Dordi Nordby


Personal information

Norway  

Born: 
4/8/1964
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 3 0 0 0 4 27 12 15
WCC 18 2 3 6 1 199 127 72
OGE 2 0 1 1 2 16 10 6
ECC 23 2 2 6 1 196 123 73
  46 4 6 13   438 272 166

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1998 Norway 5 S 2 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SWE 2-8CAN 6-5GBR 4-6GER 6-7JPN 4-8USA 9-8DEN 3-8
2002 Norway 7 S 4 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GBR 6-10CAN 5-6SUI 5-7GER 10-5SWE 3-10RUS 5-4JPN 8-5DEN 9-4USA 2-11
2006 Norway 4 S 6 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  USA 11-6SWE 10-3SUI 2-9JPN 9-4CAN 8-10ITA 9-7GBR 8-4DEN 8-1RUS 8-10, SF:SWE 4-5, B:CAN 5-11

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1982 Norway 4 3 7 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SCO 8-11SWE 3-14SUI 12-3USA 4-7DEN 7-4GER 9-4ITA 7-3FRA 10-4CAN 7-5SWE 4-6CAN 8-6, SF:DEN 3-4
1989 Norway 2 3 9 - 2 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SCO 6-8SWE 10-6FIN 13-1CAN 6-5SUI 8-4DEN 7-6USA 7-4GER 6-5FRA 8-2, SF:SWE 7-5, F:CAN 5-8
1990 Norway 1 S 8 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  FRA 7-1GER 2-7SWE 10-3DEN 3-7USA 7-2SCO 6-1CAN 5-6JPN 8-3SUI 6-3, SF:CAN 7-4, F:SCO 4-2
1991 Norway 1 S 10 - 1 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SUI 7-6AUT 6-2DEN 7-1CAN 5-8SCO 7-5SWE 8-6FRA 6-4USA 8-2GER 6-5, SF:SCO 8-4, F:CAN 4-3
1992 Norway 6 S 4 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SWE 7-8USA 4-7JPN 6-5FIN 6-7SUI 6-8SCO 5-8GER 10-4CAN 2-7DEN 7-6
1993 Norway 3 S 7 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  CAN 3-12FIN 12-4GER 8-5SCO 3-6USA 10-6ENG 8-6JPN 9-3SWE 8-5SUI 5-6SCO 6-5, SF:GER 3-5
1995 Norway 3 S 9 - 2 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SUI 4-3SCO 11-6USA 10-6JPN 7-4DEN 9-3SWE 7-5GER 5-4CAN 7-8FRA 9-3, SF:SWE 4-6, B:GER 8-3
1996 Norway 3 S 7 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  FIN 7-6CAN 4-8SWE 6-4DEN 2-7USA 6-4SCO 9-5JPN 5-8GER 3-8SUI 8-7SCO 11-3, SF:CAN 5-6, B:GER 11-5
1997 Norway 2 S 8 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  CAN 3-5SUI 7-5DEN 5-4JPN 8-6SWE 7-9FIN 14-3USA 9-5GER 9-1SCO 8-5, SF:JPN 12-5, F:CAN 4-8
1998 Norway 4 S 6 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  FIN 6-4SUI 5-11JPN 10-4USA 7-5SCO 4-9DEN 9-3GER 6-4CAN 8-7SWE 4-5, SF:DEN 4-6, B:CAN 2-10
1999 Norway 4 S 7 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SWE 4-7SUI 8-7DEN 6-7JPN 8-4SCO 11-4CAN 6-4GER 9-7USA 7-6FIN 9-3, SF:USA 6-7, B:DEN 7-8
2000 Norway 3 S 8 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GER 9-2CAN 5-9JPN 10-6SWE 7-6USA 8-7FRA 6-3DEN 8-7SUI 5-6SCO 8-7, SF:SUI 4-5, B:SCO 10-5
2001 Norway 8 S 3 - 6 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SWE 2-5SCO 6-4GER 5-8DEN 5-6SUI 10-8JPN 5-7RUS 8-4CAN 1-8USA 5-10
2002 Norway 3 S 7 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GER 6-4SUI 6-8CAN 9-4KOR 11-2USA 10-2RUS 6-2DEN 9-5SCO 6-7SWE 3-7, SF:SWE 6-7, B:CAN 8-6
2003 Norway 4 S 5 - 6 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  DEN 10-3CAN 3-8SUI 9-5SWE 3-8SCO 3-11RUS 8-4ITA 6-5USA 5-7JPN 9-6, SF:CAN 7-8, B:SWE 5-7
2004 Norway 2 S 8 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  ITA 8-3FIN 9-8SCO 7-8SWE 5-3CAN 5-7USA 8-6DEN 9-2SUI 8-2JPN 7-6, SF:USA 8-7, F:CAN 4-8
2005 Norway 3 S 9 - 5 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  JPN 8-2CHN 7-2SWE 5-6DEN 12-1FIN 9-2SCO 8-7SUI 10-4RUS 5-8USA 3-8ITA 8-4CAN 10-11RUS 10-2, P3:CAN 12-5, B:SWE 4-10
2006 Norway 7 S 5 - 6 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  CHN 5-3SUI 8-2USA 5-8GER 4-8NED 8-4ITA 5-7SWE 5-7SCO 10-3JPN 5-7DEN 9-6CAN 8-9

Olympic Games - Exhibition Sport

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1988 Norway 3 3 6 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  FRA 6-3SUI 4-7GER 5-8USA 9-5SWE 9-2DEN 7-2CAN 4-9USA 10-7GER 8-4, SF:CAN 5-6
1992 Norway 2 S 4 - 2 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GBR 5-4JPN 7-6GER 3-7GBR 9-4, SF:CAN 9-2, F:GER 3-9

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1981 Norway 4 3 4 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GER 9-5SUI 3-4ITA 9-3WAL 9-2ENG 15-6, SF:SWE 5-7, B:DEN 4-8
1983 Norway 2 3 7 - 2 -
  FRA 2-7AUT 12-5LUX 12-5WAL 7-1GER 8-5SWE 15-3SWE 6-4, SF:SUI 7-3, F:SWE 3-4
1985 Norway 3 3 6 - 3 -
  T0-0:ENG 9-8, T1-0:GER 6-7, T1-1:LUX 12-2, T2-1:SCO 8-3, D0-1:AUT 14-4, D1-1:GER 10-2, R:DEN 5-6, SF:SCO 3-5, B:DEN 7-3
1986 Norway 9 3 3 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  T1-0:GER 7-8, T1-1:FRA 7-9, T1-2:WAL 11-3, T2-2:SCO 3-15AUT 12-0, R9:FIN 8-1
1987 Norway 3 3 6 - 2 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  T0-0:NED 14-1, T1-0:GER 7-6, T2-0:SCO 10-2, D0-1:SCO 8-4, D1-1:SUI 9-5, R:GER 4-7, SF:GER 6-7, B:FRA 9-4
1988 Norway 5 3 4 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  T1-0:FIN 15-6, T2-0:SWE 4-8, T2-1:SCO 2-9, T2-2:FRA 7-1, D1-0:SWE 2-7, D1-1:SCO 3-6, R:DEN 7-3, R5:GER 8-2
1989 Norway 5 3 5 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  T0-0:FIN 10-5, T1-0:DEN 3-8, T1-1:FRA 10-3, T2-1:SUI 4-6, T2-2:ENG 14-1, D0-1:ITA 7-3, D1-1:SUI 7-9, R:SWE 5-7, R5:SCO 10-3
1990 Norway 1 S 7 - 0 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  T0-0:AUT 9-3, T1-0:DEN 9-3, T2-0:GER 5-4, D1-0:GER 9-4, R:FIN 5-4, SF:SUI 7-5, F:SCO 6-4
1993 Norway 3 S 5 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GER 11-6ENG 8-7SWE 4-8SCO 3-9SUI 9-6FIN 8-3, SF:SUI 4-7, B:SCO 8-7
1994 Norway 3 S 6 - 2 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GER 11-3DEN 8-5ITA 10-4AUT 10-5SUI 4-8, QF:FRA 8-1, SF:DEN 2-9, B:SUI 6-1
1995 Norway 4 S 4 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  FIN 8-6ENG 12-3GER 6-9FRA 12-2SCO 7-8, QF:SUI 7-6, SF:SCO 4-6, B:SWE 5-7
1996 Norway 5 S 6 - 2 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  ENG 12-4ITA 8-2GER 6-7AUT 9-4DEN 10-2, R:FRA 11-2, QF:SWE 3-9, R5:FIN 9-7
1997 Norway 7 S 4 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  FRA 9-3SUI 3-5ITA 7-4SCO 5-9LUX 10-2, R:SUI 7-9, QF:DEN 4-12, R7:ENG 8-2
1998 Norway 6 S 5 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SCO 4-8RUS 9-2DEN 6-5GER 5-6LUX 11-3ITA 15-2, R:FRA 6-3, QF:SUI 5-6, R5:SWE 2-8
1999 Norway 1 S 8 - 1 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SCO 8-7ITA 7-2DEN 9-10RUS 6-5BUL 15-0FIN 5-2, QF:FRA 11-6, SF:SUI 7-5, F:SWE 5-4
2000 Norway 2 S 5 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SWE 5-8SCO 7-2FRA 11-1DEN 9-6GER 11-9SUI 4-9RUS 6-5, SF:SUI 6-5, F:SWE 4-9
2001 Norway 5 S 3 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SWE 6-7GER 2-9DEN 6-9RUS 5-4SCO 10-9SUI 4-7FIN 7-5
2002 Norway 3 S 8 - 3 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  GER 8-4RUS 8-7CZE 12-3FIN 11-3SUI 8-6SWE 5-7SCO 10-2DEN 6-9FRA 8-3, SF:DEN 11-12, B:RUS 9-8
2003 Norway 6 S 5 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SUI 5-9ENG 10-4SWE L-WGER 9-6RUS 8-3SCO 4-10ITA 9-10CZE 7-6DEN 7-6
2004 Norway 3 S 7 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  RUS 8-7SCO 6-11CZE 12-0SWE 11-6DEN 11-8FIN 6-9ITA 7-2SUI 7-9GER 10-9, SF:SWE 3-5, B:RUS 10-7
2005 Norway 4 S 7 - 4 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  SWE 3-5DEN 6-5FIN 10-4NED 11-1ITA 6-5AUT 9-2SCO 9-5RUS 9-6SUI 4-10, SF:SUI 6-8, B:DEN 2-10
2006 Norway 9 S 2 - 7 Snarøyen CC, Oslo
  NED 9-3CZE 6-4DEN 2-9SCO 5-7GER 2-10SWE 5-7SUI 5-6ITA 5-9RUS 5-7
2007 Norway 14 S 6 - 2 -
  LTU 18-0FRA 7-4IRL 10-3ESP 9-2EST 11-6HUN 8-4, SF:ENG 4-5, B:FRA 0-2

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 8 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Edeltraud Koudelka 12 - 5
1985 ECC D0-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Edeltraud Koudelka 14 - 4
1986 ECC T2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Lilly Hummelt 12 - 0
1990 ECC T0-0 Dordi Nordby Edeltraud Koudelka 9 - 3
1991 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Edeltraud Koudelka 6 - 2
1994 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Edeltraud Koudelka 10 - 5
1996 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Edeltraud Koudelka 9 - 4
2005 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Claudia Fischer 9 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  8  -  0
Bulgaria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1999 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Zveta Bacheva 15 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 12 24
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1982 WCC 9 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Colleen Jones 7 - 5
1982 WCC T2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Colleen Jones 8 - 6
1988 OGE 7 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Linda Moore 4 - 9
1988 OGE SF Trine Trulsen Vågberg Linda Moore 5 - 6
1989 WCC 4 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Heather Houston 6 - 5
1989 WCC F Trine Trulsen Vågberg Heather Houston 5 - 8
1990 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Alison Goring 5 - 6
1990 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Alison Goring 7 - 4
1991 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Julie Skinner 5 - 8
1991 WCC F Dordi Nordby Julie Skinner 4 - 3
1992 OGE SF Dordi Nordby Julie Skinner 9 - 2
1992 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Connie Laliberte 2 - 7
1993 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Sandra Schmirler 3 - 12
1995 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Connie Laliberte 7 - 8
1996 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Marilyn Bodogh 4 - 8
1996 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Marilyn Bodogh 5 - 6
1997 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Sandra Schmirler 3 - 5
1997 WCC F Dordi Nordby Sandra Schmirler 4 - 8
1998 OG 2 Dordi Nordby Sandra Schmirler 6 - 5
1998 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Cathy King 8 - 7
1998 WCC B Dordi Nordby Cathy King 2 - 10
1999 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 6 - 4
2000 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Kelley Law 5 - 9
2001 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 1 - 8
2002 OG 2 Dordi Nordby Kelley Law 5 - 6
2002 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 9 - 4
