Hannah Augustin


Personal information

Austria  

Born: 
1/24/1990
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WMDCC 1 0 0 0 23 7 3 4
WMXCC 2 0 0 0 25 14 4 10
ECC 1 0 0 0 20 9 1 8
POQE 1 0 0 0 7 5 2 3
ECCC 5 0 0 3 3 41 21 20
WMDQE 1 0 0 0 5 9 6 3
  11 0 0 3   85 37 48

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Austria 23 F 3 - 4 -
  HUN 2-6GUY 6-5SUI 5-6TPE 6-8TUR 4-5BRA 6-5NED 11-2

World Mixed Curling Championship

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Austria 25 3 4 - 3 -
  LAT 3-4BEL 8-5USA 4-6KOR 10-0FRA 10-5AND 7-2CAN 4-6
2017 Austria 36 3 0 - 7 -
  FIN 4-5CZE 3-4ISR 2-11NOR 5-7SVK 3-5SUI 3-7HKG 6-7

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2015 Austria 20 S 1 - 8 -
  TUR 4-12LAT 8-10CZE 1-14NED 6-2ITA 2-9FRA 4-11ENG 4-9SVK 3-8POL 4-7

Pre-Olympic Qualifying Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2021 Austria 7 F 2 - 3 -
  TPE 2-10DEN 2-11MEX 5-2BEL 9-4KAZ 5-6

European Curling Championships "C" Division

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Austria 3 3 5 - 4 -
  BLR 5-7ROU 9-4CRO 6-5LTU 11-8SLO 11-6ESP 3-11IRL 13-5, S:LTU 3-7, F:BLR 5-7
2017 Austria 7 S 2 - 5 -
  ROU 8-6IRL 1-12POL 1-9ESP 6-8CRO 2-10SLO 10-6SVK 4-11
2018 Austria 4 3 3 - 4 Ottakringer Curling Club, Vienna
  SVK 5-6POL 4-6SLO 4-9CRO 7-5BLR 11-5FRA 12-4, P3:SLO 8-9
2019 Austria 3 3 4 - 5 -
  SLO 7-8CRO 7-6SVK 7-8FRA 6-7IRL 11-9BLR 3-10ROU 9-3, P3:SLO 7-5, S:SVK 4-8
2021 Austria 3 S 7 - 2 -
  SLO 7-3LTU 6-3BEL 11-7UKR 6-2SLO 6-4UKR 13-1BEL 10-4LTU 4-6, SF:SLO 3-6

World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Austria 5 F 6 - 3 -
  KOR 6-5BLR 2-9LTU 8-5NGR 7-2SVK 10-4NED 7-5, D0-0:TUR 6-8, D0-1:LAT 6-3, D1-1:KOR 2-7

