Olympic Qualification Event 2021

Print

 

Final
No final found.

Mixed Doubles

Elfstedenhal
Leeuwarden
Netherlands
12/5/2021 - 12/15/2021
Position Record   Association
1 7 - 0 Australia
Australia
1 7 - 0 United States of America
United States of America
3 6 - 2 Korea
Korea
3 5 - 3 Russia
Russia
5 4 - 3 Finland
Finland
5 4 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
7 3 - 3 Denmark
Denmark
7 3 - 3 Germany
Germany
7 2 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
7 2 - 4 Japan
Japan
7 2 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
7 1 - 5 Spain
Spain
7 0 - 6 New Zealand
New Zealand
7 0 - 6 Turkey
Turkey

By association: AUSDENESPESTFINGERHUNJPNKORLATNZLRUSTURUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314T1T2
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Australia Australia 6 - 0
2 Russia Russia 4 - 2
3 Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
4 Germany Germany 3 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 3 - 3
6 Spain Spain 1 - 5
7 Turkey Turkey 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 United States of America United States of America 6 - 0
2 Korea Korea 5 - 1
3 Finland Finland 4 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 2 - 4
5 Estonia Estonia 2 - 4
6 Japan Japan 2 - 4
7 New Zealand New Zealand 0 - 6
Australia
Australia
-

Male
Female
Team Coach
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Japan
Japan
-

Korea
Korea
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

New Zealand
New Zealand
-

Russia
Russia
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
-

Male
Female
Team Coach
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

United States of America
United States of America
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

12/5/2021
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (1)
KOR - NZL
7 - 3
(1)
USA - JPN
8 - 6
(1)
LAT - FIN
3 - 8

-
12:30 PM (2)
RUS - ESP
9 - 2
(2)
TUR - DEN
7 - 8
(2)
GER - HUN
2 - 8

-
4:00 PM (3)
JPN - LAT
8 - 2
(3)
KOR - FIN
10 - 4
(3)
EST - USA
6 - 11

-
7:30 PM (4)
DEN - GER
7 - 8
(4)
RUS - HUN
9 - 3
(4)
AUS - TUR
7 - 3

-
12/6/2021
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (5)
NZL - FIN
5 - 8
(5)
EST - LAT
8 - 9
(5)
JPN - KOR
4 - 7

-
2:30 PM (6)
ESP - HUN
4 - 8
(6)
AUS - GER
8 - 1

-
(6)
DEN - RUS
11 - 5
7:00 PM (7)
EST - JPN
8 - 2
(7)
FIN - USA
5 - 7
(7)
NZL - LAT
0 - 8

-
12/7/2021
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (8)
AUS - DEN
8 - 7
(8)
HUN - TUR
8 - 7
(8)
ESP - GER
5 - 9

-
12:30 PM (9)
LAT - USA
3 - 10
(9)
JPN - NZL
9 - 5
(9)
KOR - EST
10 - 8

-
4:00 PM (10)
GER - TUR
7 - 0
(10)
DEN - ESP
9 - 3
(10)
RUS - AUS
6 - 8

-
7:30 PM (11)
FIN - EST
10 - 4
(11)
LAT - KOR
7 - 9
(11)
USA - NZL
9 - 3

-
12/8/2021
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (12)
HUN - AUS
6 - 7
(12)
GER - RUS
6 - 8
(12)
TUR - ESP
7 - 8

-
2:30 PM (13)
USA - KOR
9 - 3
(13)
NZL - EST
3 - 10
(13)
FIN - JPN
9 - 8

-
7:00 PM (14)
TUR - RUS
5 - 8
(14)
ESP - AUS
6 - 9
(14)
HUN - DEN
8 - 3

-
12/9/2021
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (T1)
FIN - RUS
5 - 10

-
(T1)
KOR - HUN
7 - 5

-
3:00 PM
-
(T2)
AUS - KOR
6 - 5

-

-
6:00 PM
-
(T2)
USA - RUS
6 - 4

-

-