Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2012

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
F Latvia   0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X     4
Finland * 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 X     7

Men

Championship logo
Löfbergs Lila Arena
KARLSTAD
Sweden
12/8/2012 - 12/15/2012
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 1 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
2 8 - 4 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
3 8 - 4 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CK Brno
4 6 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
5 5 - 4 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
6 5 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Adelboden
7 4 - 5 Scotland
Scotland , Curl Aberdeen
8 4 - 8 France
France , Chamonix CC
9 1 - 8 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
10 0 - 9 Hungary
Hungary , Westbay SC, Budapest
11 10 - 3 Finland
Finland
12 7 - 2 Latvia
Latvia
13 8 - 2 Netherlands
Netherlands
14 6 - 4 England
England
15 5 - 3 Italy
Italy
16 4 - 3 Croatia
Croatia
17 4 - 3 Belgium
Belgium
18 4 - 3 Estonia
Estonia
19 3 - 4 Spain
Spain
20 3 - 4 Poland
Poland
21 2 - 5 Austria
Austria , Kitzbühel CC
22 2 - 5 Turkey
Turkey
23 2 - 5 Slovakia
Slovakia
24 2 - 5 Lithuania
Lithuania
25 1 - 6 Ireland
Ireland
26 1 - 6 Wales
Wales

By association: AUTBELCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNIRLITALATLTUNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWETURWAL
By draw: 123456789T1CP1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 8 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 7 - 2
3 Norway Norway 6 - 3
4 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
5 Russia Russia 5 - 4
6 Switzerland Switzerland 5 - 4
7 Scotland Scotland 4 - 5
8 France France 3 - 6
9 Germany Germany 1 - 8
10 Hungary Hungary 0 - 9

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 6 - 1
2 England England 5 - 2
3 Italy Italy 5 - 2
4 Estonia Estonia 4 - 3
5 Spain Spain 3 - 4
6 Turkey Turkey 2 - 5
7 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 5
8 Wales Wales 1 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 6 - 1
2 Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 1
3 Croatia Croatia 4 - 3
4 Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
5 Poland Poland 3 - 4
6 Austria Austria 2 - 5
7 Lithuania Lithuania 2 - 5
8 Ireland Ireland 1 - 6
Austria
Austria
Kitzbühel CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Markus Forejtek  (Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna)
Second
Marcus Schmitt  (Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna)
Lead
Martin Egretzberger  (Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna)
Alternate
Felix Purzner  (Ottakringer Curling Club, Vienna)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Belgium
Belgium
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Croatia
Croatia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CK Brno

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

England
England
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Leo Mäkelä  (Hyvinkää CC)

France
France
Chamonix CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Lionel Roux  (Massilia CC, Marseille)
Second
Wilfrid Coulot  (Besancon Skating Club)
Lead
Jérémy Frarier  (Megève CC)
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Daniel Herberg  (EC Oberstdorf)
Second
Markus Messenzehl  (EC Oberstdorf)
Lead
Daniel Neuner  (SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen)
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
Westbay SC, Budapest

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Ireland
Ireland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Italy
Italy
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Thomas Løvold  (Lillehammer CC)
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Alexey Tselousov  (Adamant CC, Saint Petersburg)
Lead
Petr Dron  (Adamant CC, Saint Petersburg)
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
Curl Aberdeen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
David Murdoch  (Dryfesdale CC)
Second
Greg Drummond  (Fothringham CC)
Lead
Scott Andrews  (Galston Haymouth CC, Ayr)
Alternate
Michael Goodfellow  (Stirling Young Curlers / Kilsyth CC)
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstads CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Oskar Eriksson  (Lits CC)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Adelboden

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Florian Meister  (Zug CC)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