2002 WCC B Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 8 - 6
2003 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 3 - 8
2003 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 7 - 8
2004 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 5 - 7
2004 WCC F Dordi Nordby Colleen Jones 4 - 8
2005 WCC 16 Dordi Nordby Jennifer Jones 10 - 11
2005 WCC P3 Dordi Nordby Jennifer Jones 12 - 5
2006 OG 6 Dordi Nordby Shannon Kleibrink 8 - 10
2006 OG B Dordi Nordby Shannon Kleibrink 5 - 11
2006 WCC 17 Dordi Nordby Kelly Scott 8 - 9
Finals:  1  -  3 Playoffs:  5  -  8 Other:  7  -  16
China 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2005 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Bingyu Wang 7 - 2
2006 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Bingyu Wang 5 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Czech Republic 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Pavla Rubasova Hjørngaard 12 - 3
2003 ECC 8 Dordi Nordby Lenka Kitzbergerova 7 - 6
2004 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Hana Synácková 12 - 0
2006 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Hana Synácková 6 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Denmark 26 19
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 ECC B Trine Trulsen Vågberg Helena Blach Lavrsen 4 - 8
1982 WCC 5 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marianne Qvist 7 - 4
1982 WCC SF Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marianne Qvist 3 - 4
1985 ECC R Trine Trulsen Vågberg Maj-Brit Rejnholdt-Christensen 5 - 6
1985 ECC B Trine Trulsen Vågberg Maj-Brit Rejnholdt-Christensen 7 - 3
1988 OGE 6 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Helena Blach Lavrsen 7 - 2
1988 ECC R Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marianne Qvist 7 - 3
1989 WCC 6 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marianne Qvist 7 - 6
1989 ECC T1-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Helena Blach Lavrsen 3 - 8
1990 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 3 - 7
1990 ECC T1-0 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 9 - 3
1991 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 7 - 1
1992 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 7 - 6
1994 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 8 - 5
1994 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 2 - 9
1995 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 9 - 3
1996 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 2 - 7
1996 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 10 - 2
1997 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 5 - 4
1997 ECC QF Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 4 - 12
1998 OG 7 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 3 - 8
1998 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 9 - 3
1998 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 4 - 6
1998 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Helena Blach Lavrsen 6 - 5
1999 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 6 - 7
1999 WCC B Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 7 - 8
1999 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 9 - 10
2000 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 8 - 7
2000 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 9 - 6
2001 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 5 - 6
2001 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 6 - 9
2002 OG 10 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 9 - 4
2002 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Lene Nyboe Bidstrup 9 - 5
2002 ECC 8 Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 6 - 9
2002 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 11 - 12
2003 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 10 - 3
2003 ECC 9 Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 7 - 6
2004 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Madeleine Dupont 9 - 2
2004 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Madeleine Dupont 11 - 8
2005 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Madeleine Dupont 12 - 1
2005 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 6 - 5
2005 ECC B Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 2 - 10
2006 OG 11 Dordi Nordby Dorthe Holm 8 - 1
2006 WCC 16 Dordi Nordby Madeleine Dupont 9 - 6
2006 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Angelina Jensen 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  8 Other:  25  -  11
England 9 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 ECC 5 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Gwen French 15 - 6
1985 ECC T0-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Margaret Maxwell 9 - 8
1989 ECC T2-2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Caroline Cumming 14 - 1
1993 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Sally Gray 8 - 6
1993 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Sally Gray 8 - 7
1995 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Janice Manson 12 - 3
1996 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Janice Manson 12 - 4
