European Mixed Curling Championships

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
@ Finland   0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X     6
Sweden * 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X     4

Mixed

Canillo Ice Arena
ANDORRA
Andorra
10/18/2005 - 10/22/2005
Position Record   Association
1 7 - 1 Finland
Finland
2 6 - 2 Sweden
Sweden , Sundbybergs CK
3 6 - 2 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
4 6 - 2 Scotland
Scotland
5 5 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
6 4 - 2 Russia
Russia
7 3 - 2 Italy
Italy
8 4 - 2 Hungary
Hungary
9 3 - 2 Switzerland
Switzerland
10 3 - 2 Estonia
Estonia
11 3 - 2 Latvia
Latvia
12 3 - 2 England
England , Glendale CC, Northumberland
13 2 - 3 France
France
14 2 - 3 Poland
Poland
15 2 - 3 Ireland
Ireland
16 1 - 4 Spain
Spain
17 1 - 4 Denmark
Denmark
18 1 - 3 Wales
Wales
19 1 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
20 1 - 4 Netherlands
Netherlands
21 0 - 5 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
22 0 - 5 Croatia
Croatia
23 0 - 4 Andorra
Andorra

By association: ANDCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNIRLITALATLUXNEDPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWEWAL
By draw: 12345T1QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 0
2 Germany Germany 4 - 1
3 Estonia Estonia 3 - 2
4 France France 2 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 1 - 4
6 Croatia Croatia 0 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 4 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 4 - 1
3 Switzerland Switzerland 3 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 3 - 2
5 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 4
6 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0 - 5
Andorra
Andorra
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Croatia
Croatia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

England
England
Glendale CC, Northumberland

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Finland
Finland
-

France
France
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Andrea Schöpp  (SC Riessersee, Gramisch-Partenkirchen)
Second
Lead

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead

Italy
Italy
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Latvia
Latvia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Luxembourg
Luxembourg
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Poland
Poland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Scotland
Scotland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Sweden
Sweden
Sundbybergs CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Stina Viktorsson  (Skellefteå CK)
Second
Sebastian Kraupp  (Karlstads CK)
Lead
Anna Viktorsson  (Skellefteå CK)

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Second Alternate

Wales
Wales
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead