World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
B Italy * 1 0 1 1 1 0 X X     4
Sweden   0 2 0 0 0 3 X X     5

Men

Kisakallio Sports Institute
LOHJA
Finland
12/11/2019 - 12/18/2019
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 0 Sweden
Sweden
2 7 - 3 Italy
Italy
3 9 - 1 Germany
Germany
4 5 - 5 France
France
5 7 - 1 Japan
Japan
5 5 - 3 Korea
Korea
5 5 - 3 Turkey
Turkey
5 4 - 4 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
9 4 - 3 Denmark
Denmark
10 4 - 3 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
11 4 - 3 Slovakia
Slovakia
12 5 - 2 Slovenia
Slovenia
13 3 - 4 Netherlands
Netherlands
14 3 - 4 England
England
15 3 - 4 Austria
Austria
16 3 - 4 Hungary
Hungary
17 3 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
18 2 - 5 Poland
Poland
19 1 - 6 Spain
Spain
20 1 - 6 Australia
Australia
21 2 - 5 Finland
Finland
22 1 - 6 China
China
23 1 - 6 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
24 0 - 7 Croatia
Croatia

By association: AUSAUTCHNCROCZEDENENGESPFINFRAGERHUNITAJPNKAZKORLATNEDPOLSLOSVKSWETPETUR
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Japan Japan 7 - 0
2 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
3 Korea Korea 5 - 2
4 Slovenia Slovenia 5 - 2
5 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 4
6 Poland Poland 2 - 5
7 Spain Spain 1 - 6
8 Croatia Croatia 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 7 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 3
3 France France 4 - 3
4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 4 - 3
5 Austria Austria 3 - 4
6 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
7 Finland Finland 2 - 5
8 China China 1 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 7 - 0
2 Italy Italy 5 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 3
4 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 3
5 England England 3 - 4
6 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
7 Australia Australia 1 - 6
8 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 - 6
Australia
Australia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Austria
Austria
-

China
China
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Croatia
Croatia
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

France
France
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Japan
Japan
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Poland
Poland
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

12/11/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (1)
JPN - TUR
8 - 3
(1)
ITA - SVK
4 - 3
(1)
ESP - CRO
10 - 2
(1)
KOR - NED
7 - 4
(1)
DEN - AUS
13 - 0
(1)
SLO - POL
5 - 3
12:00 PM (2)
AUT - CHN
9 - 3
(2)
LAT - ENG
1 - 8
(2)
FIN - CZE
7 - 5
(2)
FRA - SWE
1 - 6
(2)
GER - TPE
7 - 2
(2)
KAZ - HUN
7 - 5
4:30 PM (3)
NED - CRO
12 - 1
(3)
SLO - JPN
1 - 9
(3)
AUS - SVK
6 - 9
(3)
DEN - ITA
3 - 7
(3)
POL - TUR
0 - 8
(3)
KOR - ESP
7 - 3
8:30 PM (4)
SWE - FIN
9 - 1
(4)
CHN - KAZ
2 - 9
(4)
TPE - ENG
4 - 7
(4)
LAT - GER
0 - 7
(4)
HUN - AUT
6 - 8
(4)
CZE - FRA
5 - 1
12/12/2019
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM (5)
SLO - ESP
6 - 3
(5)
POL - CRO
13 - 2
(5)
KOR - JPN
3 - 5
(5)
AUS - ENG
4 - 10
(5)
ITA - LAT
5 - 6
(5)
TUR - NED
5 - 3
4:00 PM (6)
FRA - KAZ
7 - 6
(6)
DEN - GER
5 - 7
(6)
SWE - HUN
5 - 2
(6)
SVK - TPE
7 - 4
(6)
CZE - CHN
8 - 2
(6)
FIN - AUT
8 - 4
12/13/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (7)
SVK - GER
3 - 7
(7)
HUN - FIN
8 - 6
(7)
CHN - FRA
4 - 6
(7)
AUT - CZE
5 - 4
(7)
KAZ - SWE
1 - 6
(7)
TPE - ITA
1 - 10
4:00 PM (8)
ENG - DEN
4 - 5
(8)
TUR - KOR
5 - 2
(8)
NED - POL
8 - 1
(8)
CRO - SLO
3 - 8
(8)
JPN - ESP
7 - 2
(8)
AUS - LAT
3 - 9
12/14/2019
Time A B C D E F
8:00 AM (9)
DEN - TPE
13 - 0
(9)
JPN - NED
7 - 3
(9)
CRO - TUR
2 - 8
(9)
SLO - KOR
2 - 8
(9)
ESP - POL
3 - 10

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(10)
GER - AUS
11 - 1
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(11)
ITA - ENG
8 - 7
8:00 PM (12)
LAT - SVK
3 - 4
(12)
FIN - CHN
3 - 5
(12)
CZE - KAZ
7 - 4
(12)
SWE - AUT
9 - 2
(12)
FRA - HUN
4 - 5

-
12/15/2019
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM (13)
HUN - CZE
2 - 5
(13)
AUT - FRA
5 - 6
(13)
LAT - DEN
8 - 6
(13)
KAZ - FIN
8 - 4

-
(13)
CHN - SWE
2 - 9
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(14)
ENG - SVK
1 - 3

-
8:00 PM (15)
POL - KOR
3 - 8
(15)
TPE - AUS
5 - 7
(15)
GER - ITA
6 - 4
(15)
ESP - TUR
5 - 6
(15)
NED - SLO
2 - 6
(15)
CRO - JPN
0 - 12
12/16/2019
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM (16)
ITA - AUS
13 - 2
(16)
NED - ESP
14 - 0
(16)
TUR - SLO
4 - 6
(16)
JPN - POL
7 - 3
(16)
CRO - KOR
2 - 11
(16)
SVK - DEN
3 - 7
8:00 PM (17)
TPE - LAT
7 - 6
(17)
CZE - SWE
3 - 8
(17)
KAZ - AUT
7 - 6
(17)
HUN - CHN
9 - 1
(17)
FIN - FRA
5 - 10
(17)
ENG - GER
2 - 8
12/17/2019
Time A B C D E F
1:30 PM (QF)
KOR - GER
3 - 9

-
(QF)
SWE - CZE
8 - 3

-
(QF)
JPN - FRA
2 - 3
(QF)
ITA - TUR
7 - 4
12/18/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (SF)
SWE - FRA
9 - 1

-
(SF)
GER - ITA
5 - 9

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-
(F)
ITA - SWE
4 - 5

-
(B)
FRA - GER
3 - 5

-

-