1997 ECC R7 Dordi Nordby Joan Reed 8 - 2
2003 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Fiona Hawker 10 - 4
2007 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Kirsty Balfour 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  8  -  0
Estonia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Kristiine Lill 11 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Finland 19 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1986 ECC R9 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jaana Jokela 8 - 1
1988 ECC T1-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jaana Jokela 15 - 6
1989 WCC 3 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jaana Jokela 13 - 1
1989 ECC T0-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jaana Jokela 10 - 5
1990 ECC R Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 5 - 4
1992 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 6 - 7
1993 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 12 - 4
1993 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 8 - 3
1995 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 8 - 6
1996 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 7 - 6
1996 ECC R5 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 9 - 7
1997 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 14 - 3
1998 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 6 - 4
1999 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Anne Malmi 9 - 3
1999 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 5 - 2
2001 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Jaana Jokela 7 - 5
2002 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Kirsi Nykänen 11 - 3
2004 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Kirsi Nykänen 9 - 8
2004 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Kirsi Nykänen 6 - 9
2005 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Kirsi Nykänen 9 - 2
2005 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Paivi Salonen 10 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  0 Other:  17  -  2
France 19 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1982 WCC 8 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Paulette Sulpice 10 - 4
1983 ECC 1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Paulette Sulpice 2 - 7
1986 ECC T1-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Agnes Mercier 7 - 9
1987 ECC B Trine Trulsen Vågberg Agnes Mercier 9 - 4
1988 OGE 1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Annick Mercier 6 - 3
1988 ECC T2-2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Agnes Mercier 7 - 1
1989 WCC 9 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Annick Mercier 8 - 2
1989 ECC T1-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Paulette Sulpice 10 - 3
1990 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby - 7 - 1
1991 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Annick Mercier 6 - 4
1994 ECC QF Dordi Nordby Brigitte Lamy 8 - 1
1995 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Brigitte Lamy 9 - 3
1995 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Annick Mercier 12 - 2
1996 ECC R Dordi Nordby Nadia Bénier 11 - 2
1997 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Audé Bénier 9 - 3
1998 ECC R Dordi Nordby Audé Bénier 6 - 3
1999 ECC QF Dordi Nordby Audé Bénier 11 - 6
2000 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Audé Bénier 6 - 3
2000 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Sandrine Morand 11 - 1
2002 ECC 9 Dordi Nordby Sandrine Morand 8 - 3
2007 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Sandrine Morand 7 - 4
2007 ECC B Dordi Nordby Sandrine Morand 0 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  3  -  1 Other:  16  -  2
Germany 28 18
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 ECC 1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 9 - 5
1982 WCC 6 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Susi Kiesel 9 - 4
1983 ECC 5 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 8 - 5
1985 ECC T1-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Almut Hege-Schöll 6 - 7
1985 ECC D1-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Almut Hege-Schöll 10 - 2
1986 ECC T1-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 7 - 8
1987 ECC T1-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 7 - 6
1987 ECC R Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 4 - 7
1987 ECC SF Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 6 - 7
1988 OGE 3 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 5 - 8
1988 OGE T2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 8 - 4
1988 ECC R5 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Stephanie Mayr 8 - 2
1989 WCC 8 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Andrea Schöpp 6 - 5
1990 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Almut Hege-Schöll 2 - 7
1990 ECC T2-0 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 5 - 4
1990 ECC D1-0 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 9 - 4
1991 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 6 - 5
1992 OGE 3 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 3 - 7
