Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2018

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Scotland   1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 3     9
Sweden * 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0     5

Men

Tondiraba Jäähall
TALLINN
Estonia
11/16/2018 - 11/24/2018
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Scotland
Scotland
2 10 - 1 Sweden
Sweden
3 7 - 4 Italy
Italy
4 5 - 6 Germany
Germany
5 5 - 4 Norway
Norway
6 5 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland
7 3 - 6 Russia
Russia
8 2 - 7 Netherlands
Netherlands
9 2 - 7 Finland
Finland
10 1 - 8 Poland
Poland
11 7 - 3 Denmark
Denmark
12 6 - 3 England
England
13 8 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
14 6 - 4 Latvia
Latvia
15 5 - 3 Belarus
Belarus
15 5 - 3 Estonia
Estonia
17 5 - 2 Spain
Spain
18 4 - 3 Austria
Austria
19 3 - 4 Hungary
Hungary
20 3 - 4 Lithuania
Lithuania
21 2 - 5 Slovakia
Slovakia
22 3 - 4 Israel
Israel
23 3 - 5 Wales
Wales
24 2 - 7 Turkey
Turkey
25 2 - 6 Slovenia
Slovenia
26 1 - 8 France
France

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNISRITALATLTUNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSLOSUISVKSWETURWAL
By draw: 123456789RQFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 9 - 0
2 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
3 Italy Italy 6 - 3
4 Germany Germany 5 - 4
5 Norway Norway 5 - 4
6 Switzerland Switzerland 5 - 4
7 Russia Russia 3 - 6
8 Netherlands Netherlands 2 - 7
9 Finland Finland 2 - 7
10 Poland Poland 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 7 - 0
2 Estonia Estonia 5 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 5 - 2
4 Spain Spain 5 - 2
5 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 5
7 Turkey Turkey 1 - 6
8 France France 0 - 7

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 England England 5 - 2
2 Belarus Belarus 5 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 3
4 Austria Austria 4 - 3
5 Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 4
6 Israel Israel 3 - 4
7 Wales Wales 2 - 5
8 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 5
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Gary Tapp  (Bradford CC)
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

France
France
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Israel
Israel
-

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
-

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Wales
Wales
-

11/17/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
9:00 AM (1)
SWE - SUI
7 - 6
(1)
SCO - NOR
8 - 7
(1)
GER - RUS
10 - 6
(1)
NED - ITA
6 - 10
(1)
FIN - POL
6 - 5
(1)
CZE - LAT
7 - 2
(1)
LTU - ISR
7 - 4
(1)
SLO - WAL
6 - 9
(1)
BLR - DEN
8 - 7
(1)
AUT - ENG
7 - 6
8:00 PM (2)
NOR - NED
8 - 7
(2)
SUI - ITA
6 - 7
(2)
FIN - SWE
1 - 9
(2)
POL - RUS
8 - 4
(2)
SCO - GER
8 - 3
(1)
EST - TUR
7 - 6
(1)
SVK - HUN
6 - 9
(2)
SLO - BLR
9 - 6
(1)
FRA - ESP
2 - 8
(2)
DEN - WAL
7 - 9
11/18/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
ESP - EST
9 - 6
(2)
FRA - TUR
6 - 7
(2)
ENG - LTU
10 - 7
(2)
CZE - SVK
7 - 6
(2)
ISR - AUT
4 - 8
2:00 PM (3)
RUS - SCO
8 - 7
(3)
SWE - POL
11 - 2
(3)
SUI - NED
9 - 3
(3)
GER - FIN
7 - 3
(3)
NOR - ITA
5 - 7

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
SLO - LTU
6 - 7
(3)
AUT - DEN
9 - 10
(3)
BLR - ISR
7 - 6
(2)
HUN - LAT
3 - 10
(3)
ENG - WAL
6 - 5
11/19/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
8:00 AM (4)
ITA - FIN
11 - 4
(4)
GER - NED
6 - 5
(4)
POL - NOR
3 - 9
(4)
RUS - SWE
3 - 5
(4)
SUI - SCO
4 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
FRA - SVK
3 - 8
(3)
HUN - ESP
7 - 8
(3)
TUR - LAT
4 - 8
(3)
EST - CZE
6 - 8
(4)
WAL - ISR
7 - 8
4:00 PM (5)
GER - NOR
4 - 7
(5)
FIN - SUI
7 - 9
(5)
SWE - ITA
11 - 4
(5)
SCO - POL
11 - 2
(5)
NED - RUS
2 - 5

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
LTU - DEN
1 - 4
(4)
BLR - ENG
5 - 12
(4)
AUT - SLO
5 - 6

-
(4)
ESP - SVK
7 - 6
11/20/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
9:00 AM (6)
FIN - RUS
8 - 7
(6)
NOR - SWE
4 - 5
(6)
NED - SCO
5 - 8
(6)
ITA - GER
9 - 3
(6)
POL - SUI
3 - 9
(5)
TUR - HUN
4 - 12
(5)
SVK - EST
8 - 9
(5)
LAT - ESP
8 - 5

-
(5)
CZE - FRA
8 - 3
7:00 PM (7)
SCO - ITA
7 - 6
(7)
POL - GER
4 - 8
(7)
RUS - SUI
2 - 10
(7)
FIN - NOR
2 - 6
(7)
SWE - NED
9 - 5
(5)
BLR - AUT
7 - 5
(5)
WAL - LTU
4 - 7
(5)
ISR - DEN
4 - 8
(5)
SLO - ENG
4 - 10
(6)
LAT - EST
4 - 9
11/21/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
ENG - ISR
8 - 10
(7)
EST - HUN
9 - 2
(7)
ESP - CZE
5 - 8
(7)
LAT - FRA
6 - 5
(7)
SVK - TUR
11 - 10
2:00 PM (8)
SUI - GER
5 - 7
(8)
NED - FIN
12 - 2
(8)
ITA - POL
6 - 4
(8)
SWE - SCO
9 - 8
(8)
RUS - NOR
5 - 7

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
HUN - FRA
7 - 6
(8)
TUR - CZE
5 - 6
(7)
WAL - BLR
3 - 7
(7)
LTU - AUT
2 - 5
(7)
DEN - SLO
8 - 7
11/22/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
9:00 AM (9)
NED - POL
8 - 3
(9)
ITA - RUS
6 - 10
(9)
SCO - FIN
10 - 4
(9)
NOR - SUI
7 - 8
(9)
GER - SWE
2 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(9)
LAT - SVK
11 - 8
(9)
FRA - EST
6 - 8
(9)
TUR - ESP
5 - 9
(9)
HUN - CZE
2 - 9
7:00 PM
-
(SF)
GER - SWE
3 - 6
(SF)
ITA - SCO
6 - 9

-

-
(9)
AUT - WAL
7 - 6

-
(9)
DEN - ENG
2 - 8
(9)
ISR - SLO
8 - 3
(9)
LTU - BLR
4 - 6
11/23/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
8:30 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(QF)
EST - DEN
7 - 8
(QF)
LAT - BLR
7 - 5

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(R)
TUR - WAL
10 - 12
(R)
FRA - SLO
8 - 5

-

-
(SF)
DEN - CZE
8 - 6
(SF)
LAT - ENG
6 - 9
7:00 PM
-
(B)
ITA - GER
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
DEN - ENG
10 - 4
(B)
CZE - LAT
13 - 6
(R)
FRA - TUR
5 - 7
(R)
TBD - TBD
11/24/2018
Time A B C D E F G H I J
3:00 PM
-
(F)
SCO - SWE
9 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-