Nkeiruka Ezekh


Personal information

Russia  

Born: 
10/17/1983
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 4 0 0 0 5 23 8 15
WCC 15 0 1 3 2 119 57 62
WJCC 5 0 0 0 5 46 17 29
ECC 17 3 1 1 1 109 55 54
WUG 3 1 1 1 1 31 23 8
WJBCC 2 1 1 0 1 15 14 1
EJCH 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
  47 6 4 5   343 174 169

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2002 Russia 10 3 1 - 8 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 5-8SUI 6-7CAN 6-7GBR 5-8DEN 7-5NOR 4-5USA 4-11JPN 6-7SWE 6-9
2006 Russia 5 3 5 - 3 -
  JPN 7-5, CAN 5-6, ITA 4-6GBR 4-10USA 8-7SUI 4-7DEN 9-7SWE 6-4NOR 10-8
2010 Russia 9 2 2 - 4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 5-9DEN 7-3GBR 3-10, USA 4-6, SUI 5-8, SWE 10-1, JPN 9-12CHN 7-4CAN 3-7
2014 Russia 9 A 0 - 0 -
  DEN 7-4, USA 9-7, CHN 5-7, JPN 4-8, KOR 4-8, SUI 6-3, CAN 3-5, SWE 4-5, GBR 6-9

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2001 Russia 9 2 2 - 7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SUI 9-2SWE 5-11USA 4-7CAN 4-8GER 8-7SCO 5-12NOR 4-8DEN 3-7JPN 6-9
2002 Russia 7 3 4 - 4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 5-12KOR 13-5GER 9-5USA 10-6SUI 9-7, NOR 2-6, CAN 7-8SWE 7-8DEN 5-8
2003 Russia 6 3 3 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CAN 4-9USA 6-7SCO 7-6JPN 6-5DEN 10-5NOR 4-8SWE 7-10SUI 4-7ITA 5-9
2005 Russia 5 3 7 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SWE 8-9ITA 8-7SCO 4-10CAN 8-9USA 4-5JPN 8-6NOR 8-5SUI 7-6FIN 10-1CHN 5-4DEN 8-4NOR 2-10
2007 Russia 8 2 4 - 7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CHN 4-5DEN 5-10SCO 8-9JPN 7-6CZE 8-6USA 6-9SUI 7-6ITA 11-4CAN 5-10GER 7-8SWE 7-9
2008 Russia 8 2 4 - 7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 7-8CHN 7-8SWE 6-5ITA 4-5CAN 6-9CZE 11-4JPN 5-10GER 7-6DEN 4-3USA 6-7SUI 4-9
2009 Russia 7 2 5 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  USA 7-5CHN 3-9CAN 5-8SWE 3-9, DEN 4-7, SUI 4-8SCO 6-4ITA 7-6NOR 7-2KOR 10-8GER 6-8
2010 Russia 8 2 5 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  USA 6-8LAT 4-2JPN 7-6DEN 10-4SUI 6-7GER 7-4SWE 3-10NOR 3-4CHN 7-9CAN 4-7SCO 9-5
2011 Russia 6 A 4 - 4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  KOR 9-5, SWE 4-8CAN 9-4, USA 11-4, NOR 8-9, SUI 7-9SCO 8-6GER 5-3CZE 12-3CHN 5-8DEN 3-10
2012 Russia 9 A 1 - 2 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 7-8, DEN 5-7, GER 6-4, ITA 6-10, CHN 7-5CAN 5-7, SWE 7-3, USA 2-7, CZE 9-6, KOR 3-7, SUI 4-6
2013 Russia 6 A 0 - 1 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 9-11, CHN 6-4, ITA 9-4, CAN 4-5, SUI 8-4, DEN 5-4, LAT 9-7, JPN 10-3, SWE 3-10, SCO 2-9, USA 5-6, SUI 6-7
2014 Russia 3 A 0 - 0 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CAN 5-7, LAT 10-2, SWE 7-4, GER 7-3, KOR 5-6, SCO 10-4, USA 8-5, DEN 7-4, CHN 10-2, SUI 8-5, CZE 7-8, P3:KOR 5-7, B:KOR 7-6
2015 Russia 3 A 0 - 0 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  USA 12-4, NOR 9-2, DEN 7-0, SWE 9-3, CAN 5-7, SUI 4-8, JPN 7-3, SCO 5-9, GER 8-2, FIN 8-2, CHN 11-6, P3:SCO 7-2, SF:CAN 4-7, B:SCO 13-4
2016 Russia 3 L 10 - 4 -
  ITA 8-2FIN 7-4JPN 1-6CAN 6-3SWE 10-5USA 5-6KOR 9-1SCO 1-7SUI 6-3GER 8-3DEN 10-7, P3:CAN 7-4, SF:JPN 5-7, B:CAN 9-8
2017 Russia 2 L 8 - 4 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  KOR 9-6CAN 9-10SCO 7-10CZE 9-7SUI 7-12GER 8-4ITA 11-1DEN 8-6USA 8-6SWE 7-3CHN 6-4, P1:CAN 3-7, SF:SWE 9-3, F:CAN 3-8

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2000 Russia 7 L 4 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  FRA 6-5JPN 6-1SUI 4-5SWE 6-9SCO 5-7USA 3-6GER 12-5CAN 2-8NOR 4-2
2001 Russia 6 3 4 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  JPN 4-10USA 8-3GER 8-3SWE 9-12SUI 3-7SCO 2-8NOR 10-2CAN 3-10DEN 12-4
2002 Russia 8 S 2 - 7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  USA 6-7CAN 3-9SWE 3-4NOR 5-4SCO 7-8SUI 9-4GER 2-8ITA 6-9JPN 6-8