1992 OGE F Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 3 - 9
1992 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Josefine Einsle 10 - 4
1993 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Janet Strayer 8 - 5
1993 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Janet Strayer 3 - 5
1993 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Josefine Einsle 11 - 6
1994 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 11 - 3
1995 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 5 - 4
1995 WCC B Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 8 - 3
1995 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 6 - 9
1996 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 3 - 8
1996 WCC B Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 11 - 5
1996 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 6 - 7
1997 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 9 - 1
1998 OG 4 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 6 - 7
1998 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 6 - 4
1998 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 5 - 6
1999 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 9 - 7
2000 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Petra Tschetsch 9 - 2
2000 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 11 - 9
2001 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 5 - 8
2001 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 2 - 9
2002 OG 5 Dordi Nordby Natalie Nessler 10 - 5
2002 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Natalie Nessler 6 - 4
2002 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Daniela Jentsch 8 - 4
2003 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 9 - 6
2004 ECC 9 Dordi Nordby Daniela Jentsch 10 - 9
2006 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 4 - 8
2006 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Andrea Schöpp 2 - 10
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  3  -  3 Other:  25  -  15
Great Britain 3 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1992 OGE 1 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 5 - 4
1992 OGE T2 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 9 - 4
1998 OG 3 Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 4 - 6
2002 OG 1 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 6 - 10
2006 OG 9 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  2
Hungary 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Ildiko Szekeres 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Ireland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Marie O'Kane 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 14 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 ECC 3 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Maria-Grazzia Lacedelli 9 - 3
1982 WCC 7 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Maria-Grazzia Lacedelli 7 - 3
1989 ECC D0-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Ann Lacedelli 7 - 3
1994 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Ann Lacedelli 10 - 4
1996 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Giulia Lacedelli 8 - 2
1997 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Giulia Lacedelli 7 - 4
1998 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Giulia Lacedelli 15 - 2
1999 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Giulia Lacedelli 7 - 2
2003 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 6 - 5
2003 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 9 - 10
2004 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 8 - 3
2004 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 7 - 2
2005 WCC 15 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 8 - 4
2005 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 6 - 5
2006 OG 7 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 9 - 7
2006 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 5 - 7
2006 ECC 8 Dordi Nordby Diana Gaspari 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  14  -  3
Japan 15 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1990 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Midori Kudoh 8 - 3
1992 OGE 2 Dordi Nordby Mayumi Okutsu 7 - 6
1992 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Mayumi Okutsu 6 - 5
1993 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Mayumi Okutsu 9 - 3
1995 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Ayako Ishigaki 7 - 4
1996 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Ayako Ishigaki 5 - 8
1997 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Mayumi Okutsu 8 - 6
1997 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Mayumi Okutsu 12 - 5
1998 OG 5 Dordi Nordby Mayumi Okutsu 4 - 8
1998 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Mayumi Okutsu 10 - 4
1999 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Akiko Katoh 8 - 4
2000 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Yukari Okazaki 10 - 6
2001 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Akiko Katoh 5 - 7
2002 OG 9 Dordi Nordby Akiko Katoh 8 - 5
2003 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Shinobu Aota 9 - 6
