Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2022 B-Division

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
D Finland   0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X     6
Netherlands * 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 X     11

Men

Östersund Curling Club
ÖSTERSUND
Sweden
11/19/2022 - 11/26/2022

By association: AUTBELENGESTFINFRAHUNIRLLATLTUNEDPORSLOSVKUKRWAL
By draw: 1357911121416182021RT2QGSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 6 - 1
2 Wales Wales 4 - 3
3 Ireland Ireland 4 - 3
4 England England 4 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
6 Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 4
7 Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 4
8 Estonia Estonia 1 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 1
2 France France 6 - 1
3 Latvia Latvia 5 - 2
4 Austria Austria 3 - 4
5 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
6 Portugal Portugal 2 - 5
7 Belgium Belgium 2 - 5
8 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Belgium
Belgium
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Official

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

France
France
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Ireland
Ireland
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Portugal
Portugal
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Official

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Team Coach

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Ukraine
Ukraine
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Team Official
Team Official

Wales
Wales
-

11/19/2022
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(1)
EST - WAL
2 - 6
(1)
HUN - BEL
9 - 6
(1)
AUT - NED
2 - 9
(1)
POR - LAT
8 - 10
(1)
FRA - SLO
8 - 4
7:00 PM
-
(3)
ENG - SVK
6 - 4
(3)
AUT - POR
7 - 4
(3)
LTU - FIN
3 - 7
(3)
LAT - NED
7 - 6
(3)
UKR - IRL
6 - 5
11/20/2022
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM
-
(5)
IRL - ENG
10 - 9
(5)
UKR - SVK
6 - 7
(5)
SLO - HUN
4 - 9
(5)
EST - LTU
5 - 9
(5)
BEL - FRA
3 - 6
8:00 PM
-
(7)
AUT - HUN
9 - 1
(7)
FRA - LAT
6 - 4
(7)
POR - BEL
7 - 6
(7)
FIN - WAL
7 - 8
(7)
SLO - NED
4 - 10
11/21/2022
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM
-
(9)
UKR - LTU
3 - 5
(9)
FIN - IRL
11 - 2
(9)
SVK - WAL
10 - 9
(9)
ENG - EST
8 - 7
(9)
NED - BEL
12 - 5
8:00 PM
-
(11)
HUN - LAT
5 - 12
(11)
POR - SLO
7 - 5
(11)
FRA - AUT
8 - 6

-
(11)
IRL - LTU
11 - 6
11/22/2022
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(12)
SVK - FIN
3 - 6
(12)
LTU - ENG
6 - 8
(12)
WAL - IRL
7 - 5

-
(12)
EST - UKR
6 - 10
7:00 PM
-
(14)
POR - FRA
4 - 10
(14)
NED - HUN
7 - 1
(14)
BEL - LAT
2 - 9
(14)
AUT - SLO
9 - 4
(14)
WAL - ENG
9 - 7
11/23/2022
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM
-
(16)
SLO - BEL
8 - 9
(16)
ENG - FIN
4 - 10
(16)
IRL - EST
16 - 6
(16)
WAL - UKR
7 - 8
(16)
LTU - SVK
6 - 12
8:00 PM
-
(18)
FIN - UKR
7 - 4
(18)
SVK - EST
4 - 6
(18)
NED - POR
8 - 2
(18)
HUN - FRA
2 - 8
(18)
LAT - AUT
12 - 7
11/24/2022
Time A B C D E F
1:30 PM
-
(20)
FRA - NED
4 - 11

-
(20)
LAT - SLO
5 - 8
(20)
BEL - AUT
10 - 3
(20)
HUN - POR
11 - 3
7:00 PM
-

-
(21)
WAL - LTU
5 - 6
(21)
UKR - ENG
5 - 10
(21)
SVK - IRL
5 - 13
(21)
FIN - EST
11 - 4
11/25/2022
Time A B C D E F
1:00 PM
-
(QG)
FRA - IRL
6 - 5
(QG)
WAL - LAT
8 - 12

UKR - BEL
2 - 10

SLO - EST
4 - 5

-
7:30 PM
-
(SF)
LAT - NED
1 - 13
(SF)
FRA - FIN
3 - 6

-

-
(RT2)
UKR - EST
5 - 6
11/26/2022
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-

-

-
(F)
FIN - NED
6 - 11
(B)
FRA - LAT
10 - 3

-