Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2010

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Sweden * 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1     8
Scotland   2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0     6

Women

Championship logo
Palladium Ice Hall
CHAMPÉRY
Switzerland
12/4/2010 - 12/11/2010
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 3 Sweden
Sweden , SkellefteƄ CK
2 9 - 2 Scotland
Scotland
3 8 - 3 Switzerland
Switzerland
4 7 - 5 Russia
Russia
5 5 - 4 Denmark
Denmark
6 5 - 4 Norway
Norway
7 4 - 5 Germany
Germany
8 3 - 9 Latvia
Latvia
9 1 - 8 Finland
Finland
10 0 - 9 Netherlands
Netherlands
11 13 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
12 9 - 3 Italy
Italy
13 8 - 3 Austria
Austria
14 7 - 5 Hungary
Hungary
15 4 - 5 England
England
16 3 - 6 Spain
Spain
17 3 - 6 Estonia
Estonia
18 3 - 7 Wales
Wales
19 2 - 8 Ireland
Ireland
20 1 - 8 Turkey
Turkey

By association: AUTCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNIRLITALATNEDNORRUSSCOSUISWETURWAL
By draw: 123456789CRT1P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 8 - 1
2 Russia Russia 7 - 2
3 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
4 Sweden Sweden 6 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 5 - 4
6 Norway Norway 5 - 4
7 Germany Germany 4 - 5
8 Latvia Latvia 2 - 7
9 Finland Finland 1 - 8
10 Netherlands Netherlands 0 - 9

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 9 - 0
2 Austria Austria 7 - 2
2 Hungary Hungary 7 - 2
2 Italy Italy 7 - 2
5 England England 4 - 5
6 Spain Spain 3 - 6
7 Estonia Estonia 3 - 6
8 Wales Wales 2 - 7
9 Ireland Ireland 2 - 7
10 Turkey Turkey 1 - 8
Austria
Austria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Germany
Germany
-

Skip
Third
Imogen Oona Lehmann  (SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
Second
Monika Wagner  (SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
Lead
Stella Heiss  (SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
Alternate
Corinna Scholz  (SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Skellefteå CK

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

12/4/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (1)
FIN - RUS
2 - 9
(1)
SCO - GER
8 - 5
(1)
LAT - SWE
3 - 10
(1)
DEN - SUI
5 - 6
(1)
NOR - NED
7 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
WAL - CZE
1 - 8
(1)
IRL - EST
8 - 9
(1)
ITA - HUN
4 - 7
(1)
AUT - TUR
10 - 4

-
(1)
ENG - ESP
9 - 3
4:00 PM (2)
NOR - SCO
6 - 5
(2)
FIN - LAT
8 - 9
(2)
GER - DEN
9 - 3
(2)
SWE - NED
5 - 4
(2)
RUS - SUI
8 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
IRL - AUT
6 - 7

-
(2)
ENG - CZE
4 - 12
(2)
ESP - ITA
1 - 13
(2)
WAL - TUR
14 - 3
(2)
HUN - EST
9 - 7
12/5/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
11:00 AM (3)
GER - NED
11 - 8
(3)
NOR - DEN
3 - 6
(3)
SCO - SUI
6 - 5
(3)
LAT - RUS
2 - 9
(3)
FIN - SWE
7 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
HUN - ESP
16 - 1
(3)
TUR - CZE
2 - 13
(3)
WAL - IRL
9 - 6
(3)
ENG - EST
6 - 9

-
(3)
AUT - ITA
5 - 6
8:00 PM (4)
SUI - LAT
8 - 4
(4)
SWE - RUS
9 - 7
(4)
NED - FIN
3 - 6
(4)
GER - NOR
3 - 4
(4)
SCO - DEN
6 - 4
(4)
AUT - HUN
8 - 7
(4)
CZE - EST
8 - 7
(4)
ITA - IRL
8 - 2

-
(4)
ESP - WAL
12 - 8
(4)
TUR - ENG
3 - 13
12/6/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM (5)
DEN - FIN
8 - 6
(5)
SUI - NOR
8 - 2
(5)
RUS - NED
9 - 3
(5)
SCO - LAT
10 - 2
(5)
SWE - GER
6 - 1
(5)
CZE - HUN
14 - 8
(5)
ESP - IRL
7 - 9
(5)
TUR - ITA
1 - 9

-
(5)
ENG - AUT
3 - 7
(5)
EST - WAL
10 - 2
8:00 PM (6)
NED - SUI
2 - 10
(6)
DEN - SWE
6 - 5
(6)
FIN - SCO
6 - 9
(6)
RUS - GER
7 - 5
(6)
LAT - NOR
1 - 10

-
(6)
EST - TUR
4 - 9
(6)
ESP - AUT
3 - 9
(6)
WAL - ENG
5 - 8
(6)
IRL - HUN
2 - 10
(6)
ITA - CZE
1 - 9
12/7/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
AUT - EST
7 - 4
(7)
ITA - WAL
11 - 2
(7)
IRL - ENG
6 - 9
(7)
TUR - HUN
2 - 10
(7)
CZE - ESP
7 - 2

-
3:00 PM (7)
SCO - SWE
7 - 5
(7)
LAT - NED
8 - 5
(7)
SUI - GER
7 - 4
(7)
NOR - FIN
9 - 3
(7)
DEN - RUS
1 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
ESP - TUR
10 - 5
(8)
HUN - ENG
7 - 4

-
(8)
CZE - IRL
11 - 4
(8)
EST - ITA
3 - 8
(8)
WAL - AUT
4 - 13
12/8/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
10:00 AM (8)
LAT - GER
5 - 7
(8)
RUS - SCO
1 - 9
(8)
SWE - NOR
10 - 6
(8)
NED - DEN
5 - 8
(8)
SUI - FIN
8 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
ENG - ITA
3 - 7

-
(9)
EST - ESP
4 - 6
(9)
HUN - WAL
8 - 2
(9)
AUT - CZE
6 - 8
(9)
IRL - TUR
11 - 7
8:00 PM (9)
RUS - NOR
7 - 5
(9)
GER - FIN
8 - 7
(9)
DEN - LAT
4 - 3
(9)
SUI - SWE
8 - 6
(9)
NED - SCO
3 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/9/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(RT1)
IRL - WAL
6 - 11

-

-

-
6:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(P1)
HUN - CZE
6 - 8

-
(P3)
AUT - ITA
3 - 6

-
8:00 PM (P3)
SWE - SUI
5 - 3

-

-
(P1)
RUS - SCO
4 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/10/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
ITA - HUN
7 - 6

-
1:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
CZE - ITA
14 - 7

-
8:00 PM
-
(SF)
SWE - RUS
7 - 5

-

-
(C)
LAT - CZE
4 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/11/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-
(B)
SUI - RUS
9 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
9:30 AM
-

-

-

-
(C)
LAT - CZE
8 - 6

-

-

-

-
(B)
HUN - AUT
4 - 5

-
12:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SWE - SCO
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(C)
CZE - LAT
10 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-