Pre-Olympic Qualification Event 2021

Print

 

Final
No final found.

Men

Erzurum Curling Arena
ERZURUM
Turkey
10/10/2021 - 10/15/2021
Position Record   Association
1 6 - 0 Finland
Finland
1 6 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
3 5 - 1 Spain
Spain
3 5 - 1 Turkey
Turkey
5 3 - 2 Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
5 3 - 3 Belgium
Belgium
7 3 - 2 Estonia
Estonia
7 3 - 2 Hungary
Hungary
7 2 - 2 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
7 2 - 3 Austria
Austria
7 2 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
7 2 - 3 Slovakia
Slovakia
7 1 - 3 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
7 1 - 4 Slovenia
Slovenia
7 0 - 4 Brazil
Brazil
7 0 - 5 Nigeria
Nigeria
7 0 - 5 Romania
Romania

By association: AUTBELBRACZEESPESTFINHUNKAZKGZLATNGRROUSLOSVKTPETUR
By draw: 12345678910111213T1T2
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 4 - 0
2 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 3 - 1
3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 - 2
4 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 - 3
5 Brazil Brazil 0 - 4

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 5 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 1
3 Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
4 Austria Austria 2 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 4
6 Nigeria Nigeria 0 - 5

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Spain Spain 5 - 0
2 Belgium Belgium 3 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 3 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 2 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 3
6 Romania Romania 0 - 5
Austria
Austria
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Belgium
Belgium
-

Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Nigeria
Nigeria
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
-

10/10/2021
Time A B C D E
2:00 PM
-
(1)
CZE - NGR
15 - 1
(1)
AUT - HUN
5 - 9
(1)
TPE - BRA
10 - 2
(1)
TUR - KGZ
14 - 5
7:00 PM (2)
SVK - LAT
4 - 8
(2)
BEL - ESP
1 - 7

-
(2)
FIN - SLO
7 - 3
(2)
EST - ROU
13 - 1
10/11/2021
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-

-

-
(3)
NGR - AUT
4 - 13
(3)
HUN - FIN
5 - 6
2:00 PM (4)
SLO - CZE
4 - 8
(4)
LAT - ROU
8 - 5
(4)
BEL - SVK
9 - 11

-

-
7:00 PM (5)
ESP - EST
7 - 6
(5)
KGZ - TPE
7 - 6

-

-
(5)
KAZ - BRA
10 - 2
10/12/2021
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-

-
(6)
SLO - NGR
17 - 2
(6)
HUN - CZE
2 - 8

-
2:00 PM (7)
KGZ - KAZ
7 - 4
(7)
ESP - LAT
10 - 2

-

-

-
7:00 PM (8)
TPE - TUR
4 - 9

-
(8)
FIN - AUT
4 - 2
(8)
EST - BEL
6 - 9
(8)
ROU - SVK
3 - 15
10/13/2021
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-
(9)
ROU - BEL
4 - 8
(9)
LAT - EST
0 - 9
(9)
SVK - ESP
5 - 10

-
7:00 PM (10)
CZE - AUT
7 - 4
(10)
SLO - HUN
7 - 8
(10)
TUR - KAZ
10 - 4
(10)
BRA - KGZ
6 - 7
(10)
FIN - NGR
24 - 2
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(13)
AUT - SLO
6 - 5
10/14/2021
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-
(11)
BRA - TUR
5 - 10
(11)
ESP - ROU
10 - 4

-

-
2:00 PM (12)
NGR - HUN
2 - 15
(12)
EST - SVK
11 - 6
(12)
CZE - FIN
2 - 6
(12)
KAZ - TPE
6 - 5
(12)
BEL - LAT
9 - 7
10/15/2021
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-

-
(T1)
BEL - CZE
3 - 14
(T1)
TUR - KGZ
10 - 3

-
2:00 PM
-
(T2)
FIN - TUR
10 - 9

-
(T2)
CZE - ESP
7 - 6

-