Kadir Polat


Personal information

Turkey  

Born: 
2/10/2002
Gender: 
Male
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
EYOF 1 0 0 0 - 6 1 5
WJBCC 1 0 0 0 - 3 2 1
YOG 2 0 0 0 - 6 2 4
  4 0 0 0   15 5 10

European Youth Olympic Winter Festival

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2019 Turkey 11 2 1 - 5 -
  RUS 4-9GBR 2-6DEN 6-7HUN 2-6CZE 4-10AUT 8-2

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2022 Turkey DNF S 2 - 1 -
  CZE 5-12, ITA 3-8, LAT 9-1HKG 10-3, NED 0-0

Youth Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2020 Turkey 16 4 2 - 3 -
  NOR 1-9GBR 5-1NZL 6-7FRA 4-6SLO 4-2
2020 Turkey 25 M 0 - 1 -
  OLY (38) 4-8

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 11 Ifayet Calikusu David Zott 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Czech Republic 0 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 9 Ifayet Calikusu Jakub Rychly 4 - 10
2022 WJBCC 1 Kadir Polat Vit Chabicovsky 5 - 12
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  2
Denmark 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 5 Ifayet Calikusu Karolina Jensen 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
France 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 6 Selahattin Eser Leo Tuaz 4 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Great Britain 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 3 Ifayet Calikusu Hamish Gallacher 2 - 6
2020 YOG 2 Selahattin Eser Ross Craik 5 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Hong Kong 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WJBCC 8 Selahattin Eser Ching Nam Cheng 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Hungary 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 7 Ifayet Calikusu Lörinc Tatar 2 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Latvia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2022 WJBCC 6 Selahattin Eser Roberts Buncis 9 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
New Zealand 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 4 Selahattin Eser Hunter Walker 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Norway 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 1 Selahattin Eser Lukas Høstmælingen 1 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Russia 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2019 EYOF 1 Ifayet Calikusu Valeriia Denisenko 4 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Slovenia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2020 YOG 7 Selahattin Eser Bine Sever 4 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0

Search again Print