2004 Russia 10 3 2 - 7 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  JPN 5-6CAN 5-10SCO 7-9DEN 8-2NOR 10-8ITA 8-10SWE 4-6SUI 5-9USA 6-8
2005 Russia 5 3 5 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CAN 5-8CHN 4-2SWE 5-6NOR 8-6SCO 3-8SUI 6-4USA 7-5ITA 7-6DEN 2-9SUI 5-6

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2000 Russia 7 L 2 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  DEN 11-14FRA 8-7GER 3-10SUI 3-5SCO 7-8SWE 3-13NOR 5-6, C:FIN 7-4
2001 Russia 7 2 2 - 6 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  FIN 4-3SCO 3-7SUI 4-10NOR 4-5SWE 3-9DEN 8-10GER 5-6, C:CZE 7-2
2002 Russia 4 3 6 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SUI 8-5NOR 7-8FIN 12-5SWE 3-12SCO 5-4FRA 10-3CZE 9-7GER 6-5DEN 6-10, SF:SWE 5-7, B:NOR 8-9
2003 Russia 8 3 3 - 6 -
  SCO 5-4CZE 12-4ITA 5-8DEN 1-9NOR 3-8SUI 3-5GER 4-5SWE 7-10ENG 9-8
2004 Russia 4 3 6 - 6 -
  NOR 7-8SWE 5-8SCO 5-8SUI 5-4FIN 5-9GER 6-5DEN 7-6ITA 5-4CZE 10-4SCO 7-6, SF:SUI 4-6, B:NOR 7-10
2005 Russia 8 3 2 - 9 -
  AUT 8-3ITA 5-10SCO 5-6SWE 4-10SUI 4-8FIN 9-4NED 5-8NOR 6-9DEN 6-7, C:GER 5-6, C:GER 2-8
2006 Russia 1 2 10 - 1 -
  SUI 12-6SCO 7-2CZE 9-5NED 14-3DEN 10-6ITA 6-4SWE 7-3GER 9-6, NOR 7-5, P1:ITA 5-7, SF:SUI 7-5, F:ITA 9-4
2007 Russia 5 2 4 - 3 -
  AUT 7-4DEN 5-6CZE 9-3FIN 8-7SWE 7-9SUI 3-9, SCO 9-6, GER 3-8, ITA 7-5
2008 Russia 7 2 3 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  ITA 8-7SCO 4-9DEN 1-8ENG 9-2, NED 9-6, SUI 4-9SWE 5-8CZE 10-9GER 4-6
2009 Russia 4 2 4 - 2 -
  ENG 8-5DEN 10-1ITA 11-5, SCO 6-3, NOR 9-5, FIN 7-8, GER 3-6, SWE 4-5SUI 7-6, SWE 5-4, P3:GER 4-10
2010 Russia 4 2 0 - 0 -
  FIN 9-2, SUI 8-5, LAT 9-2, SWE 7-9, NED 9-3, GER 7-5, DEN 7-1, SCO 1-9, NOR 7-5, P1:SCO 4-9, SF:SWE 5-7, B:SUI 5-9
2011 Russia 3 A 0 - 0 -
  CZE 10-12, ITA 7-5, GER 8-3, SUI 11-5, LAT 10-2, DEN 7-8, SCO 4-7, SWE 4-8, NOR 7-4, GER 6-5, P3:SCO 6-9, B:DEN 13-7
2012 Russia 1 A 1 - 0 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  GER 7-3, SUI 9-3, DEN 8-2, SWE 2-12, ITA 12-7, FIN 8-4, HUN 8-3, CZE 12-7, SCO 5-6, P3:DEN 7-6, SF:SWE 8-6, F:SCO 6-5
2013 Russia 5 A 0 - 0 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  SCO 5-11, CZE 6-10, SWE 9-4, NOR 12-3, LAT 10-2, GER 8-2, DEN 5-6, SUI 6-4, ITA 11-5, DEN 3-7
2014 Russia 2 A 1 - 0 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  EST 10-6, DEN 9-1, SWE 9-3, LAT 10-2, SCO 8-2, GER 9-6, FIN 12-3, CZE 13-1, SUI 9-5, P1:SUI 5-6, SF:DEN 9-4, F:SUI 7-8
2015 Russia 1 L 9 - 1 -
  SUI 8-2EST 8-5GER 9-4SCO 7-6NOR 7-9HUN 11-5, FIN 9-1, SWE 12-9DEN 8-5, SF:DEN 6-5, F:SCO 6-4
2017 Russia 5 L 2 - 4 -
  TUR 6-7, SCO 7-8ITA 8-9SUI 7-8DEN 12-2CZE 8-2SWE 5-6, HUN 8-3, GER 5-3

Winter Universiade Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2003 Russia 1 3 7 - 2 -
  NOR 7-3USA 11-2GER 10-2JPN 7-2KOR 7-4SUI 3-4CAN 5-8, SF:SUI 6-4, F:CAN 11-2
2007 Russia 2 3 9 - 2 -
  CHN 8-5SUI 9-5SWE 8-7KOR 5-9JPN 6-5ITA 8-1GBR 8-1CAN 11-3USA 11-2, SF:JPN 9-8, F:CAN 5-6
2009 Russia 3 3 7 - 4 -
  CAN 9-13SWE 8-4USA 8-5GBR 2-9KOR 8-6CZE 6-3POL 11-1CHN 2-13JPN 10-4, SF:CHN 2-11, B:GBR 8-4

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2003 Russia 1 S 6 - 0 -
  AUS 17-1NZL 12-1CZE 6-3KOR 6-2NOR 6-5DEN 6-5
2004 Russia 2 3 8 - 1 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  AUS 11-2FIN 8-4GER 8-3KOR 6-3NZL 7-4DEN 5-7CHN 10-1CZE 8-3, B:CZE 5-4

European Junior Challenge Competition

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2005 Russia 1 A 0 - 0 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  POL 24-0, AUT 20-3, GER 6-4, FIN 8-2, CZE 4-5, F:GER 6-5

Opponent Wins Losses
Australia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 WJBCC 1 Nkeiruka Ezekh Jenna Haverfield 17 - 1
2004 WJBCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Jacqueline Rogers 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Austria 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Claudia Fischer 8 - 3