2004 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Shinobu Aota 7 - 6
2005 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Yumie Funayama 8 - 2
2006 OG 4 Dordi Nordby Ayumi Ogasawara 9 - 4
2006 WCC 14 Dordi Nordby Yukako Tsuchiya 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  14  -  4
Korea 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2002 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Mi-Yeon Kim 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Lithuania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Virginija Paulauskaite 18 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Luxembourg 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1983 ECC 3 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Cilly Schweich 12 - 5
1985 ECC T1-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Cilly Schweich 12 - 2
1997 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Karen Wauters 10 - 2
1998 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Karen Wauters 11 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Netherlands 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1987 ECC T0-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Laura Van Imhoff 14 - 1
2005 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 11 - 1
2006 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 8 - 4
2006 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Russia 15 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1998 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Tatiana Smirnova 9 - 2
1999 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Nina Golovtchenko 6 - 5
2000 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Nina Golovtchenko 6 - 5
2001 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Nina Golovtchenko 8 - 4
2001 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 5 - 4
2002 OG 7 Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 5 - 4
2002 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 6 - 2
2002 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 8 - 7
2002 ECC B Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 9 - 8
2003 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 8 - 4
2003 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Liudmila Privivkova 8 - 3
2004 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 8 - 7
2004 ECC B Dordi Nordby Olga Jarkova 10 - 7
2005 WCC 11 Dordi Nordby Liudmila Privivkova 5 - 8
2005 WCC T1 Dordi Nordby Liudmila Privivkova 10 - 2
2005 ECC 8 Dordi Nordby Liudmila Privivkova 9 - 6
2006 OG 12 Dordi Nordby Liudmila Privivkova 8 - 10
2006 ECC 9 Dordi Nordby Liudmila Privivkova 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  0 Other:  13  -  3
Scotland 26 20
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1982 WCC 1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Isobel Torrance 8 - 11
1985 ECC T2-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jeanette Johnston 8 - 3
1985 ECC SF Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jeanette Johnston 3 - 5
1986 ECC T2-2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Gay Deas 3 - 15
1987 ECC T2-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marion Miller 10 - 2
1987 ECC D0-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marion Miller 8 - 4
1988 ECC T2-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Hazel Erskine 2 - 9
1988 ECC D1-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Hazel Erskine 3 - 6
1989 WCC 1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Christine Cannon 6 - 8
1989 ECC R5 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Kirsty Addison 10 - 3
1990 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Carolyn Hutchinson 6 - 1
1990 WCC F Dordi Nordby Carolyn Hutchinson 4 - 2
1990 ECC F Dordi Nordby Hazel Erskine 6 - 4
1991 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Christine Cannon 7 - 5
1991 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Christine Cannon 8 - 4
1992 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 5 - 8
1993 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Christine Cannon 3 - 6
1993 WCC T1 Dordi Nordby Christine Cannon 6 - 5
1993 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 3 - 9
1993 ECC B Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 8 - 7
1995 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 11 - 6
1995 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 7 - 8
1995 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 4 - 6
1996 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 9 - 5
1996 WCC T1 Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 11 - 3
1997 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Carolyn Hutchinson 8 - 5
1997 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 5 - 9
1998 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Kirsty Addison 4 - 9
1998 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 4 - 8
1999 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Debbie Knox 11 - 4
1999 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 8 - 7
