Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2013

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
A Switzerland   0 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 1     8
Norway * 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0     6

Men

Championship logo
Sørmarka Arena
STAVANGER
Norway
11/22/2013 - 11/30/2013
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 3 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Adelboden
2 9 - 2 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
3 8 - 3 Scotland
Scotland , Lockerbie CC
4 8 - 4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
5 5 - 4 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
6 4 - 5 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
7 3 - 6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CK Brno
8 2 - 9 Latvia
Latvia , A41 CC, Riga
9 1 - 8 France
France , Curling Club Saint Gervais Les Bains
10 1 - 8 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
11 11 - 0 Germany
Germany , CC Hamburg
12 8 - 3 Italy
Italy , ASD Trentino Curling
13 8 - 2 Hungary
Hungary , COOL CC, Budapest
14 6 - 4 Netherlands
Netherlands , CC PWA, Zoetermeer
15 6 - 3 Estonia
Estonia , CC Pumastusimport, Tallinn
16 5 - 3 Poland
Poland , Silesian CC, Katowice
17 4 - 3 Wales
Wales , Deeside CC
18 5 - 3 England
England , London CC
19 3 - 4 Turkey
Turkey
20 3 - 4 Austria
Austria , Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna
21 2 - 5 Spain
Spain , Txuri-Berri Curling, San Sebastian
22 2 - 5 Croatia
Croatia , CC Zagreb
23 2 - 6 Lithuania
Lithuania , Skipas CC, Vilnius
24 1 - 6 Romania
Romania , Club Sportiv Schei Brasov
25 0 - 7 Slovakia
Slovakia , 1. CC Bratislava
26 1 - 7 Belgium
Belgium , CC Mechelen

By association: AUTBELCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNITALATLTUNEDNORPOLROURUSSCOSUISVKSWETURWAL
By draw: 123456789T1T2CRT1P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 8 - 1
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 7 - 2
4 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
5 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
6 Russia Russia 4 - 5
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
8 Latvia Latvia 2 - 7
9 France France 1 - 8
10 Finland Finland 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 7 - 0
2 Italy Italy 5 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 5 - 2
4 England England 5 - 2
5 Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
6 Spain Spain 2 - 5
7 Romania Romania 1 - 6
8 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 7

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 7 - 0
2 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 2
3 Poland Poland 5 - 2
4 Wales Wales 4 - 3
5 Austria Austria 3 - 4
6 Croatia Croatia 2 - 5
7 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 6
8 Belgium Belgium 1 - 6
Austria
Austria
Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Felix Purzner  (Ottakringer Curling Club, Vienna)
Alternate
Sebastian Wunderer  (Kitzbühel CC)
Team Coach

Belgium
Belgium
CC Mechelen

Croatia
Croatia
CC Zagreb

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CK Brno

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
London CC

Skip
Third
Andrew Reed  (Glendale CC, Northumberland)
Second
Andrew Woolston  (Preston CC)
Lead
Thomas Jaeggi  (South England Curling Club)
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
CC Pumastusimport, Tallinn

Skip
Third
Harri Lill  (Jeti Spordiklubi, Tallinn)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Fred Randver  (Jeti Spordiklubi, Tallinn)
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Jermu Pöllänen  (Helsingin Yliopiston Curlaajat CC)
Alternate
Kimmo Ilvonen  (Helsingin Yliopiston Curlaajat CC)
Team Coach

France
France
Curling Club Saint Gervais Les Bains

Germany
Germany
CC Hamburg

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
COOL CC, Budapest

Italy
Italy
ASD Trentino Curling

Latvia
Latvia
A41 CC, Riga

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Raivis Busmanis  (CC Jelgava)
Team Coach

Lithuania
Lithuania
Skipas CC, Vilnius

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Vygantas Zalieckas  (Snaikas CC, Vilnius)

Netherlands
Netherlands
CC PWA, Zoetermeer

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Poland
Poland
Silesian CC, Katowice

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Adam Sterczewski  (Rudzki CC)
Team Coach

Romania
Romania
Club Sportiv Schei Brasov

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Stefan Bodea  (Carpatica CC, Bucharest)
Alternate
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Petr Dron  (Adamant CC, Saint Petersburg)
Alternate
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
Lockerbie CC

Skip
Third
Tom Jr Brewster  (Curl Aberdeen)
Second
Greg Drummond  (Fothringham CC)
Lead
Scott Andrews  (Galston Haymouth CC, Ayr)
Alternate
Michael Goodfellow  (Kilsyth CC)
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
1. CC Bratislava

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Ivan Stano  (1. CC Martin)

Spain
Spain
Txuri-Berri Curling, San Sebastian

Skip
Third
Sergio Vez Labrador  (Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstads CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Oskar Eriksson  (Lits CC)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Adelboden

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Benoît Schwarz  (CC Genève)
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
Deeside CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Garry Coombs  (First Province of Wales CC, Deeside)
Alternate
Rhys Phillips  (Connah’s Quay Seals CC)
Team Coach

