World Junior-B Championships 2022

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
A To Be Determined                       -
To Be Determined                       -

Men

Kisakallio Sports Institute
LOHJA
Finland
1/3/2022 - 1/8/2022
Position Record   Association
DNF 5 - 0 Italy
Italy
DNF 5 - 0 Japan
Japan
DNF 4 - 0 Norway
Norway
DNF 4 - 1 Korea
Korea
DNF 3 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
DNF 3 - 1 Denmark
Denmark
DNF 3 - 2 England
England
DNF 3 - 2 Spain
Spain
DNF 2 - 1 Slovenia
Slovenia
DNF 2 - 2 Brazil
Brazil
DNF 2 - 2 Netherlands
Netherlands
DNF 2 - 2 Turkey
Turkey
DNF 1 - 4 Austria
Austria
DNF 1 - 4 France
France
DNF 1 - 4 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
DNF 1 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
DNF 0 - 4 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
DNF 0 - 4 Hungary
Hungary
DNF 0 - 4 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei

By association: AUTBRACZEDENENGESPFRAHKGHUNITAJPNKAZKORLATNEDNORSLOTPETUR
By draw: 123456789101112QFSFF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
DNF Norway Norway 4 - 0
DNF Denmark Denmark 3 - 1
DNF Spain Spain 3 - 2
DNF Brazil Brazil 2 - 2
DNF Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 1
DNF Hungary Hungary 0 - 4
DNF Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 0 - 4

Group B

Position   Association Record
DNF Italy Italy 5 - 0
DNF Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 1
DNF Netherlands Netherlands 2 - 2
DNF Turkey Turkey 2 - 2
DNF Latvia Latvia 1 - 4
DNF Hong Kong Hong Kong 0 - 4

Group C

Position   Association Record
DNF Japan Japan 5 - 0
DNF Korea Korea 4 - 1
DNF England England 3 - 2
DNF Austria Austria 1 - 4
DNF France France 1 - 4
DNF Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 - 4
Austria
Austria
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Brazil
Brazil
-

Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

France
France
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hong Kong
Hong Kong
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Italy
Italy
-

Japan
Japan
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Sadik Topaloglu  (Alikahya Spor Kulubu)
Team Coach

1/3/2022
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-
(1)
CZE - TUR
12 - 5

-
(1)
NOR - DEN
7 - 3
(1)
SLO - BRA
7 - 5
2:00 PM (2)
KOR - KAZ
10 - 4
(2)
TPE - ESP
7 - 10
(2)
ITA - HKG
17 - 1
(2)
AUT - ENG
5 - 10
(2)
FRA - JPN
2 - 7
7:00 PM (3)
TPE - NOR
1 - 14
(3)
LAT - NED
4 - 9
(3)
HUN - SLO
L - W
(3)
ESP - BRA
8 - 2

-
1/4/2022
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (4)
DEN - SLO
7 - 6
(4)
ENG - FRA
5 - 3
(4)
KOR - JPN
1 - 7
(4)
TUR - ITA
3 - 8
(4)
HKG - LAT
2 - 12
2:00 PM (5)
BRA - HUN
W - L
(5)
DEN - TPE
9 - 1
(5)
NOR - ESP
9 - 3
(5)
CZE - NED
8 - 3
(5)
AUT - KAZ
7 - 5
7:00 PM (6)
FRA - KOR
4 - 6
(6)
TUR - LAT
9 - 1
(6)
KAZ - ENG
3 - 5
(6)
JPN - AUT
8 - 3
(6)
ITA - CZE
9 - 5
1/5/2022
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM
-
(7)
NED - HKG
9 - 2
(7)
TPE - BRA
L - W
(7)
HUN - ESP
L - W

-
2:00 PM (8)
ITA - NED
6 - 2
(8)
NOR - HUN
W - L
(8)
HKG - TUR
3 - 10
(8)
LAT - CZE
3 - 8
(8)
ESP - DEN
3 - 7
7:00 PM
-
(9)
JPN - KAZ
11 - 1
(9)
FRA - AUT
8 - 4
(9)
SLO - TPE
(9)
KOR - ENG
8 - 4
1/6/2022
Time A B C D E
9:00 AM (10)
ENG - JPN
2 - 9
(10)
AUT - KOR
4 - 6
(10)
LAT - ITA
1 - 10
(10)
KAZ - FRA
6 - 5

-
2:00 PM
-
(11)
BRA - DEN
(11)
SLO - NOR

-
(11)
HUN - TPE
7:00 PM (12)
CZE - HKG
(12)
ESP - SLO
(12)
DEN - HUN
(12)
BRA - NOR
(12)
NED - TUR
1/7/2022
Time A B C D E
1:00 PM (QF)
TBD - TBD
(QF)
TBD - TBD

-
(QF)
TBD - TBD
(QF)
TBD - TBD
6:00 PM (SF)
TBD - TBD
(SF)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-
1/8/2022
Time A B C D E
10:00 AM (F)
TBD - TBD

-

-

-

-