2007 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Claudia Fischer 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Canada 6 21
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 8 Nina Golovtchenko Stefanie Lawton 2 - 8
2001 WJCC 10 Liudmila Privivkova Suzanne Gaudet 3 - 10
2001 WCC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Colleen Jones 4 - 8
2002 OG 3 Olga Jarkova Kelley Law 6 - 7
2002 WJCC 2 Nkeiruka Ezekh Suzanne Gaudet 3 - 9
2002 WCC 7 Olga Jarkova Colleen Jones 7 - 8
2003 WUG 7 Olga Jarkova Krista Scharf 5 - 8
2003 WUG F Olga Jarkova Krista Scharf 11 - 2
2003 WCC 1 Olga Jarkova Colleen Jones 4 - 9
2004 WJCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Jill Mouzar 5 - 10
2005 WJCC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Kelly 5 - 8
2005 WCC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Jennifer Jones 8 - 9
2007 WUG 8 Liudmila Privivkova Brittany Gregor 11 - 3
2007 WUG F Liudmila Privivkova Brittany Gregor 5 - 6
2007 WCC 13 Liudmila Privivkova Kelly Scott 5 - 10
2008 WCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Jennifer Jones 6 - 9
2009 WUG 1 Liudmila Privivkova Hollie Nicol 9 - 13
2009 WCC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Jennifer Jones 5 - 8
2010 OG 12 Anna Sidorova Cheryl Bernard 3 - 7
2010 WCC 15 Anna Sidorova Jennifer Jones 4 - 7
2011 WCC 4 Anna Sidorova Amber Holland 9 - 4
2012 WCC 9 Anna Sidorova Heather Nedohin 5 - 7
2016 WCC 6 Anna Sidorova Chelsea Carey 6 - 3
2016 WCC P3 Anna Sidorova Chelsea Carey 7 - 4
2016 WCC B Anna Sidorova Chelsea Carey 9 - 8
2017 WCC 4 Anna Sidorova Rachel Homan 9 - 10
2017 WCC P1 Anna Sidorova Rachel Homan 3 - 7
Finals:  1  -  1 Playoffs:  3  -  2 Other:  3  -  19
China 7 7
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2004 WJBCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 10 - 1
2005 WJCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 4 - 2
2005 WCC 15 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 5 - 4
2007 WUG 1 Liudmila Privivkova Yue Sun 8 - 5
2007 WCC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 4 - 5
2008 WCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 7 - 8
2009 WUG 8 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 2 - 13
2009 WUG SF Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 2 - 11
2009 WCC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Bingyu Wang 3 - 9
2010 OG 10 Anna Sidorova Bingyu Wang 7 - 4
2010 WCC 14 Anna Sidorova Bingyu Wang 7 - 9
2011 WCC 15 Anna Sidorova Bingyu Wang 5 - 8
2012 WCC 8 Anna Sidorova Bingyu Wang 7 - 5
2017 WCC 17 Anna Sidorova Bingyu Wang 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  7  -  6
Czech Republic 16 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2001 ECC C Olga Jarkova Pavla Rubasova Hjørngaard 7 - 2
2002 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Pavla Rubasova Hjørngaard 9 - 7
2003 WJBCC 4 Nkeiruka Ezekh Sárka Doudová 6 - 3
2003 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Pavla Rubasova Hjørngaard 12 - 4
2004 WJBCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Sárka Doudová 8 - 3
2004 WJBCC B Liudmila Privivkova Sárka Doudová 5 - 4
2004 ECC 9 Olga Jarkova Hana Synácková 10 - 4
2006 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Hana Synácková 9 - 5
2007 WCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Hana Synácková 8 - 6
2007 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Lenka Cernovska 9 - 3
2008 WCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Lenka Cernovska 11 - 4
2008 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Katerina Urbanova 10 - 9
2009 WUG 6 Liudmila Privivkova Sárka Doudová 6 - 3
2011 WCC 13 Anna Sidorova Anna Kubeskova 12 - 3
2017 WCC 6 Anna Sidorova Anna Kubeskova 9 - 7