11/22/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
7:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
GER - SVK
11 - 2
(1)
ENG - TUR
10 - 2
(1)
ITA - ESP
12 - 4
(1)
EST - ROU
10 - 4
(1)
BEL - POL
8 - 10
(1)
AUT - HUN
0 - 13
11/23/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (1)
FRA - SUI
3 - 13
(1)
SCO - DEN
6 - 10
(1)
RUS - FIN
7 - 4
(1)
CZE - SWE
2 - 8
(1)
NOR - LAT
7 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
HUN - LTU
8 - 6
(2)
NED - AUT
6 - 4
(2)
CRO - POL
3 - 6
(2)
WAL - BEL
7 - 2
(2)
TUR - GER
2 - 7
(2)
EST - ESP
7 - 6
7:30 PM (2)
DEN - CZE
6 - 4
(2)
SUI - SWE
5 - 6
(2)
NOR - FRA
9 - 3
(2)
LAT - FIN
8 - 7
(2)
SCO - RUS
7 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/24/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
TUR - EST
3 - 5
(3)
ESP - GER
2 - 10
(3)
ROU - SVK
7 - 6
(3)
ENG - ITA
6 - 4
(3)
LTU - NED
5 - 9
(3)
WAL - CRO
4 - 9
12:00 PM (3)
FIN - SCO
4 - 9
(3)
FRA - LAT
6 - 8
(3)
SUI - CZE
5 - 3
(3)
RUS - NOR
2 - 7
(3)
DEN - SWE
9 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
BEL - AUT
5 - 10
(4)
HUN - POL
10 - 8
(4)
EST - ENG
8 - 2
(4)
LTU - CRO
5 - 7

-
(4)
ITA - ROU
7 - 4
8:00 PM (4)
SWE - NOR
6 - 7
(4)
RUS - CZE
6 - 8
(4)
LAT - DEN
2 - 6
(4)
FIN - FRA
5 - 6
(4)
SUI - SCO
8 - 6

-

-

-
(4)
SVK - ESP
4 - 7

-

-
11/25/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
ENG - ESP
10 - 2
(5)
EST - SVK
9 - 4
(5)
GER - ITA
5 - 3
(5)
ROU - TUR
6 - 8
(5)
WAL - HUN
5 - 8
(5)
BEL - NED
3 - 9
2:00 PM (5)
RUS - DEN
4 - 7
(5)
NOR - SUI
8 - 6
(5)
FRA - SWE
2 - 6
(5)
SCO - LAT
7 - 6
(5)
CZE - FIN
9 - 11

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
POL - WAL
2 - 9
(6)
CRO - BEL
6 - 7
(6)
AUT - LTU
7 - 6
(6)
HUN - NED
9 - 8
(6)
ESP - ROU
8 - 6
(6)
TUR - SVK
8 - 4
11/26/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (6)
NOR - FIN
10 - 4
(6)
DEN - FRA
9 - 2
(6)
CZE - SCO
5 - 9
(6)
SWE - RUS
5 - 6
(6)
LAT - SUI
6 - 7
(7)
NED - CRO
6 - 2
(7)
LTU - WAL
2 - 13
(7)
HUN - BEL
10 - 6
(7)
POL - AUT
6 - 5
(7)
ITA - EST
7 - 6
(7)
ENG - GER
4 - 5
4:00 PM (7)
SCO - SWE
9 - 5
(7)
LAT - RUS
4 - 7
(7)
FIN - SUI
7 - 9
(7)
NOR - DEN
7 - 3
(7)
FRA - CZE
6 - 7
(8)
SVK - ITA
7 - 9
(8)
ROU - ENG
2 - 11
(8)
GER - EST
8 - 6
(8)
NED - WAL
8 - 4
(8)
AUT - CRO
4 - 3
(8)
POL - LTU
7 - 4
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(8)
ESP - TUR
3 - 9

-

-

-
11/27/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
ROU - GER
5 - 10
(9)
POL - NED
7 - 5
(9)
WAL - AUT
7 - 6
(9)
CRO - HUN
5 - 9
(9)
SVK - ENG
2 - 7
(9)
LTU - BEL
8 - 2
9:00 AM (8)
SUI - RUS
8 - 3
(8)
CZE - NOR
4 - 6
(8)
SWE - LAT
7 - 3
(8)
FRA - SCO
2 - 9
(8)
FIN - DEN
5 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(9)
TUR - ITA
7 - 8

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(RT1)
LTU - BEL
9 - 6
(T1)
EST - ENG
5 - 4
(T1)
NED - POL
11 - 7

-

-
7:00 PM (9)
CZE - LAT
8 - 4
(9)
SWE - FIN
8 - 5
(9)
SCO - NOR
6 - 5
(9)
DEN - SUI
4 - 5
(9)
RUS - FRA
10 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM (T2)
EST - ITA
6 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/28/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(P1)
HUN - GER
1 - 7
(P3)
ITA - NED
6 - 4

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-
(P3)
SCO - DEN
5 - 6

-

-
(P1)
SUI - NOR
4 - 7
(SF)
ITA - HUN
7 - 6

-

-

-

-

-
11/29/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(F)
GER - ITA
9 - 3

-

-
(B)
HUN - NED
7 - 5

-

-
1:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
SUI - DEN
8 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(C)
LAT - GER
2 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/30/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
10:00 AM
-
(B)
SCO - DEN
7 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
GER - LAT
6 - 3

-
3:00 PM (F)
SUI - NOR
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-