XXVI. Winter Universiade 2013

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Great Britain   0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0     5
Sweden * 1 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 1     9

Men

Championship logo
Ice Rink Piné
TRENTINO
Italy
12/11/2013 - 12/21/2013
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 1 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstad University, Karlstad
2 7 - 4 Great Britain
Great Britain , Scottish Agricultural College, Edinburgh
3 8 - 3 Canada
Canada , University of Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta
4 6 - 6 Norway
Norway , Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim
5 5 - 5 United States of America
United States of America , Lake Superior College, Duluth, Minnesota
6 4 - 5 Switzerland
Switzerland , Lucerne University of Applied Sciences, Luzern
7 3 - 6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , Charles University, Prague
8 3 - 6 Korea
Korea , An Dong University, Andong
9 2 - 7 China
China , Harbin Institute of Physical Education
10 2 - 7 Italy
Italy , Polytechnic University of Turin, Turin

By association: CANCHNCZEGBRITAKORNORSUISWEUSA
By draw: 123456789T1SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 8 - 1
2 Canada Canada 7 - 2
3 Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 3
4 Norway Norway 5 - 4
5 United States of America United States of America 5 - 4
6 Switzerland Switzerland 4 - 5
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
8 Korea Korea 3 - 6
9 China China 2 - 7
10 Italy Italy 2 - 7
Canada
Canada
University of Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta

China
China
Harbin Institute of Physical Education

Skip
Third
Second
Shicheng Xiao  (Beijing Sport University)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Charles University, Prague

Skip
Third
Jiri Candra  (University of Economics, Prague)
Second
Lead
David Jirounek  (College of Banking, Prague)
Alternate
Martin Jurik  (University of Economics, Prague)
Team Coach

Great Britain
Great Britain
Scottish Agricultural College, Edinburgh

Skip
Third
Second
Kyle Waddell  (City of Glasgow College , Glasgow)
Lead
Cameron Smith  (Oatridge College, Broxburn)
Alternate
Derrick Sloan  (Robert Gordon University, Aberdeen)
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
Polytechnic University of Turin, Turin

Skip
Third
Andrea Pilzer  (University of Trento, Trento)
Second
Lead
Julien Genre  (University of Turin, Turin)
Alternate
Simone Gonin  (University of Turin, Turin)
Team Coach

Korea
Korea
An Dong University, Andong

Skip
Third
Min-Chan Kim  (Korea National Sport University, Seoul)
Second
Lead
Young Seon Seo  (Yeungnam University, Gyeongsan)
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim

Skip
Third
Steffen Walstad  (Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences. Oslo)
Second
Magnus Nedregotten  (Norwegian School of Sport Sciences, Oslo)
Lead
Sander Rølvåg  (Danvik FHS International Media Center . Drammen)
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstad University, Karlstad

Skip
Third
Kristian Lindström  (Komvux, Östersund)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
Lucerne University of Applied Sciences, Luzern

Skip
Third
Sven Iten  (University of Zurich, Zurich)
Second
Rainer Kobler  (University of St. Gallen, St. Gallen)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
Lake Superior College, Duluth, Minnesota

Skip
Third
Stephen Dropkin  (Merrimack College, North Andover, Massachusetts)
Second
Sean Beighton  (Shoreline Community College, Shoreline, Washington)
Lead
Korey Dropkin  (University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, Minnesota)
Alternate
Thomas Howell  (Marquette University, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
Team Coach

12/12/2013
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (1)
ITA - CHN
6 - 7
(1)
USA - NOR
7 - 4
(1)
CZE - SWE
2 - 9
(1)
GBR - CAN
4 - 5
(1)
KOR - SUI
9 - 4
12/13/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (2)
NOR - GBR
1 - 6
(2)
CHN - CAN
2 - 10
(2)
KOR - ITA
8 - 4
(2)
SUI - SWE
3 - 9
(2)
USA - CZE
10 - 4
2:00 PM (4)
CAN - KOR
7 - 6
(4)
CZE - GBR
2 - 8
(4)
SUI - NOR
4 - 8
(4)
SWE - ITA
8 - 2
(4)
CHN - USA
7 - 4
7:00 PM (3)
SWE - USA
4 - 1
(3)
ITA - SUI
10 - 8
(3)
CHN - GBR
5 - 9
(3)
CZE - KOR
11 - 7
(3)
NOR - CAN
4 - 10
12/15/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (5)
CZE - NOR
4 - 10
(5)
KOR - CHN
8 - 1
(5)
ITA - CAN
1 - 7
(5)
USA - SUI
4 - 9
(5)
GBR - SWE
5 - 7
7:00 PM (6)
KOR - SWE
1 - 8
(6)
NOR - ITA
8 - 5
(6)
GBR - USA
4 - 8
(6)
CAN - CZE
8 - 5
(6)
SUI - CHN
8 - 7
12/16/2013
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (7)
USA - CAN
10 - 3
(7)
SUI - CZE
8 - 2
(7)
SWE - CHN
7 - 4
(7)
KOR - NOR
4 - 5
(7)
ITA - GBR
4 - 9
12/17/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (8)
CHN - CZE
5 - 6
(8)
GBR - KOR
6 - 4
(8)
CAN - SUI
5 - 9
(8)
ITA - USA
5 - 3
(8)
SWE - NOR
8 - 2
7:00 PM (9)
GBR - SUI
7 - 6
(9)
CAN - SWE
10 - 3
(9)
USA - KOR
7 - 4
(9)
NOR - CHN
10 - 4
(9)
CZE - ITA
8 - 7
12/18/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-
(T1)
USA - NOR
3 - 4
12/19/2013
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (SF)
GBR - CAN
7 - 4
(SF)
NOR - SWE
3 - 6

-

-

-
3:00 PM
-

-
(B)
CAN - NOR
6 - 5

-

-
12/20/2013
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM
-

-
(F)
GBR - SWE
5 - 9

-

-