Luisa Illkova


Personal information

Czech Republic  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 1 0 0 0 12 5 1 4
WJCC 1 0 0 0 9 6 1 5
ECC 1 0 0 0 11 10 10 0
EMCC 1 0 0 1 3 10 7 3
WUG 1 0 0 0 5 7 4 3
EJCH 1 0 1 0 2 2 1 1
  6 0 1 1   40 24 16

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2011 Czech Republic 12 A 1 - 4 CC Artima, Praha
  SCO 6-5, SUI 3-9, NOR 7-5CHN 3-9, DEN 2-9, CAN 4-7KOR 2-11, RUS 3-12, GER 3-7, USA 4-6, SWE 6-7

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2007 Czech Republic 9 A 1 - 5 -
  RUS 4-8, ITA 8-4, SUI 1-9, CHN 4-7NOR 5-10SCO 8-1USA 2-10CAN 7-11DEN 4-9

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2010 Czech Republic 11 A 10 - 0 -
  WAL 8-1, ENG 12-4, TUR 13-2EST 8-7HUN 14-8ITA 9-1ESP 7-2IRL 11-4, AUT 8-6, P1:HUN 8-6, F:ITA 14-7, C:LAT 7-4, C:LAT 6-8, C:LAT 10-6

European Mixed Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2011 Czech Republic 3 L 7 - 3 -
  QF:AUT 11-5, SF:GER 1-6, B:DEN 7-6DEN 1-8HUN 6-5LAT 7-5TUR 9-4EST 5-3SUI 2-5BLR 9-3

Winter Universiade Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2009 Czech Republic 5 L 4 - 3 -
  POL 10-5CHN 2-9GBR 6-5KOR 9-2SWE 11-6RUS 3-6, JPN 3-7, USA 5-3, CAN 1-8, GBR 5-8

European Junior Challenge Competition

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2007 Czech Republic 2 A 1 - 1 CC Artima, Praha
  GER 9-5, ITA 2-8, POL 13-5, ESP 12-1, SWE 3-5, FIN 4-3, HUN 8-3, P3:GER 8-1, S:SWE 6-4

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2011 EMCC QF Krystof Chaloupek Christian Roth 11 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  0
Belarus 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2011 EMCC 7 Krystof Chaloupek Dmitry Kirillov 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WJCC 8 Linda Klimova Stacie Devereaux 7 - 11
2009 WUG 9 Sárka Doudová Hollie Nicol 1 - 8
2011 WCC 9 Anna Kubeskova Amber Holland 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
China 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WJCC 4 Anna Kubeskova Yue Sun 4 - 7
2009 WUG 2 Sárka Doudová Bingyu Wang 2 - 9
2011 WCC 6 Anna Kubeskova Bingyu Wang 3 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Denmark 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WJCC 9 Anna Kubeskova Madeleine Dupont 4 - 9
2011 EMCC B Krystof Chaloupek Mikael Qvist 7 - 6
2011 EMCC 1 Krystof Chaloupek Mikael Qvist 1 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Estonia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 4 Anna Kubeskova Küllike Ustav 8 - 7
2011 EMCC 5 Krystof Chaloupek Erkki Lill 5 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Germany 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2011 WCC 14 Tereza Pliskova Andrea Schöpp 3 - 7
2011 EMCC SF Krystof Chaloupek Alexander Baumann 1 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  1
Great Britain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WUG 3 Sárka Doudová Sarah Reid 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Hungary 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 EJCH 7 Anna Kubeskova Orsolya Eke 8 - 3
2010 ECC 5 Anna Kubeskova Ildiko Szekeres 14 - 8
2010 ECC P1 Anna Kubeskova Ildiko Szekeres 8 - 6
2011 EMCC 2 Krystof Chaloupek György Nagy 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Ireland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 8 Luisa Illkova Carolyn Hibberd 11 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 EJCH 2 Anna Kubeskova Giorgia Apollonio 2 - 8
2010 ECC 6 Anna Kubeskova Giorgia Apollonio 9 - 1
2010 ECC F Anna Kubeskova Giorgia Apollonio 14 - 7
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Korea 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WUG 4 Sárka Doudová Jin-Sook Jeung 9 - 2
2011 WCC 11 Anna Kubeskova Ji-Sun Kim 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Latvia 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC C Anna Kubeskova Anete Zabere 7 - 4
2010 ECC C Anna Kubeskova Anete Zabere 10 - 6
2011 EMCC 3 Krystof Chaloupek Ansis Regza 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Norway 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WJCC 5 Anna Kubeskova Kristin Moen Skaslien 5 - 10
2011 WCC 5 Anna Kubeskova Linn Githmark 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Poland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WUG 1 Sárka Doudová Maria Klus 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WUG 6 Sárka Doudová Liudmila Privivkova 3 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Scotland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WJCC 6 Anna Kubeskova Sarah Reid 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Spain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 7 Anna Kubeskova Irantzu Garcia Vez 7 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Sweden 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WUG 5 Sárka Doudová Stina Viktorsson 11 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Switzerland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2011 EMCC 6 Krystof Chaloupek Thomas Lips 2 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Turkey 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 3 Anna Kubeskova Öznur Polat 13 - 2
2011 EMCC 4 Krystof Chaloupek Öznur Polat 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
United States of America 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 WJCC 7 Anna Kubeskova Aileen Sormunen 2 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print