2000 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 8 - 7
2000 WCC B Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 10 - 5
2000 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Gillian Howard 7 - 2
2001 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Julia Ewart 6 - 4
2001 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 10 - 9
2002 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 6 - 7
2002 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 10 - 2
2003 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Edith Loudon 3 - 11
2003 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 4 - 10
2004 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Jackie Lockhart 7 - 8
2004 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Kelly Schafer 6 - 11
2005 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Kelly Schafer 8 - 7
2005 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 9 - 5
2006 WCC 13 Dordi Nordby Kelly Schafer 10 - 3
2006 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Rhona Martin 5 - 7
Finals:  2  -  0 Playoffs:  6  -  2 Other:  20  -  18
Spain 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2007 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Montse Marti Salas 9 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Sweden 15 35
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 ECC SF Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 5 - 7
1982 WCC 2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 3 - 14
1982 WCC T1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 4 - 6
1983 ECC 7 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 15 - 3
1983 ECC T1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 6 - 4
1983 ECC F Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 3 - 4
1988 OGE 5 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 9 - 2
1988 ECC T2-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 4 - 8
1988 ECC D1-0 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elisabeth Högström 2 - 7
1989 WCC 2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Anette Norberg 10 - 6
1989 WCC SF Trine Trulsen Vågberg Anette Norberg 7 - 5
1989 ECC R Trine Trulsen Vågberg Anette Norberg 5 - 7
1990 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Lotta Giesenfeld 10 - 3
1991 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 8 - 6
1992 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 7 - 8
1993 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 8 - 5
1993 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 4 - 8
1995 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 7 - 5
1995 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 4 - 6
1995 ECC B Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 5 - 7
1996 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Annette Jörnlind 6 - 4
1996 ECC QF Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 3 - 9
1997 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Cathrine Lindahl 7 - 9
1998 OG 1 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 2 - 8
1998 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 4 - 5
1998 ECC R5 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 2 - 8
1999 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 4 - 7
1999 ECC F Dordi Nordby Margaretha Lindahl 5 - 4
2000 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 7 - 6
2000 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 5 - 8
2000 ECC F Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 4 - 9
2001 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 2 - 5
2001 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 6 - 7
2002 OG 6 Dordi Nordby Elisabet Gustafson 3 - 10
2002 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Margaretha Sigfridsson 3 - 7
2002 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Margaretha Sigfridsson 6 - 7
2002 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 5 - 7
2003 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 3 - 8
2003 WCC B Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 5 - 7
2003 ECC 3 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg L - W
2004 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 5 - 3
2004 ECC 4 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 11 - 6
2004 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 3 - 5
2005 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 5 - 6
2005 WCC B Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 4 - 10
2005 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 3 - 5
2006 OG 2 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 10 - 3
2006 OG SF Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 4 - 5
2006 WCC 10 Dordi Nordby Anette Norberg 5 - 7
2006 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Camilla Noréen 5 - 7
Finals:  1  -  2 Playoffs:  2  -  12 Other:  13  -  23
Switzerland 22 24
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 ECC 2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Susan Schlapbach 3 - 4
1982 WCC 3 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Erika Müller 12 - 3
1983 ECC SF Trine Trulsen Vågberg Erika Müller 7 - 3