2017 ECC 6 Anna Sidorova Anna Kubeskova 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  15  -  0
Denmark 18 13
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 ECC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 11 - 14
2001 WJCC 11 Nina Golovtchenko Denise Dupont 12 - 4
2001 WCC 8 Nina Golovtchenko Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 3 - 7
2001 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 8 - 10
2002 OG 6 Olga Jarkova Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 7 - 5
2002 WCC 9 Olga Jarkova Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 5 - 8
2002 ECC 9 Olga Jarkova Dorthe Holm 6 - 10
2003 WJBCC 7 Nkeiruka Ezekh Nete Larsen 6 - 5
2003 WCC 5 Olga Jarkova Dorthe Holm 10 - 5
2003 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Dorthe Holm 1 - 9
2004 WJBCC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Madeleine Dupont 5 - 7
2004 WJCC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Madeleine Dupont 8 - 2
2004 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Madeleine Dupont 7 - 6
2005 WJCC 12 Liudmila Privivkova Madeleine Dupont 2 - 9
2005 WCC 17 Liudmila Privivkova Madeleine Dupont 8 - 4
2005 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Dorthe Holm 6 - 7
2006 OG 10 Liudmila Privivkova Dorthe Holm 9 - 7
2006 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 10 - 6
2007 WCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 5 - 10
2007 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Lene Nielsen 5 - 6
2008 WCC 14 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 4 - 3
2008 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 1 - 8
2009 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 10 - 1
2010 OG 3 Liudmila Privivkova Angelina Jensen 7 - 3
2010 WCC 6 Anna Sidorova Angelina Jensen 10 - 4
2011 WCC 17 Anna Sidorova Lene Nielsen 3 - 10
2015 ECC 9 Anna Sidorova Lene Nielsen 8 - 5
2015 ECC SF Anna Sidorova Lene Nielsen 6 - 5
2016 WCC 16 Anna Sidorova Lene Nielsen 10 - 7
2017 WCC 12 Anna Sidorova Lene Nielsen 8 - 6
2017 ECC 5 Anna Sidorova Madeleine Dupont 12 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  17  -  13
England 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 ECC 9 Olga Jarkova Fiona Hawker 9 - 8
2008 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Kirsty Balfour 9 - 2
2009 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Kirsty Balfour 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Estonia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 2 Anna Sidorova Maile Mölder 8 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Finland 8 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 ECC C Nina Golovtchenko Jaana Jokela 7 - 4
2001 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Jaana Jokela 4 - 3
2002 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Kirsi Nykänen 12 - 5
2004 WJBCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Katja Kiiskinen 8 - 4
2004 ECC 5 Olga Jarkova Kirsi Nykänen 5 - 9
2005 WCC 14 Liudmila Privivkova Kirsi Nykänen 10 - 1
2005 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Paivi Salonen 9 - 4
2007 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Anne Malmi 8 - 7
2009 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Ellen Vogt 7 - 8
2016 WCC 2 Anna Sidorova Oona Kauste 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  8  -  2
France 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Sandrine Morand 6 - 5
2000 ECC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Sandrine Morand 8 - 7
2002 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Sandrine Morand 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Germany 16 11
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Carmen Fessler 12 - 5
2000 ECC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Andrea Schöpp 3 - 10