12/8/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
ITA - ENG
7 - 5
(1)
EST - FIN
3 - 6
(1)
ESP - WAL
9 - 10
(1)
SVK - TUR
3 - 8
(1)
IRL - LAT
6 - 5
(1)
AUT - POL
7 - 11
9:00 AM (1)
FRA - HUN
8 - 3
(1)
DEN - GER
10 - 5
(1)
SUI - SWE
6 - 7
(1)
RUS - NOR
4 - 6
(1)
SCO - CZE
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
POL - BEL
6 - 7
(2)
LTU - AUT
4 - 7
(2)
NED - LAT
6 - 8
(2)
IRL - CRO
3 - 7
(2)
FIN - ITA
8 - 4
(2)
SVK - WAL
9 - 2
7:00 PM (2)
NOR - SUI
9 - 6
(2)
SWE - HUN
8 - 2
(2)
CZE - FRA
8 - 4
(2)
GER - SCO
2 - 7
(2)
DEN - RUS
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/9/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
FIN - SVK
7 - 5
(3)
WAL - ITA
7 - 8
(3)
TUR - ENG
4 - 7
(3)
EST - ESP
12 - 6
(3)
BEL - LTU
10 - 7
(3)
CRO - NED
2 - 10
12:00 PM (3)
GER - CZE
5 - 6
(3)
SCO - RUS
5 - 8
(3)
DEN - NOR
4 - 6
(3)
SUI - HUN
9 - 4
(3)
FRA - SWE
4 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
IRL - AUT
4 - 6
(4)
POL - LAT
3 - 4
(4)
CRO - LTU
9 - 7
(4)
BEL - NED
3 - 10
(4)
ENG - EST
7 - 6
(4)
ESP - TUR
8 - 7
8:00 PM (4)
SCO - DEN
1 - 9
(4)
FRA - SUI
3 - 6
(4)
GER - RUS
1 - 8
(4)
SWE - CZE
8 - 2
(4)
HUN - NOR
3 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/10/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
EST - WAL
6 - 4
(5)
SVK - ENG
5 - 7
(5)
ITA - ESP
7 - 5
(5)
TUR - FIN
6 - 7
(5)
CRO - POL
3 - 8
(5)
LTU - IRL
9 - 3
12:00 PM (5)
RUS - FRA
6 - 5
(5)
NOR - SCO
6 - 7
(5)
HUN - CZE
5 - 7
(5)
DEN - SUI
5 - 8
(5)
SWE - GER
9 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
LAT - CRO
6 - 3
(6)
NED - IRL
8 - 3
(6)
BEL - AUT
6 - 4
(6)
POL - LTU
3 - 11
(6)
WAL - TUR
3 - 11
(6)
FIN - ENG
4 - 6
12/11/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (6)
CZE - NOR
5 - 8
(6)
RUS - SWE
2 - 8
(6)
FRA - DEN
4 - 8
(6)
HUN - GER
5 - 6
(6)
SUI - SCO
7 - 2
(7)
LTU - NED
5 - 7
(7)
CRO - BEL
6 - 4
(7)
POL - IRL
10 - 4
(7)
LAT - AUT
9 - 8
(7)
ESP - SVK
10 - 8
(7)
EST - ITA
7 - 10
4:00 PM (7)
DEN - SWE
9 - 5
(7)
SUI - CZE
3 - 8
(7)
NOR - GER
6 - 4
(7)
SCO - FRA
9 - 7
(7)
RUS - HUN
7 - 4
(8)
ENG - ESP
5 - 9
(8)
TUR - EST
1 - 9
(8)
WAL - FIN
3 - 11
(8)
ITA - SVK
6 - 7
(8)
AUT - NED
3 - 6
(8)
LAT - BEL
5 - 4
12/12/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
BEL - IRL
10 - 7
(9)
LAT - LTU
10 - 3
(9)
AUT - CRO
6 - 8
(9)
NED - POL
10 - 6

-

-
9:00 AM (8)
SUI - GER
7 - 5
(8)
HUN - DEN
6 - 8
(8)
SWE - SCO
7 - 6
(8)
CZE - RUS
7 - 6
(8)
NOR - FRA
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
TUR - ITA
2 - 10
(9)
FIN - ESP
6 - 4
(9)
SVK - EST
7 - 8
(9)
ENG - WAL
7 - 4

-

-
7:00 PM (9)
HUN - SCO
5 - 6
(9)
GER - FRA
9 - 12
(9)
RUS - SUI
8 - 6
(9)
NOR - SWE
6 - 7
(9)
CZE - DEN
7 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
ENG - ITA
8 - 4

-

-

-
12/13/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 PM (P3)
NOR - DEN
6 - 5

-
(P1)
SWE - CZE
9 - 3

-

-

-
(P1)
FIN - LAT
5 - 6

-

-
(P3)
NED - ENG
7 - 4

-
12/14/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
FIN - NED
7 - 4

-

-
1:00 PM (SF)
CZE - NOR
4 - 6

-

-

-

-
(F)
LAT - FIN
4 - 7

-
(B)
NED - ENG
10 - 5

-

-

-
8:00 PM (B)
CZE - DEN
12 - 4

-

-

-
(C)
FRA - FIN
11 - 10

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/15/2012
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:30 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(C)
FRA - FIN
6 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(C)
FRA - FIN
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-
3:00 PM
-
(F)
SWE - NOR
8 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-