1987 ECC D1-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Cristina Lestander 9 - 5
1988 OGE 2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Cristina Lestander 4 - 7
1989 WCC 5 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Cristina Lestander 8 - 4
1989 ECC T2-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marianne Flotron 4 - 6
1989 ECC D1-1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Marianne Flotron 7 - 9
1990 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Brigitte Leutenegger 6 - 3
1990 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Cristina Lestander 7 - 5
1991 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Janet Hürlimann 7 - 6
1992 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Janet Hürlimann 6 - 8
1993 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Janet Hürlimann 5 - 6
1993 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Diana Kaufmann 9 - 6
1993 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Diana Kaufmann 4 - 7
1994 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Graziella Grichting 4 - 8
1994 ECC B Dordi Nordby Graziella Grichting 6 - 1
1995 WCC 1 Dordi Nordby Graziella Grichting 4 - 3
1995 ECC QF Dordi Nordby Cristina Lestander 7 - 6
1996 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Caroline Gruss 8 - 7
1997 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Mirjam Ott 7 - 5
1997 ECC 2 Dordi Nordby Graziella Grichting 3 - 5
1997 ECC R Dordi Nordby Graziella Grichting 7 - 9
1998 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Cristina Lestander 5 - 11
1998 ECC QF Dordi Nordby Nadja Heuer 5 - 6
1999 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 8 - 7
1999 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 7 - 5
2000 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 5 - 6
2000 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 4 - 5
2000 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Nadja Heuer 4 - 9
2000 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Nadja Heuer 6 - 5
2001 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Nadja Heuer 10 - 8
2001 ECC 6 Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 4 - 7
2002 OG 4 Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 5 - 7
2002 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Manuela Netzer-Kormann 6 - 8
2002 ECC 5 Dordi Nordby Nicole Strausak 8 - 6
2003 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Nicole Strausak 9 - 5
2003 ECC 1 Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 5 - 9
2004 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Luzia Ebnöther 8 - 2
2004 ECC 8 Dordi Nordby Mirjam Ott 7 - 9
2005 WCC 10 Dordi Nordby Mirjam Ott 10 - 4
2005 ECC 9 Dordi Nordby Mirjam Ott 4 - 10
2005 ECC SF Dordi Nordby Mirjam Ott 6 - 8
2006 OG 3 Dordi Nordby Mirjam Ott 2 - 9
2006 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Silvana Tirinzoni 8 - 2
2006 ECC 7 Dordi Nordby Mirjam Ott 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  6  -  4 Other:  16  -  20
United States of America 17 8
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1982 WCC 4 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Ruth Schwenker 4 - 7
1988 OGE 4 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Lisa Schoeneberg 9 - 5
1988 OGE T1 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Lisa Schoeneberg 10 - 7
1989 WCC 7 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jan Lagasse 7 - 4
1990 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Bev Behnke 7 - 2
1991 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Mary Gemmell 8 - 2
1992 WCC 2 Dordi Nordby Lisa Schoeneberg 4 - 7
1993 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Sharon O'Brien 10 - 6
1995 WCC 3 Dordi Nordby Lisa Schoeneberg 10 - 6
1996 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Lisa Schoeneberg 6 - 4
1997 WCC 7 Dordi Nordby Patti Lank 9 - 5
1998 OG 6 Dordi Nordby Lisa Schoeneberg 9 - 8
1998 WCC 4 Dordi Nordby Kari Erickson 7 - 5
1999 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Patti Lank 7 - 6
1999 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Patti Lank 6 - 7
2000 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Amy Wright 8 - 7
2001 WCC 9 Dordi Nordby Kari Erickson 5 - 10
2002 OG 11 Dordi Nordby Kari Erickson 2 - 11
2002 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Patti Lank 10 - 2
2003 WCC 8 Dordi Nordby Debbie McCormick 5 - 7
2004 WCC 6 Dordi Nordby Patti Lank 8 - 6
2004 WCC SF Dordi Nordby Patti Lank 8 - 7
2005 WCC 13 Dordi Nordby Cassandra Potter 3 - 8
2006 OG 1 Dordi Nordby Cassandra Potter 11 - 6
2006 WCC 5 Dordi Nordby Debbie McCormick 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  1 Other:  16  -  7
Wales 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 ECC 4 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Jean King 9 - 2
1983 ECC 4 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elizabeth Hunt 7 - 1
1986 ECC T1-2 Trine Trulsen Vågberg Elizabeth Hunt 11 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Year Award  
2003 Frances Brodie Award
2019 World Freytag Award
2019 Hall of Fame Member Player

Search again Print