Tiina Suuripää


Personal information

Finland  

Born: 
10/26/1968
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WMXCC 3 0 0 0 - 23 14 9
ECC 3 0 0 0 - 18 2 16
EMCC 2 0 0 0 - 18 14 4
ECCB 1 0 0 0 - 9 0 9
ECCC 1 0 0 1 - 9 8 1
WQE 1 0 0 0 - 0 0 0
  11 0 0 1   77 38 39

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Finland 13 L 5 - 3 -
  CAN 4-6ISR 9-3LAT 8-5NOR 6-9ESP 9-4WAL 6-8AUS 5-2GER 5-4
2018 Finland 13 L 5 - 3 -
  USA 6-5NED 10-3AUS 9-6DEN 4-11SUI 4-6RUS 5-4IRL 3-4BRA 7-4
2019 Finland 20 L 4 - 3 -
  BEL 12-5KOR 6-7FRA 10-4ENG 8-3SUI 5-9RUS 5-7AUT 8-0

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2010 Finland 9 A 1 - 8 -
  RUS 2-9LAT 8-9SWE 7-8NED 6-3DEN 6-8SCO 6-9NOR 3-9SUI 5-8GER 7-8
2012 Finland 10 A 0 - 0 -
  HUN 4-7, CZE 6-10, SCO 5-11, ITA 8-7, SUI 4-9, RUS 4-8, SWE 2-9, GER 2-11, DEN 1-9
2016 Finland 10 2 1 - 8 -
  DEN 2-8CZE 8-4GER 5-8SCO 4-10RUS 3-8SUI 8-9NOR 3-6SWE 2-11ITA 3-10

European Mixed Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2013 Finland 4 L 8 - 2 -
  TUR 8-2SLO 10-1AUT 9-6SVK 8-5IRL 7-3DEN 6-4ITA 5-3, QF:SWE 7-3, SF:GER 5-7, B:HUN 3-6
2014 Finland 5 L 6 - 2 -
  WAL 5-1HUN 7-8ESP 4-2BLR 5-4EST 8-7ITA 8-4ROU 8-1, QF:SCO 5-7

European Curling Championships - B Division

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2021 Finland 10 A 0 - 9 -
  HUN 3-10SVK 2-11ENG 5-8ESP 5-9LTU 3-8AUT 4-10NOR 4-9LAT 8-10SLO 8-10

European Curling Championships "C" Division

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Finland 3 L 8 - 1 -
  BEL 8-4CRO 8-4IRL 5-4UKR 7-1FRA 14-3WAL 7-6ESP 8-6, SF:ESP 6-7, B:IRL 9-7

World Qualification Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Finland 4 A 0 - 0 -
  NOR 1-10, CZE W-L, BRA 8-4, LAT 3-12, HKG 11-9, DEN 4-12

