Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2013

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
D Sweden   1 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 3     10
Scotland * 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0     5

Women

Championship logo
Sørmarka Arena
STAVANGER
Norway
11/22/2013 - 11/30/2013
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 3 Sweden
Sweden , Skellefteå CK
2 10 - 1 Scotland
Scotland , Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
3 8 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Davos
4 7 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
5 6 - 4 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
6 4 - 5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Sokol Liboc, Praha
7 3 - 6 Latvia
Latvia , SC OndulatB, Riga
8 4 - 8 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
9 1 - 8 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
10 1 - 8 Italy
Italy , SC Pinerolo
11 10 - 4 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
12 8 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
13 8 - 4 England
England , South England Curling Club
14 6 - 6 Austria
Austria , Kitzbühel CC
15 6 - 5 Turkey
Turkey
16 5 - 5 Hungary
Hungary , Westbay SC, Budapest
17 3 - 6 Belarus
Belarus
18 3 - 6 Poland
Poland , AZS Gliwice Politechniki Slaskiej
19 2 - 7 Slovenia
Slovenia , CK Zalog, Ljubljana
20 2 - 7 Spain
Spain , Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNITALATNORPOLRUSSCOSLOSUISWETUR
By draw: 123456789T1T2CP1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 9 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 Sweden Sweden 6 - 3
4 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
5 Russia Russia 6 - 3
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 5
7 Latvia Latvia 3 - 6
8 Germany Germany 2 - 7
9 Norway Norway 1 - 8
10 Italy Italy 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Estonia Estonia 7 - 2
2 Finland Finland 7 - 2
3 England England 6 - 3
4 Austria Austria 5 - 4
5 Turkey Turkey 5 - 4
6 Hungary Hungary 5 - 4
7 Belarus Belarus 3 - 6
8 Poland Poland 3 - 6
9 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 7
10 Spain Spain 2 - 7
Austria
Austria
Kitzbühel CC

Skip
Third
Andrea Höfler  (Ottakringer Curling Club, Vienna)
Second
Anna Weghuber  (CC Traun)
Lead
Alternate
Tina Sauerstein  (Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna)
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Sokol Liboc, Praha

Skip
Third
Second
Martina Strnadová  (CC Savona, Praha)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
South England Curling Club

Skip
Third
Hetty Garnier  (Fentons Rink CC, Tunbridge Wells. Kent)
Second
Lead
Lauren Pearce  (Fentons CC, Kent)
Alternate
Lucy Sparks  (Fentons Rink CC, Tunbridge Wells. Kent)
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

Skip
Third
Second
Oona Kauste  (M-curling Vantaa)
Lead
Marjo Hippi  (Helsingin Yliopiston Curlaajat CC)
Alternate
Maija Salmiovirta  (Helsingin Yliopiston Curlaajat CC)
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Hungary
Hungary
Westbay SC, Budapest

Italy
Italy
SC Pinerolo

Latvia
Latvia
SC OndulatB, Riga

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Julie Kjær Molnar  (Stabekk CC, Oslo)
Alternate
Pia Trulsen  (Stavanger CC)
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
AZS Gliwice Politechniki Slaskiej

Skip
Third
Magda Straczek  (Slaski KC - Katowice)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Scotland
Scotland
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry

Skip
Third
Anna Sloan  (Hutton CC, Lockerbie)
Second
Vicki Adams  (Portpatrick CC, Stranraer)
Lead
Claire Hamilton  (Applegarth & Sibbaldie CC)
Alternate
Lauren Gray  (Balfron CC)
Team Coach

Slovenia
Slovenia
CK Zalog, Ljubljana

Spain
Spain
Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz

Skip
Third
Oihane Otaegi  (Txuri-Berri Curling, San Sebastian)
Second
Lead
Alternate

Sweden
Sweden
Skellefteå CK

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Agnes Knochenhauer  (Sundbybergs CK)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Davos

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Alina Pätz  (Baden Regio-Privera CC, Baden)
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

11/23/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
ESP - BLR
8 - 7
(1)
HUN - POL
12 - 6
(1)
FIN - EST
4 - 9
(1)
AUT - TUR
7 - 8

-
(1)
ENG - SLO
15 - 3
2:30 PM (1)
SCO - RUS
11 - 5
(1)
NOR - ITA
12 - 4
(1)
SUI - DEN
8 - 5
(1)
SWE - CZE
10 - 3
(1)
LAT - GER
6 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
HUN - AUT
4 - 8

