Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2011

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Sweden * 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X     2
Scotland   1 1 0 2 3 0 1 0 X X     8

Women

Championship logo
Megasport Arena
MOSCOW
Russia
12/3/2011 - 12/10/2011
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 2 Scotland
Scotland
2 10 - 1 Sweden
Sweden , SkellefteƄ CK
3 7 - 5 Russia
Russia
4 8 - 4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
5 5 - 5 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
6 4 - 6 Italy
Italy
7 4 - 7 Switzerland
Switzerland
8 5 - 7 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
9 1 - 8 Latvia
Latvia
10 1 - 8 Norway
Norway
11 10 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
12 9 - 3 Finland
Finland
13 8 - 5 Slovakia
Slovakia
14 8 - 4 Poland
Poland
15 5 - 5 Austria
Austria
16 5 - 5 Estonia
Estonia
17 3 - 6 England
England
18 3 - 6 Spain
Spain
19 1 - 8 Ireland
Ireland
20 0 - 9 Wales
Wales

By association: AUTCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNIRLITALATNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWEWAL
By draw: 123456789T1T2CP1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 9 - 0
2 Denmark Denmark 8 - 1
3 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
4 Russia Russia 5 - 4
5 Germany Germany 5 - 4
6 Italy Italy 3 - 6
7 Switzerland Switzerland 3 - 6
8 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
9 Latvia Latvia 1 - 8
10 Norway Norway 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 8 - 1
2 Finland Finland 8 - 1
3 Poland Poland 7 - 2
4 Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 4
5 Austria Austria 5 - 4
6 Estonia Estonia 5 - 4
7 England England 3 - 6
8 Spain Spain 3 - 6
9 Ireland Ireland 1 - 8
10 Wales Wales 0 - 9
Austria
Austria
-

Skip
Third
Second
Andrea Höfler  (CC Traun)
Lead
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Norway
Norway
-

Poland
Poland
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Skellefteå CK

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Sabina Kraupp  (Sundbybergs CK)
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

12/3/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM (1)
SCO - NOR
8 - 6
(1)
ITA - SUI
8 - 4
(1)
DEN - SWE
6 - 9
(1)
GER - LAT
7 - 5
(1)
RUS - CZE
10 - 12

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
FIN - IRL
11 - 3
(1)
AUT - HUN
3 - 7

-
(1)
EST - WAL
10 - 3
(1)
POL - SVK
7 - 4
(1)
ENG - ESP
6 - 4
8:00 PM (2)
RUS - ITA
7 - 5
(2)
SCO - DEN
2 - 12
(2)
SUI - GER
5 - 7
(2)
SWE - CZE
12 - 0
(2)
NOR - LAT
6 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
POL - AUT
9 - 7
(2)
ESP - SVK
5 - 6
(2)
FIN - EST
8 - 7
(2)
ENG - IRL
14 - 3
(2)
HUN - WAL
11 - 2

-
12/4/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM (3)
SUI - CZE
9 - 7
(3)
RUS - GER
8 - 3
(3)
ITA - LAT
11 - 4
(3)
DEN - NOR
11 - 2
(3)
SCO - SWE
L - W
(3)
WAL - SVK
4 - 8
(3)
IRL - EST
9 - 11
(3)
HUN - POL
3 - 6

-
(3)
ENG - AUT
7 - 11
(3)
ESP - FIN
2 - 10
8:00 PM (4)
LAT - DEN
5 - 6
(4)
SWE - NOR
8 - 2
(4)
CZE - SCO
6 - 10
(4)
SUI - RUS
5 - 11
(4)
ITA - GER
6 - 7
(4)
IRL - HUN
4 - 8
(4)
ENG - FIN
8 - 9
(4)
AUT - SVK
8 - 6
(4)
WAL - POL
0 - 10
(4)
EST - ESP
5 - 8

-
12/5/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM (5)
GER - SCO
5 - 7
(5)
LAT - RUS
2 - 10
(5)
NOR - CZE
6 - 5
(5)
ITA - DEN
7 - 13
(5)
SWE - SUI
5 - 4
(5)
ENG - POL
5 - 6
(5)
HUN - ESP
8 - 2

-
(5)
AUT - EST
9 - 10
(5)
SVK - FIN
3 - 11
(5)
IRL - WAL
12 - 8
8:00 PM (6)
CZE - LAT
10 - 1
(6)
GER - SWE
6 - 9
(6)
SCO - ITA
5 - 4
(6)
NOR - SUI
3 - 8
(6)
DEN - RUS
8 - 7
(6)
SVK - EST
8 - 1
(6)
FIN - WAL
9 - 2
(6)
ESP - AUT
2 - 10

-
(6)
IRL - POL
6 - 10
(6)
HUN - ENG
8 - 6
12/6/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
AUT - FIN
6 - 8

-
(7)
EST - HUN
3 - 5
(7)
POL - ESP
6 - 4
(7)
WAL - ENG
1 - 12
(7)
SVK - IRL
6 - 4
4:00 PM (7)
ITA - SWE
3 - 8
(7)
DEN - CZE
11 - 1
(7)
LAT - SUI
4 - 11
(7)
RUS - SCO
4 - 7
(7)
GER - NOR
8 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
ESP - WAL
11 - 4
(8)
EST - POL
9 - 8
(8)
SVK - ENG
8 - 5
(8)
IRL - AUT
3 - 10

-
(8)
FIN - HUN
7 - 8
12/7/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (8)
DEN - SUI
6 - 5
(8)
NOR - ITA
5 - 9
(8)
SWE - RUS
8 - 4
(8)
CZE - GER
3 - 5
(8)
LAT - SCO
6 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
EST - ENG
8 - 7

-
(9)
POL - FIN
4 - 6
(9)
SVK - HUN
4 - 5
(9)
ESP - IRL
11 - 5
(9)
WAL - AUT
4 - 13
4:00 PM (9)
NOR - RUS
4 - 7
(9)
SUI - SCO
7 - 10
(9)
GER - DEN
4 - 6
(9)
LAT - SWE
2 - 14
(9)
CZE - ITA
8 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
EST - SVK
3 - 7

-

-

-

-

-
12/8/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-
(T1)
RUS - GER
6 - 5

-
(T1)
SUI - ITA
4 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(T2)
AUT - SVK
7 - 9

-

-

-

-

-
3:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(P1)
HUN - FIN
7 - 4
(P3)
POL - SVK
7 - 3

-

-

-
8:30 PM
-
(P1)
SWE - DEN
12 - 6
(T2)
SUI - CZE
6 - 4

-
(P3)
RUS - SCO
6 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/9/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
POL - FIN
7 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
1:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
DEN - SCO
2 - 10

-

-

-

-
(F)
HUN - FIN
4 - 1

-

-
8:00 PM
-
(B)
DEN - RUS
7 - 13

-

-
(C)
HUN - CZE
4 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/10/2011
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:30 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(B)
POL - SVK
6 - 7

-
(C)
CZE - HUN
7 - 4
10:00 AM
-

-
(F)
SWE - SCO
2 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-
(C)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-

-

-

-

-