World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship 2018

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
A Estonia   0 0 2 2 3 0 0 X     7
Slovakia * 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X     3

Mixed

Kisakallio Sports Institute
LOHJA
Finland
11/9/2018 - 11/15/2018

By association: CZEDENENGESTFINITAJPNLATLTUPOLSLOSVKSWETUR
By draw: 1234567QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Slovakia Slovakia 6 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 4 - 2
4 Italy Italy 3 - 3
5 England England 2 - 4
6 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 4
7 Turkey Turkey 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 5 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 5 - 1
3 Finland Finland 4 - 2
4 Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 2 - 4
6 Poland Poland 1 - 5
7 Japan Japan 1 - 5
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

England
England
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Italy
Italy
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Poland
Poland
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

11/9/2018
Time A B C D
5:30 PM (1)
ENG - CZE
4 - 9
(1)
EST - SVK
5 - 7

-
(1)
SLO - ITA
5 - 3
11/10/2018
Time A B C D
9:30 AM (1)
LAT - JPN
10 - 8

-
(1)
SWE - POL
12 - 0
(1)
LTU - DEN
8 - 4
2:00 PM
-
(2)
TUR - SLO
9 - 10
(2)
CZE - SVK
4 - 6
(2)
ENG - EST
3 - 8
6:30 PM (2)
POL - DEN
7 - 11
(2)
SWE - LTU
11 - 2
(2)
JPN - FIN
3 - 7

-
11/11/2018
Time A B C D
9:30 AM (3)
TUR - SVK
1 - 12
(3)
ENG - ITA
4 - 6
(3)
SLO - EST
4 - 12

-
2:00 PM (3)
SWE - FIN
10 - 4
(3)
LAT - DEN
7 - 4

-
(3)
JPN - POL
3 - 6
6:30 PM
-
(4)
SLO - CZE
3 - 8
(4)
ENG - TUR
11 - 2
(4)
ITA - SVK
5 - 6
11/12/2018
Time A B C D
8:30 AM
-
(4)
LTU - JPN
10 - 7
(4)
LAT - SWE
8 - 5
(4)
DEN - FIN
7 - 6
2:00 PM (5)
SLO - ENG
6 - 10

-
(5)
EST - ITA
6 - 5
(5)
TUR - CZE
3 - 12
6:30 PM (5)
LTU - LAT
5 - 7
(5)
FIN - POL
8 - 5

-
(5)
SWE - JPN
14 - 5
11/13/2018
Time A B C D
9:30 AM (6)
CZE - EST
6 - 5
(6)
ITA - TUR
12 - 3
(6)
DEN - SWE
1 - 15
(6)
SVK - ENG
7 - 4
(6)
FIN - LAT
8 - 7
(6)
POL - LTU
4 - 6
2:00 PM (7)
SVK - SLO
11 - 5

-
(7)
ITA - CZE
7 - 4
(7)
EST - TUR
10 - 4
6:30 PM (7)
FIN - LTU
9 - 4
(7)
POL - LAT
4 - 8
(7)
DEN - JPN
6 - 7

-
11/14/2018
Time A B C D
5:30 PM
-
(QF)
FIN - CZE
10 - 3

-
(QF)
EST - SWE
9 - 6
11/15/2018
Time A B C D
9:30 AM
-

-
(SF)
EST - LAT
4 - 3
(SF)
FIN - SVK
5 - 9
2:30 PM (F)
EST - SVK
7 - 3
(B)
LAT - FIN
6 - 5

-

-

Hall of Fame Member

Ernie Richardson