-
(2)
ENG - BLR
10 - 4
(2)
SLO - FIN
2 - 12
(2)
ESP - TUR
6 - 9
(2)
EST - POL
8 - 5
11/24/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (2)
ITA - SWE
5 - 8
(2)
RUS - CZE
6 - 10
(2)
LAT - SCO
5 - 12
(2)
GER - DEN
5 - 9
(2)
NOR - SUI
2 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
EST - SLO
13 - 1
(3)
TUR - BLR
6 - 7
(3)
ESP - HUN
1 - 3
(3)
ENG - POL
7 - 5

-
(3)
AUT - FIN
4 - 6
4:00 PM (3)
DEN - NOR
9 - 2
(3)
SCO - GER
7 - 6
(3)
RUS - SWE
9 - 4
(3)
SUI - LAT
9 - 7
(3)
ITA - CZE
9 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
FIN - HUN
8 - 6
(4)
AUT - EST
7 - 6
(4)
BLR - POL
9 - 4

-
(4)
SLO - ESP
8 - 7
(4)
TUR - ENG
7 - 4
11/25/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (4)
CZE - LAT
11 - 1
(4)
SUI - SWE
7 - 3
(4)
GER - ITA
14 - 2
(4)
DEN - SCO
1 - 10
(4)
RUS - NOR
12 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
BLR - EST
6 - 9
(5)
SLO - HUN
9 - 7
(5)
TUR - FIN
5 - 9

-
(5)
ENG - AUT
8 - 7
(5)
POL - ESP
4 - 6
7:00 PM (5)
SUI - ITA
10 - 1
(5)
LAT - RUS
2 - 10
(5)
SCO - CZE
10 - 9
(5)
NOR - GER
5 - 8
(5)
SWE - DEN
6 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(6)
POL - TUR
8 - 4
(6)
SLO - AUT
7 - 10
(6)
ESP - ENG
5 - 7
(6)
HUN - EST
4 - 7
(6)
FIN - BLR
7 - 5
11/26/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM (6)
LAT - DEN
6 - 8
(6)
ITA - SCO
2 - 12
(6)
SWE - NOR
13 - 6
(6)
CZE - SUI
3 - 9
(6)
GER - RUS
2 - 8
(7)
AUT - POL
5 - 6
(7)
FIN - ESP
6 - 5
(7)
HUN - ENG
6 - 4
(7)
TUR - EST
8 - 6
(7)
BLR - SLO
12 - 9

-
8:00 PM (7)
NOR - CZE
7 - 8
(7)
GER - SUI
2 - 8
(7)
DEN - RUS
6 - 5
(7)
LAT - ITA
11 - 5
(7)
SCO - SWE
6 - 5
(8)
SLO - TUR
5 - 14
(8)
EST - ENG
7 - 6

-
(8)
BLR - HUN
5 - 8
(8)
POL - FIN
1 - 9
(8)
ESP - AUT
2 - 9
11/27/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
ENG - FIN
10 - 7

-
(9)
POL - SLO
11 - 9
(9)
EST - ESP
8 - 4
(9)
AUT - BLR
9 - 6
(9)
HUN - TUR
10 - 6
2:00 PM (8)
RUS - SUI
6 - 4
(8)
SWE - LAT
8 - 1
(8)
CZE - GER
7 - 4
(8)
SCO - NOR
10 - 1
(8)
DEN - ITA
7 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
TUR - HUN
7 - 5

-
11/28/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (9)
SWE - GER
7 - 5
(9)
CZE - DEN
5 - 10
(9)
NOR - LAT
6 - 9
(9)
ITA - RUS
5 - 11
(9)
SUI - SCO
3 - 13

-

-

-

-

-
(T2)
AUT - TUR
10 - 5
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(P1)
FIN - EST
8 - 3

-

-

-
(P3)
ENG - AUT
12 - 7

-
3:00 PM (T1)
RUS - DEN
3 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM (P1)
SUI - SCO
3 - 10

-

-
(P3)
SWE - DEN
10 - 2

-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
ENG - EST
2 - 7

-
11/29/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
EST - FIN
8 - 9
(B)
AUT - ENG
5 - 7
1:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(SF)
SWE - SUI
7 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM (C)
GER - FIN
4 - 5

-

-

-
(B)
SUI - DEN
6 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/30/2013
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
10:00 AM
-

-

-
(F)
SWE - SCO
10 - 5

-

-

-
(C)
FIN - GER
3 - 6

-

-

-
3:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
FIN - GER
3 - 6

-

-

-