2001 WJCC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Daniela Jentsch 8 - 3
2001 WCC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Andrea Schöpp 8 - 7
2001 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Andrea Schöpp 5 - 6
2002 OG 1 Olga Jarkova Natalie Nessler 5 - 8
2002 WJCC 7 Nkeiruka Ezekh Daniela Jentsch 2 - 8
2002 WCC 3 Olga Jarkova Natalie Nessler 9 - 5
2002 ECC 8 Olga Jarkova Daniela Jentsch 6 - 5
2003 WUG 3 Olga Jarkova Cornelia Stock 10 - 2
2003 ECC 7 Olga Jarkova Andrea Schöpp 4 - 5
2004 WJBCC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Frederike Templin 8 - 3
2004 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Daniela Jentsch 6 - 5
2005 ECC C Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 5 - 6
2005 ECC C Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 2 - 8
2006 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 9 - 6
2007 WCC 15 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 7 - 8
2008 WCC 13 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 7 - 6
2008 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 4 - 6
2009 WCC 17 Margarita Fomina Andrea Schöpp 6 - 8
2010 OG 1 Liudmila Privivkova Andrea Schöpp 5 - 9
2010 WCC 10 Anna Sidorova Andrea Schöpp 7 - 4
2011 WCC 12 Anna Sidorova Andrea Schöpp 5 - 3
2014 ECC 6 Anna Sidorova Andrea Schöpp 9 - 6
2015 ECC 3 Anna Sidorova Daniela Jentsch 9 - 4
2016 WCC 15 Anna Sidorova Daniela Jentsch 8 - 3
2017 WCC 9 Anna Sidorova Daniela Jentsch 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  16  -  11
Great Britain 2 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 OG 5 Olga Jarkova Rhona Martin 5 - 8
2006 OG 5 Liudmila Privivkova Rhona Martin 4 - 10
2007 WUG 7 Liudmila Privivkova Sarah Reid 8 - 1
2009 WUG 4 Liudmila Privivkova Sarah Reid 2 - 9
2009 WUG B Liudmila Privivkova Sarah Reid 8 - 4
2010 OG 4 Liudmila Privivkova Eve Muirhead 3 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  4
Hungary 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 ECC 7 Anna Sidorova Ildiko Szekeres 8 - 3
2015 ECC 6 Anna Sidorova Dorottya Palancsa 11 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Italy 13 9
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 WJCC 8 Nkeiruka Ezekh Diana Gaspari 6 - 9
2003 WCC 9 Olga Jarkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 9
2003 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 8
2004 WJCC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 8 - 10
2004 ECC 8 Olga Jarkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 4
2005 WJCC 10 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 7 - 6
2005 WCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 8 - 7
2005 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 10
2006 OG 4 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 4 - 6
2006 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 6 - 4
2006 ECC P1 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 5 - 7
2006 ECC F Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 9 - 4
2007 WUG 6 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 8 - 1
2007 WCC 12 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 11 - 4
2007 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 7 - 5
2008 WCC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 4 - 5
2008 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Diana Gaspari 8 - 7
2009 WCC 12 Margarita Fomina Diana Gaspari 7 - 6
2009 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Giorgia Apollonio 11 - 5
2016 WCC 1 Anna Sidorova Federica Apollonio 8 - 2
2017 WCC 10 Anna Sidorova Diana Gaspari 11 - 1
2017 ECC 3 Anna Sidorova Diana Gaspari 8 - 9
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  12  -  8
Japan 10 9
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Moe Meguro 6 - 1
