XXVII. Winter Universiade 2015

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Russia   0 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 0   6
Norway * 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 1   7

Men

Fuentenueva Pavilion
GRANADA
Spain
2/5/2015 - 2/13/2015
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Norway
Norway , University of Oslo
2 8 - 3 Russia
Russia , Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism, M
3 7 - 4 Great Britain
Great Britain , Scotland's Rural College, Aberdeen
4 6 - 5 Sweden
Sweden , UmeƄ University
5 5 - 4 Canada
Canada , University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba
6 3 - 6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , Charles University, Prague
7 3 - 6 Japan
Japan , Sapporo Gakuin University, Ebetsu
8 4 - 6 United States of America
United States of America , Minneapolis Community and Technical College, Minneapolis, Minnesota
9 3 - 7 Switzerland
Switzerland , University of Geneva
10 2 - 7 Spain
Spain , University of the Basque Country, Bilbao

By association: CANCZEESPGBRJPNNORRUSSUISWEUSA
By draw: 123456789RT1SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 7 - 2
2 Russia Russia 7 - 2
3 Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 3
4 Sweden Sweden 6 - 3
5 Canada Canada 5 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
7 Japan Japan 3 - 6
8 United States of America United States of America 3 - 6
9 Switzerland Switzerland 3 - 6
10 Spain Spain 2 - 7
Canada
Canada
University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Charles University, Prague

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Martin Jurik  (University of Economics, Prague)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Great Britain
Great Britain
Scotland's Rural College, Aberdeen

Skip
Third
Grant Hardie  (University of Strathclyde)
Second
Thomas Muirhead  (Scotland's Rural College, Edinburgh)
Lead
Alasdair Schreiber  (University of Glasgow, Glasgow)
Alternate
Stuart Taylor  (University of Strathclyde)
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Sapporo Gakuin University, Ebetsu

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Kohsuke Hirata  (Kitami Institute of Technology)
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
University of Oslo

Skip
Third
Eirik Mjøen  (Sor Trondelag University College)
Second
Magnus Nedregotten  (Norwegian School of Sport Sciences, Oslo)
Lead
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Russian State University of Physical Education, Sport, Youth and Tourism, M

Skip
Third
Alexey Stukalskiy  (Saint Petersburg National State University of Physical Education, Sports an)
Second
Lead
Anton Kalalb  (Saint Petersburg National State University of Physical Education, Sports an)
Alternate
Andrey Drozdov  (Saint Petersburg National State University of Physical Education, Sports an)
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
University of the Basque Country, Bilbao

Skip
Third
Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal  (Technical University of Madrid)
Second
Eduardo de Paz Cureses  (University of Leon)
Lead
Luis Domingo de San Leandro  (Ramon Llull University, Barcelona)
Alternate
Mario Fernandez Rodriguez  (Autonomous University of Barcelona)
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Umeå University

Fourth
Patric Mabergs  (Komvux, Härnösand)
Third (Skip)
Second
Jesper Johansson  (Komvux, Skellefteå)
Lead
Johannes Patz  (Hermods Education, Östersund)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
University of Geneva

Skip
Third
Second
Daniel Schifferli  (University of Fribourg)
Lead
Rene Iseli  (University of Bern)
Alternate
Nicolas Desbaillets  (Ecole polytechnique federale de Lausanne)
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
Minneapolis Community and Technical College, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Skip
Third
Blake Morton  (University of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin)
Second
Kyle Kakela  (Turtle Mountain Community College, St. John, ND)
Lead
Evan Jensen  (University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN)
Alternate
Calvin Weber  (International Language Institute, Washington DC)
Team Coach

2/5/2015
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (1)
ESP - JPN
3 - 13
(1)
USA - CAN
6 - 5
(1)
RUS - SWE
12 - 6
(1)
GBR - CZE
5 - 6
(1)
NOR - SUI
6 - 3
2/6/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (2)
CAN - GBR
4 - 7
(2)
JPN - CZE
4 - 9
(2)
NOR - ESP
10 - 3
(2)
SUI - SWE
7 - 9
(2)
USA - RUS
2 - 9
7:00 PM (3)
SWE - USA
5 - 4
(3)
ESP - SUI
12 - 6
(3)
JPN - GBR
6 - 7
(3)
RUS - NOR
3 - 8
(3)
CAN - CZE
8 - 2
2/7/2015
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (4)
CZE - NOR
4 - 6
(4)
RUS - GBR
4 - 3
(4)
SUI - CAN
8 - 6
(4)
SWE - ESP
7 - 2
(4)
JPN - USA
7 - 6
2/8/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (5)
RUS - CAN
5 - 9
(5)
NOR - JPN
5 - 3
(5)
ESP - CZE
7 - 6
(5)
USA - SUI
7 - 8
(5)
GBR - SWE
9 - 6
7:00 PM (6)
NOR - SWE
6 - 4
(6)
CAN - ESP
11 - 2
(6)
GBR - USA
5 - 4
(6)
CZE - RUS
3 - 10
(6)
SUI - JPN
2 - 7
2/9/2015
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM (7)
USA - CZE
6 - 8
(7)
SUI - RUS
5 - 8
(7)
SWE - JPN
6 - 5
(7)
NOR - CAN
7 - 9
(7)
ESP - GBR
3 - 4
2/10/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (8)
JPN - RUS
4 - 10
(8)
GBR - NOR
4 - 6
(8)
CZE - SUI
7 - 9
(8)
ESP - USA
3 - 11
(8)
SWE - CAN
10 - 3
7:00 PM (9)
GBR - SUI
9 - 4
(9)
CZE - SWE
3 - 11
(9)
USA - NOR
8 - 3
(9)
CAN - JPN
7 - 5
(9)
RUS - ESP
9 - 6
2/11/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-

-
(RT1)
USA - SUI
9 - 5

-

-
2/12/2015
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-
(SF)
RUS - GBR
7 - 5

-
(SF)
NOR - SWE
4 - 1

-
4:00 PM
-

-
(B)
GBR - SWE
7 - 4

-

-
2/13/2015
Time A B C D E
4:00 PM
-

-
(F)
RUS - NOR
6 - 7

-

-