)
TUR - KOR
4 - 5
(QF)
ITA - ENG
9 - 2

-
1/10/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(SF)
KOR - ITA
6 - 7

-
(SF)
CHN - NZL
5 - 6

-

-
2:00 PM (B)
CHN - KOR
6 - 4

-
(F)
ITA - NZL
4 - 8

-

-

-