2001 WJCC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Moe Meguro 4 - 10
2001 WCC 9 Nina Golovtchenko Akiko Katoh 6 - 9
2002 OG 10 Olga Jarkova Akiko Katoh 6 - 7
2002 WJCC 9 Nkeiruka Ezekh Mari Motohashi 6 - 8
2003 WUG 4 Olga Jarkova Ayumi Sekiguti 7 - 2
2003 WCC 4 Olga Jarkova Shinobu Aota 6 - 5
2004 WJCC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Ai Kobayashi 5 - 6
2005 WCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Yumie Funayama 8 - 6
2006 OG 2 Liudmila Privivkova Ayumi Ogasawara 7 - 5
2007 WUG 5 Liudmila Privivkova Moe Meguro 6 - 5
2007 WUG SF Liudmila Privivkova Moe Meguro 9 - 8
2007 WCC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Moe Meguro 7 - 6
2008 WCC 10 Liudmila Privivkova Moe Meguro 5 - 10
2009 WUG 9 Margarita Fomina Ayane Matsumura 10 - 4
2010 OG 8 Liudmila Privivkova Moe Meguro 9 - 12
2010 WCC 4 Anna Sidorova Moe Meguro 7 - 6
2016 WCC 4 Anna Sidorova Satsuki Fujisawa 1 - 6
2016 WCC SF Anna Sidorova Satsuki Fujisawa 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  9  -  8
Korea 8 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 WCC 2 Olga Jarkova Mi-Yeon Kim 13 - 5
2003 WJBCC 5 Nkeiruka Ezekh Hye In Lee 6 - 2
2003 WUG 5 Olga Jarkova Mi-Yeon Kim 7 - 4
2004 WJBCC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Ji Suk Kim 6 - 3
2007 WUG 4 Liudmila Privivkova Jin-Sook Jeung 5 - 9
2009 WUG 5 Liudmila Privivkova Jin-Sook Jeung 8 - 6
2009 WCC 15 Margarita Fomina Mi-Yeon Kim 10 - 8
2016 WCC 11 Anna Sidorova Ji-Sun Kim 9 - 1
2017 WCC 2 Anna Sidorova Eun-Jung Kim 9 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  8  -  1
Latvia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 4 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 5 - 8
2006 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 14 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
New Zealand 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2003 WJBCC 3 Nkeiruka Ezekh Natalie Thurlow 12 - 1
2004 WJBCC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Brydie Donald 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Norway 10 14
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 9 Nina Golovtchenko Linn Githmark 4 - 2
2000 ECC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Dordi Nordby 5 - 6
2001 WJCC 8 Nina Golovtchenko Linn Githmark 10 - 2
2001 WCC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Dordi Nordby 4 - 8
2001 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 4 - 5
2002 OG 7 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 4 - 5
2002 WJCC 4 Nkeiruka Ezekh Linn Githmark 5 - 4
2002 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 7 - 8
2002 ECC B Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 8 - 9
2003 WJBCC 6 Nkeiruka Ezekh Linn Githmark 6 - 5
2003 WUG 1 Olga Jarkova Linn Githmark 7 - 3
2003 WCC 6 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 4 - 8
2003 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 3 - 8
2004 WJCC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Linn Githmark 10 - 8
2004 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 7 - 8
2004 ECC B Olga Jarkova Dordi Nordby 7 - 10
2005 WJCC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Kristin Skaslien 8 - 6
2005 WCC 11 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 8 - 5
2005 WCC T1 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 2 - 10
2005 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 6 - 9
2006 OG 12 Liudmila Privivkova Dordi Nordby 10 - 8
2009 WCC 13 Margarita Fomina Marianne Rørvik 7 - 2
2010 WCC 12 Anna Sidorova Linn Githmark 3 - 4
2015 ECC 5 Anna Sidorova Kristin Skaslien 7 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  2 Other:  10  -  12
Poland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 WUG 7 Liudmila Privivkova Maria Klus 11 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Scotland 10 19