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 9 Tomi Rantamäki Ian Palangio 5 - 2
2018 WMXCC 4 Markus Sipilä Matt Panoussi 9 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Austria 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 5 Tomi Rantamäki Sebastian Wunderer 9 - 6
2019 WMXCC 14 Markus Sipilä Andreas Unterberger 8 - 0
2021 ECCB 6 Miia Ahrenberg Hannah Augustin 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Belarus 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 5 Tomi Rantamäki Alina Pavlyuchik 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Belgium 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 2 Markus Sipilä Veerie Geerinckx 12 - 5
2022 ECCC 1 Miia Ahrenberg Caro Van Oosterwyck 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Brazil 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 11 Markus Sipilä Anne Shibuya 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 1 Tomi Rantamäki Maxwell Kirkpatrick 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Croatia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 ECCC 2 Miia Ahrenberg Iva Penava 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Czech Republic 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 2 Anne Malmi Anna Kubeskova 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Denmark 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 5 Ellen Vogt Lene Nielsen 6 - 8
2013 EMCC 8 Tomi Rantamäki Joel Ostrowski 6 - 4
2016 ECC 1 Anne Malmi Lene Nielsen 2 - 8
2018 WMXCC 5 Markus Sipilä Mads Nørgaard 4 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
England 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 7 Markus Sipilä Fiona Spain 8 - 3
2021 ECCB 3 Miia Ahrenberg Hetty Garnier 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Estonia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 6 Tomi Rantamäki Erkki Lill 8 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
France 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 6 Markus Sipilä Stephane Vergnaud 10 - 4
2022 ECCC 5 Miia Ahrenberg Allison Brageul 14 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Germany 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 9 Ellen Vogt Andrea Schöpp 7 - 8
2013 EMCC SF Tomi Rantamäki Andy Kapp 5 - 7
2015 WMXCC 12 Tomi Rantamäki Andy Kapp 5 - 4
2016 ECC 3 Anne Malmi Daniela Jentsch 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  2
Hungary 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC B Tomi Rantamäki György Nagy 3 - 6
2014 EMCC 3 Tomi Rantamäki György Nagy 7 - 8
2021 ECCB 1 Miia Ahrenberg Agnes Szentannai 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  2
Ireland 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 7 Tomi Rantamäki Robin Gray 7 - 3
2018 WMXCC 10 Markus Sipilä James Russell 3 - 4
2022 ECCC 3 Miia Ahrenberg Ailsa Anderson 5 - 4
2022 ECCC B Miia Ahrenberg Ailsa Anderson 9 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Israel 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WMXCC 2 Tomi Rantamäki Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 9 Tomi Rantamäki Federica Apollonio 5 - 3
2014 EMCC 7 Tomi Rantamäki Simone Gonin 8 - 4
2016 ECC 9 Anne Malmi Federica Apollonio 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Korea 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMXCC 4 Markus Sipilä Yu Jin Seong 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Latvia 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 2 Ellen Vogt Evita Regza 8 - 9
2015 WMXCC 4 Tomi Rantamäki Aldis Abrickis 8 - 5
2021 ECCB 9 Miia Ahrenberg Evelina Barone 8 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Lithuania 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 ECCB 5 Miia Ahrenberg Virginija Paulauskaite 3 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Netherlands 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 4 Ellen Vogt Esther Romijn 6 - 3
2018 WMXCC 3 Markus Sipilä Thomas Kooi 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Norway 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 7 Katja Kiiskinen Linn Githmark 3 - 9
2015 WMXCC 6 Tomi Rantamäki Steffen Walstad 6 - 9
2016 ECC 7 Anne Malmi Kristin Skaslien 3 - 6
2021 ECCB 8 Miia Ahrenberg Marianne Rørvik 4 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  4
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 8 Tomi Rantamäki Attila Gall 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Russia 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 1 Ellen Vogt Liudmila Privivkova 2 - 9
2016 ECC 5 Anne Malmi Viktoriia Moiseeva 3 - 8
2018 WMXCC 9 Markus Sipilä Alexander Eremin 5 - 4
2019 WMXCC 12 Markus Sipilä Alexander Eremin 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Scotland 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 6 Ellen Vogt Eve Muirhead 6 - 9
2014 EMCC QF Tomi Rantamäki Kyle Smith 5 - 7
2016 ECC 4 Anne Malmi Eve Muirhead 4 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  2
Slovakia 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 6 Tomi Rantamäki Pavol Pitonak 8 - 5
2021 ECCB 2 Miia Ahrenberg Daniela Matulova 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Slovenia 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 3 Tomi Rantamäki Urban Zelinka 10 - 1
2021 ECCB 10 Miia Ahrenberg Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 8 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Spain 3 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 4 Tomi Rantamäki Antonio De Mollinedo 4 - 2
2015 WMXCC 7 Tomi Rantamäki Sergio Vez 9 - 4
2021 ECCB 4 Miia Ahrenberg Irantzu Garcia 5 - 9
2022 ECCC 7 Miia Ahrenberg Lydia Valles 8 - 6
2022 ECCC SF Miia Ahrenberg Lydia Valles 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  3  -  1
Sweden 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 3 Ellen Vogt Stina Viktorsson 7 - 8
2013 EMCC QF Tomi Rantamäki Gustav Eskilsson 7 - 3
2016 ECC 8 Anne Malmi Anna Hasselborg 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Switzerland 0 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 ECC 8 Ellen Vogt Mirjam Ott 5 - 8
2016 ECC 6 Anne Malmi Binia Feltscher 8 - 9
2018 WMXCC 8 Markus Sipilä Mario Freiberger 4 - 6
2019 WMXCC 10 Markus Sipilä Manuela Siegrist 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  4
Turkey 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2013 EMCC 2 Tomi Rantamäki Alican Karatas 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Ukraine 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 ECCC 4 Miia Ahrenberg Anastasiia Kotova 7 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
United States of America 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 WMXCC 1 Markus Sipilä Evan Workin 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Wales 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 EMCC 1 Tomi Rantamäki Adrian Meikle 5 - 1
2015 WMXCC 8 Tomi Rantamäki Adrian Meikle 6 - 8
2022 ECCC 6 Miia Ahrenberg Laura Beever 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1

Team coach

Association Year Championship Class Position
Finland 2019 World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019 Women 14

Search again Print