Opponent Wins Losses
Andorra 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 7 Andreas Unterberger Josep Garcia 7 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Belarus 1 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECCC 1 Constanze Ocker Alina Pavlyuchik 5 - 7
2016 ECCC F Constanze Ocker Alina Pavlyuchik 5 - 7
2018 ECCC 5 Constanze Ocker Daria Bogatova 11 - 5
2019 ECCC 6 Constanze Ocker Alina Pavlyuchik 3 - 10
2019 WMDQE 3 - - 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  3
Belgium 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 2 Andreas Unterberger Loes Willems 8 - 5
2021 ECCC 6 Hannah Augustin Caro Van Oosterwyck 11 - 7
2021 ECCC 13 Hannah Augustin Caro Van Oosterwyck 10 - 4
2021 POQE 8 - - 9 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Brazil 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMDCC 6 - - 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Canada 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 8 Andreas Unterberger Michael Lizmore 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Chinese Taipei 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMDCC 4 - - 6 - 8
2021 POQE 3 - - 2 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Croatia 3 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECCC 3 Constanze Ocker Marijana Bozic 6 - 5
2017 ECCC 5 Hannah Augustin Iva Penava 2 - 10
2018 ECCC 4 Constanze Ocker Iva Penava 7 - 5
2019 ECCC 2 Constanze Ocker Iva Penava 7 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
Czech Republic 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 4 Hannah Augustin Anna Kubeskova 1 - 14
2017 WMXCC 2 Andreas Unterberger Jaroslav Vedral 3 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Denmark 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 POQE 6 - - 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
England 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 8 Hannah Augustin Anna Fowler 4 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Finland 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMXCC 1 Andreas Unterberger Jussi Uusipaavalniemi 4 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
France 2 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 7 Hannah Augustin Pauline Jeanneret 4 - 11
2016 WMXCC 5 Andreas Unterberger Stephane Vergnaud 10 - 5
2018 ECCC 6 Constanze Ocker Celine Lagree 12 - 4
2019 ECCC 4 Constanze Ocker St├ęphanie Barbarin 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  2
Guyana 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMDCC 2 - - 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Hong Kong 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMXCC 10 Andreas Unterberger Jason Chang 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Hungary 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMDCC 1 - - 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Ireland 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECCC 7 Constanze Ocker Ailsa Anderson 13 - 5
2017 ECCC 2 Hannah Augustin Ailsa Anderson 1 - 12
2019 ECCC 5 Constanze Ocker Alison Fyfe 11 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Israel 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMXCC 4 Andreas Unterberger Adam Freilich 2 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Italy 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 6 Hannah Augustin Federica Apollonio 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Kazakhstan 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 POQE T1 - - 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Korea 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 4 Andreas Unterberger Ki Bok Lee 10 - 0
2019 WMDQE 1 - - 6 - 5
2019 WMDQE D1-1 - - 2 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Latvia 1 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 3 Hannah Augustin Evita Regza 8 - 10
2016 WMXCC 1 Andreas Unterberger Ansis Regza 3 - 4
2019 WMDQE D0-1 - - 6 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Lithuania 3 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECCC 4 Constanze Ocker Virginija Paulauskaite 11 - 8
2016 ECCC S Constanze Ocker Virginija Paulauskaite 3 - 7
2019 WMDQE 5 - - 8 - 5
2021 ECCC 5 Hannah Augustin Virginija Paulauskaite 6 - 3
2021 ECCC 14 Hannah Augustin Virginija Paulauskaite 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  3  -  1
Mexico 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 POQE 7 - - 5 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 5 Hannah Augustin Marianne Neeleman 6 - 2
2019 WMDCC 7 - - 11 - 2
2019 WMDQE 14 - - 7 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Nigeria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 WMDQE 10 - - 7 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Norway 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMXCC 5 Andreas Unterberger Ingvild Skaga 5 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Poland 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 10 Hannah Augustin Marta Szeliga-Frynia 4 - 7
2017 ECCC 3 Hannah Augustin Marta Szeliga-Frynia 1 - 9
2018 ECCC 2 Constanze Ocker Marta Szeliga-Frynia 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Romania 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECCC 2 Constanze Ocker Iulia Ioana Traila 9 - 4
2017 ECCC 1 Hannah Augustin Iulia Ioana Traila 8 - 6
2019 ECCC 7 Constanze Ocker Iulia Ioana Traila 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Slovakia 1 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 9 Hannah Augustin Gabriela Kajanova 3 - 8
2017 ECCC 7 Hannah Augustin Daniela Matulova 4 - 11
2017 WMXCC 7 Andreas Unterberger Juraj Gallo 3 - 5
2018 ECCC 1 Constanze Ocker Silvia Sykorova 5 - 6
2019 ECCC 3 Constanze Ocker Gabriela Kajanova 7 - 8
2019 ECCC S Constanze Ocker Gabriela Kajanova 4 - 8
2019 WMDQE 12 - - 10 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  5
Slovenia 5 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECCC 5 Constanze Ocker Nika Cerne 11 - 6
2017 ECCC 6 Hannah Augustin - 10 - 6
2018 ECCC 3 Constanze Ocker Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 4 - 9
2018 ECCC P3 Constanze Ocker Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 8 - 9
2019 ECCC 1 Constanze Ocker Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 7 - 8
2019 ECCC P3 Constanze Ocker Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 7 - 5
2021 ECCC 3 Hannah Augustin Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 7 - 3
2021 ECCC 8 Hannah Augustin Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 6 - 4
2021 ECCC SF Hannah Augustin Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin 3 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  2 Other:  4  -  2
Spain 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECCC 6 Constanze Ocker Oihane Otaegi 3 - 11
2017 ECCC 4 Hannah Augustin Oihane Otaegi 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Switzerland 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WMXCC 9 Andreas Unterberger Yannick Schwaller 3 - 7
2019 WMDCC 3 - - 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Turkey 0 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 ECC 2 Hannah Augustin Dilsat Yildiz 4 - 12
2019 WMDCC 5 - - 4 - 5
2019 WMDQE D0-0 - - 6 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  3
Ukraine 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2021 ECCC 7 Hannah Augustin Anastasiia Kotova 6 - 2
2021 ECCC 11 Hannah Augustin Anastasiia Kotova 13 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
United States of America 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WMXCC 3 Andreas Unterberger Fred Maxie 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1

Search again Print