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Louise Tasker 5 - 7
2000 ECC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Gillian Howard 7 - 8
2001 WJCC 7 Nina Golovtchenko Kelly Schafer 2 - 8
2001 WCC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Julia Ewart 5 - 12
2001 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Rhona Martin 3 - 7
2002 WJCC 5 Nkeiruka Ezekh Kelly Schafer 7 - 8
2002 WCC 1 Olga Jarkova Jackie Lockhart 5 - 12
2002 ECC 5 Olga Jarkova Jackie Lockhart 5 - 4
2003 WCC 3 Olga Jarkova Edith Loudon 7 - 6
2003 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Edith Loudon 5 - 4
2004 WJCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Sarah Reid 7 - 9
2004 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Kelly Schafer 5 - 8
2004 ECC T2 Olga Jarkova Kelly Schafer 7 - 6
2005 WJCC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Victoria Sloan 3 - 8
2005 WCC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Kelly Schafer 4 - 10
2005 ECC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Rhona Martin 5 - 6
2006 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Rhona Martin 7 - 2
2007 WCC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Kelly Schafer 8 - 9
2008 WCC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Gail Munro 7 - 8
2008 ECC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Kelly Schafer 4 - 9
2009 WCC 11 Margarita Fomina Eve Muirhead 6 - 4
2010 WCC 16 Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 9 - 5
2011 WCC 11 Anna Sidorova Anna Sloan 8 - 6
2012 WCC 1 Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 7 - 8
2015 ECC 4 Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 7 - 6
2015 ECC F Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 6 - 4
2016 WCC 12 Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 1 - 7
2017 WCC 5 Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 7 - 10
2017 ECC 2 Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 7 - 8
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  9  -  19
Sweden 8 25
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Matilda Mattsson 6 - 9
2000 ECC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Elisabet Gustafson 3 - 13
2001 WJCC 5 Nina Golovtchenko Matilda Mattsson 9 - 12
2001 WCC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Anette Norberg 5 - 11
2001 ECC 5 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 3 - 9
2002 OG 12 Olga Jarkova Elisabet Gustafson 6 - 9
2002 WJCC 3 Nkeiruka Ezekh Matilda Mattsson 3 - 4
2002 WCC 8 Olga Jarkova Margaretha Sigfridsson 7 - 8
2002 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 3 - 12
2002 ECC SF Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 5 - 7
2003 WCC 7 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 7 - 10
2003 ECC 8 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 7 - 10
2004 WJCC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Stina Viktorsson 4 - 6
2004 ECC 2 Olga Jarkova Anette Norberg 5 - 8
2005 WJCC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Stina Viktorsson 5 - 6
2005 WCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 8 - 9
2005 ECC 4 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 4 - 10
2006 OG 11 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 6 - 4
2006 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Camilla Noréen 7 - 3
2007 WUG 3 Liudmila Privivkova Stina Viktorsson 8 - 7
2007 WCC 17 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 7 - 9
2007 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 7 - 9
2008 WCC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Stina Viktorsson 6 - 5
2008 ECC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 5 - 8
2009 WUG 2 Liudmila Privivkova Stina Viktorsson 8 - 4
2009 WCC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 3 - 9
