World Junior "B" Curling Championships 2004

Print

 

Final
No final found.

Women

Tårnby Curling Club
TÅRNBY
Denmark
1/6/2004 - 1/10/2004

By association: AUSCHNCZEDENFINGERKORNZLRUS
By draw: 123456789B
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 8 - 0
2 Russia Russia 7 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 2
4 Korea Korea 5 - 3
5 China China 3 - 5
5 Germany Germany 3 - 5
5 New Zealand New Zealand 3 - 5
8 Finland Finland 1 - 7
9 Australia Australia 0 - 8
Australia
Australia
Victoria Curling Association

China
China
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Kolibris, Praha

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Korea
Korea
Gyeong-buk CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Jung-Yun Koo  (Dae Gu)
Team Coach

New Zealand
New Zealand
Ranfurly CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Catherine Vaka  (Auckland CC)
Second
Natasha Dallow  (Auckland CC)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

1/6/2004
Time A B C D E
2:30 PM
-

-

-
(1)
AUS - FIN
0 - 20
(1)
KOR - GER
7 - 6
6:00 PM
-

-
(1)
NZL - DEN
1 - 14
(1)
CZE - CHN
10 - 6

-
9:30 PM (2)
FIN - GER
3 - 9
(2)
RUS - AUS
11 - 2

-

-

-
1/7/2004
Time A B C D E
7:30 AM (2)
DEN - CHN
5 - 4
(2)
CZE - KOR
6 - 5

-

-

-
2:30 PM (3)
AUS - KOR
0 - 14
(3)
CHN - NZL
4 - 7
(3)
GER - CZE
2 - 8

-
(3)
FIN - RUS
4 - 8
9:30 PM (4)
NZL - FIN
6 - 5
(4)
GER - RUS
3 - 8
(4)
CHN - KOR
4 - 7

-
(4)
AUS - DEN
1 - 18
1/8/2004
Time A B C D E
11:00 AM
-
(5)
AUS - CZE
0 - 13
(5)
DEN - FIN
10 - 3
(5)
GER - NZL
10 - 1
(5)
RUS - KOR
6 - 3
6:00 PM
-
(6)
DEN - GER
7 - 4
(6)
RUS - NZL
7 - 4
(6)
CHN - AUS
14 - 2
(6)
CZE - FIN
12 - 4
1/9/2004
Time A B C D E
7:30 AM (7)
CZE - NZL
12 - 2
(7)
KOR - FIN
7 - 3

-
(7)
DEN - RUS
7 - 5
(7)
GER - CHN
5 - 8
2:30 PM (8)
CHN - RUS
1 - 10

-
(8)
AUS - GER
2 - 14
(8)
NZL - KOR
1 - 10
(8)
DEN - CZE
8 - 4
9:30 PM (9)
KOR - DEN
4 - 9

-
(9)
FIN - CHN
4 - 6
(9)
RUS - CZE
8 - 3
(9)
NZL - AUS
10 - 2
1/10/2004
Time A B C D E
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(B)
CZE - RUS
4 - 5