World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2019

Print

 

Final
No final found.

Mixed Doubles

Greenacres Curling Club
GREENACRES
Scotland
12/2/2019 - 12/7/2019
Position Record   Association
1 8 - 0 Germany
Germany
1 8 - 0 Italy
Italy
3 7 - 2 China
China
3 7 - 2 Korea
Korea
5 7 - 2 Turkey
Turkey
5 6 - 3 Austria
Austria
7 5 - 3 France
France
7 3 - 5 Latvia
Latvia
9 4 - 2 Denmark
Denmark
10 3 - 3 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
11 5 - 1 Belarus
Belarus
12 4 - 2 Ireland
Ireland
13 3 - 3 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
14 2 - 4 Belgium
Belgium
15 3 - 3 Guyana
Guyana
16 3 - 3 Netherlands
Netherlands
17 1 - 5 Kosovo
Kosovo
18 2 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
19 2 - 4 Romania
Romania
20 3 - 3 Poland
Poland
21 2 - 4 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
22 2 - 4 Brazil
Brazil
23 1 - 5 Ukraine
Ukraine
24 1 - 5 Lithuania
Lithuania
25 1 - 5 Slovenia
Slovenia
26 0 - 6 Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
27 1 - 5 Wales
Wales
28 0 - 6 Nigeria
Nigeria

By association: AUTBELBLRBRACHNDENFRAGERGUYHKGIRLITAKAZKORKSALATLTUNEDNGRPOLRKSROUSLOSVKTPETURUKRWAL
By draw: 1234567891011121314D0-0D1-0D0-1D1-1
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 6 - 0
2 China China 5 - 1
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 2
4 Guyana Guyana 3 - 3
5 Kosovo Kosovo 1 - 5
6 Ukraine Ukraine 1 - 5
7 Wales Wales 1 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 6 - 0
2 France France 5 - 1
3 Ireland Ireland 4 - 2
4 Belgium Belgium 2 - 4
5 Romania Romania 2 - 4
6 Brazil Brazil 2 - 4
7 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 0 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 6 - 0
2 Latvia Latvia 3 - 3
3 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 3 - 3
4 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3 - 3
5 Poland Poland 3 - 3
6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 - 4
7 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 5

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 Korea Korea 5 - 1
2 Austria Austria 5 - 1
3 Belarus Belarus 5 - 1
4 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 4
6 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 5
7 Nigeria Nigeria 0 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Belarus
Belarus
-

Belgium
Belgium
-

Brazil
Brazil
-

China
China
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

France
France
-

Germany
Germany
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Guyana
Guyana
-

Hong Kong
Hong Kong
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Ireland
Ireland
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Male
Female
Team Coach
Team Coach

Korea
Korea
-

Male
Female
Team Coach
Team Coach

Kosovo
Kosovo
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Nigeria
Nigeria
-

Male
Female

Poland
Poland
-

Romania
Romania
-

Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
-

Male
Female
Team Coach

Ukraine
Ukraine
-

Wales
Wales
-

12/2/2019
Time A B C D E F
5:15 PM (1)
AUT - KOR
6 - 5
(1)
HKG - POL
7 - 2
(1)
LAT - TPE
8 - 3
(1)
KAZ - ITA
4 - 10
(1)
NED - NGR
12 - 0
(1)
SVK - BLR
5 - 6
8:30 PM (2)
CHN - GER
8 - 10
(2)
BEL - FRA
4 - 11
(2)
RKS - UKR
6 - 8
(2)
KSA - TUR
0 - 12
(2)
DEN - WAL
9 - 3
(2)
ROU - IRL
6 - 9
12/3/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (3)
ITA - LAT
9 - 5
(3)
SVK - NED
8 - 10
(3)
POL - SLO
8 - 4
(3)
BLR - AUT
9 - 2
(3)
TPE - HKG
9 - 6
(3)
KOR - LTU
8 - 2
12:30 PM (4)
BRA - BEL
7 - 9
(4)
GER - GUY
11 - 5
(4)
KSA - ROU
4 - 13
(4)
DEN - RKS
9 - 1
(4)
TUR - IRL
10 - 4
(4)
WAL - UKR
13 - 6
4:00 PM (5)
NGR - SVK
3 - 11
(5)
LAT - KAZ
7 - 5
(5)
BLR - KOR
3 - 7
(5)
TPE - POL
8 - 4
(5)
AUT - LTU
8 - 5
(5)
HKG - SLO
10 - 3
7:30 PM (6)
FRA - KSA
10 - 1
(6)
UKR - CHN
2 - 11
(6)
IRL - BRA
10 - 7
(6)
WAL - GER
1 - 9
(6)
BEL - ROU
3 - 7
(6)
GUY - DEN
5 - 7
12/4/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (7)
GER - RKS
8 - 2
(7)
KSA - IRL
1 - 13
(7)
UKR - GUY
2 - 8
(7)
ROU - FRA
4 - 6
(7)
CHN - DEN
9 - 5
(7)
BRA - TUR
1 - 9
12:30 PM (8)
NED - BLR
2 - 9
(8)
SLO - ITA
1 - 10
(8)
LTU - NGR
13 - 4
(8)
HKG - LAT
5 - 6
(8)
SVK - KOR
3 - 12
(8)
KAZ - TPE
12 - 3
4:00 PM (9)
DEN - UKR
11 - 1
(9)
TUR - BEL
9 - 0
(9)
CHN - WAL
12 - 0
(9)
BRA - KSA
8 - 5
(9)
RKS - GUY
2 - 9
(9)
IRL - FRA
4 - 6
7:30 PM (10)
LAT - POL
4 - 7
(10)
BLR - LTU
8 - 4
(10)
SLO - KAZ
3 - 13
(10)
KOR - NED
11 - 1
(10)
ITA - TPE
8 - 2
(10)
NGR - AUT
2 - 7
12/5/2019
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (11)
GUY - WAL
9 - 4
(11)
ROU - BRA
6 - 7
(11)
FRA - TUR
0 - 12
(11)
IRL - BEL
8 - 7
(11)
UKR - GER
1 - 11
(11)
RKS - CHN
3 - 10
12:30 PM (12)
TPE - SLO
7 - 6
(12)
AUT - SVK
10 - 4
(12)
ITA - HKG
9 - 8
(12)
NGR - BLR
1 - 13
(12)
POL - KAZ
6 - 3
(12)
LTU - NED
5 - 10
4:00 PM (13)
TUR - ROU
10 - 1
(13)
WAL - RKS
3 - 11
(13)
GER - DEN
7 - 6
(13)
GUY - CHN
2 - 13
(13)
FRA - BRA
8 - 1
(13)
BEL - KSA
7 - 6
7:30 PM (14)
KAZ - HKG
5 - 8
(14)
KOR - NGR
13 - 0
(14)
NED - AUT
5 - 7
(14)
LTU - SVK
8 - 9
(14)
SLO - LAT
6 - 5
(14)
POL - ITA
2 - 9
12/6/2019
Time A B C D E F
10:00 AM (D0-0)
GER - LAT
13 - 6
(D0-0)
FRA - ITA
4 - 11
(D0-0)
AUT - TUR
6 - 8
(D0-0)
KOR - CHN
6 - 4

-

-
3:00 PM (D0-1)
CHN - FRA
11 - 3
(D1-0)
TUR - GER
5 - 7
(D1-0)
ITA - KOR
6 - 4
(D0-1)
AUT - LAT
6 - 3

-

-
12/7/2019
Time A B C D E F
10:00 AM
-
(D1-1)
KOR - AUT
7 - 2
(D1-1)
CHN - TUR
8 - 7

-

-

-