2009 ECC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 4 - 5
2010 WCC 11 Anna Sidorova Cecilia Östlund 3 - 10
2011 WCC 3 Liudmila Privivkova Anette Norberg 4 - 8
2015 ECC 8 Anna Sidorova Cecilia Östlund 12 - 9
2016 WCC 7 Anna Sidorova Margaretha Sigfridsson 10 - 5
2017 WCC 16 Anna Sidorova Anna Hasselborg 7 - 3
2017 ECC 7 Anna Sidorova Anna Hasselborg 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  8  -  24
Switzerland 15 21
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Carmen Schäfer 4 - 5
2000 ECC 4 Nina Golovtchenko Nadja Heuer 3 - 5
2001 WJCC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Carmen Schäfer 3 - 7
2001 WCC 1 Nina Golovtchenko Nadja Heuer 9 - 2
2001 ECC 3 Olga Jarkova Luzia Ebnöther 4 - 10
2002 OG 2 Olga Jarkova Luzia Ebnöther 6 - 7
2002 WJCC 6 Nkeiruka Ezekh Corinne Bourquin 9 - 4
2002 WCC 5 Olga Jarkova Manuela Netzer-Kormann 9 - 7
2002 ECC 1 Olga Jarkova Nicole Strausak 8 - 5
2003 WUG 6 Olga Jarkova Nadja Heuer 3 - 4
2003 WUG SF Olga Jarkova Nadja Heuer 6 - 4
2003 WCC 8 Olga Jarkova Nicole Strausak 4 - 7
2003 ECC 6 Olga Jarkova Luzia Ebnöther 3 - 5
2004 WJCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Tania Grivel 5 - 9
2004 ECC 4 Olga Jarkova Mirjam Ott 5 - 4
2004 ECC SF Olga Jarkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 6
2005 WJCC 8 Liudmila Privivkova Tania Grivel 6 - 4
2005 WJCC T1 Liudmila Privivkova Tania Grivel 5 - 6
2005 WCC 12 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 7 - 6
2005 ECC 5 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 8
2006 OG 8 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 7
2006 ECC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 12 - 6
2006 ECC SF Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 7 - 5
2007 WUG 2 Liudmila Privivkova Niki Goridis 9 - 5
2007 WCC 10 Liudmila Privivkova Silvana Tirinzoni 7 - 6
2007 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 3 - 9
2008 WCC 17 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 9
2008 ECC 6 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 9
2009 WCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 4 - 8
2009 ECC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Mirjam Ott 7 - 6
2010 WCC 7 Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 6 - 7
2011 WCC 10 Anna Sidorova Mirjam Ott 7 - 9
2015 ECC 1 Anna Sidorova Alina Pätz 8 - 2
2016 WCC 14 Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 6 - 3
2017 WCC 7 Anna Sidorova Alina Pätz 7 - 12
2017 ECC 4 Anna Sidorova Silvana Tirinzoni 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  1 Other:  13  -  20
United States of America 9 12
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2000 WJCC 6 Nina Golovtchenko Laura Delaney 3 - 6
2001 WJCC 2 Nina Golovtchenko Nicole Joraanstad 8 - 3
2001 WCC 3 Nina Golovtchenko Kari Erickson 4 - 7
2002 OG 8 Olga Jarkova Kari Erickson 4 - 11
2002 WJCC 1 Nkeiruka Ezekh Cassandra Potter 6 - 7
2002 WCC 4 Olga Jarkova Patti Lank 10 - 6
2003 WUG 2 Olga Jarkova Laura Delaney 11 - 2
2003 WCC 2 Olga Jarkova Debbie McCormick 6 - 7
2004 WJCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Aileen Geving 6 - 8
2005 WJCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Gillian Gervais 7 - 5
2005 WCC 7 Liudmila Privivkova Cassandra Potter 4 - 5
2006 OG 7 Liudmila Privivkova Cassandra Potter 8 - 7
2007 WUG 9 Liudmila Privivkova Jessica Schultz 11 - 2
2007 WCC 9 Liudmila Privivkova Debbie McCormick 6 - 9
2008 WCC 16 Liudmila Privivkova Debbie McCormick 6 - 7
2009 WUG 3 Liudmila Privivkova Katherine Stewart 8 - 5
2009 WCC 2 Liudmila Privivkova Debbie McCormick 7 - 5
2010 WCC 1 Liudmila Privivkova Erika Brown 6 - 8
2013 WCC 17 Anna Sidorova Erika Brown 5 - 6
2016 WCC 10 Anna Sidorova Erika Brown 5 - 6
2017 WCC 14 Anna Sidorova Nina Roth 8 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  9  -  12

Search again Print