European Youth Olympic Festival 2023

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
B Germany   0 2 3 1 0 2 0 0 0   8
Switzerland * 2 0 0 0 4 0 1 1 1   9

Mixed

Claut Valcellina "Alceo della Valentina"
PORDENONE
Italy
1/23/2023 - 1/27/2023

By association: AUTBIHCZEDENESPGERHUNITALATNORSLOSUISWETUR
By draw: 1234567891011121314SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 0
2 Germany Germany 5 - 1
3 Italy Italy 4 - 2
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 4
5 Hungary Hungary 2 - 4
6 Spain Spain 1 - 5
7 Austria Austria 1 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 6 - 0
2 Sweden Sweden 4 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 2
4 Norway Norway 4 - 2
5 Türkiye Türkiye 2 - 4
6 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 5
7 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 6
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

Germany
Germany
-

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Norway
Norway
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Türkiye
Türkiye
-

1/23/2023
Time A B C
8:30 AM (1)
CZE - ITA
5 - 6
(1)
GER - SUI
3 - 4
(1)
AUT - HUN
2 - 9
12:00 PM (2)
LAT - DEN
7 - 3
(2)
TUR - SLO
8 - 2
(2)
SWE - NOR
4 - 6
3:30 PM (3)
ESP - HUN
4 - 6
(3)
SUI - AUT
7 - 2
(3)
GER - ITA
5 - 2
7:00 PM (4)
BIH - NOR
3 - 11
(4)
SLO - SWE
1 - 10
(4)
TUR - DEN
6 - 7
1/24/2023
Time A B C
9:30 AM (5)
AUT - GER
2 - 14
(5)
ITA - HUN
10 - 2
(5)
ESP - CZE
3 - 9
1:30 PM (6)
SWE - TUR
8 - 5
(6)
DEN - NOR
8 - 2
(6)
BIH - LAT
2 - 7
5:00 PM (7)
SUI - CZE
12 - 5
(7)
AUT - ESP
2 - 12
(7)
HUN - GER
6 - 8
1/25/2023
Time A B C
8:30 AM (8)
SLO - LAT
1 - 8
(8)
SWE - BIH
13 - 2
(8)
NOR - TUR
10 - 8
12:00 PM (9)
ITA - AUT
10 - 3
(9)
CZE - GER
4 - 6
(9)
SUI - ESP
6 - 4
3:30 PM (10)
DEN - SWE
8 - 9
(10)
LAT - TUR
8 - 4
(10)
SLO - BIH
10 - 3
7:00 PM (11)
HUN - SUI
3 - 8
(11)
ESP - ITA
3 - 6
(11)
CZE - AUT
2 - 5
1/26/2023
Time A B C
9:30 AM (12)
NOR - SLO
10 - 7
(12)
BIH - DEN
0 - 16
(12)
LAT - SWE
5 - 2
1:30 PM (13)
GER - ESP
6 - 4
(13)
HUN - CZE
5 - 6
(13)
ITA - SUI
6 - 9
5:00 PM (14)
TUR - BIH
10 - 3
(14)
NOR - LAT
5 - 6
(14)
DEN - SLO
7 - 3
1/27/2023
Time A B C
9:00 AM (SF)
SWE - SUI
2 - 9

-
(SF)
LAT - GER
3 - 5
1:30 PM
-
(F)
GER - SUI
8 - 9
(B)
SWE - TBD
10 - 1