Medals

Pacific-Asia Curling Championships

Men

Summary
 
Association
Golds
Silvers
Bronzes
Australia
Australia
9
6
4
China
China
8
3
2
Japan
Japan
4
15
4
New Zealand
New Zealand
4
2
10
Korea
Korea
3
2
7
Details
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018 Japan Japan
Yuta Matsumura
Tetsuro Shimizu
Yasumasa Tanida
Shinya Abe
Kosuke Aita
China China Korea
Korea
2017 Korea Korea
Chang-Min Kim
Se Hyeon Seong
Eun-Su Oh
Ki Bok Lee
Min-Chan Kim
China China Japan
Japan
2016 Japan Japan
Yusuke Morozumi
Tetsuro Shimizu
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Kosuke Morozumi
Kohsuke Hirata
China China Korea
Korea
2015 Korea Korea
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Tae Hwan Kim
Jong-Duk Park
Yoon-Ho Nam
Minhyeon Yoo
Japan Japan China
China
2014 China China
Jialiang Zang
Dejia Zou
Dexin Ba
Qiang Zou
Jinbo Wang
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2013 China China
Harbin CC
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Dexin Ba
Jialiang Zang
Dejia Zou
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2012 China China
Harbin CC
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Jialiang Zang
Dexin Ba
Dejia Zou
Japan Japan Australia
Australia
2011 China China
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Dexin Ba
Lu'an Chen
Jialiang Zang
New Zealand New Zealand Korea
Korea
2010 China China
Harbin CC
Fengchun Wang
Jialiang Zang
Xiaoming Xu
Dexin Ba
Lu'an Chen
Korea Korea Australia
Australia
2009 China China
Fengchun Wang
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Hongchen Li
Jialiang Zang
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2008 China China
Harbin CC
Fengchun Wang
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Jialiang Zang
Lu'an Chen
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
2007 China China
Harbin CC
Fengchun Wang
Xiaoming Xu
Rui Liu
Zhipeng Zhang
Jialiang Zang
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
2006 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Ian Palangio
Hugh Millikin
Sean Hall
Mike Woloschuk
David Imlah
Korea Korea China
China
2005 Australia Australia
Ian Palangio
Hugh Millikin
Ricky Tasker
Mike Woloschuk
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
2004 New Zealand New Zealand
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Dan Mustapic
Lorne Depape
Warren Dobson
Australia Australia Japan
Japan
2003 New Zealand New Zealand
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Jim Allan
Lorne Depape
Warren Dobson
Australia Australia Korea
Korea
2002 Korea Korea
Gyeong-buk CC
Dong-Keun Lee
Jae-Cheol Park
Seung-Wan Ko
Min-Suk Choi
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Australia Australia Japan
Japan
2001 Japan Japan
Miyota CC
Hiroaki Kashiwagi
Kazuto Yanagizawa
Jun Nakayama
Keita Yanagizawa
Takanori Ichimura
New Zealand New Zealand Australia
Australia
2000 New Zealand New Zealand
Dan Mustapic
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Jim Allan
Lorne Depape
Australia Australia Japan
Japan
1999 Japan Japan Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1998 New Zealand New Zealand
Ranfurly CC
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Jim Allan
Lorne Depape
Darren Carson
Japan Japan Australia
Australia
1997 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
John Theriault
Stephen Johns
Trevor Schumm
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1996 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Gerald Chick
Stephen Johns
Steve Hewitt
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1995 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Stephen Johns
Gerald Chick
Andy Campbell
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1994 Australia Australia
New South Wales CC
Hugh Millikin
Stephen Johns
Gerald Chick
Steve Hewitt
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1993 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Tom Kidd
Gerald Chick
Steve Hewitt
Brian Johnson
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1992 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Tom Kidd
Gerald Chick
Brian Johnson
Neil Galbraith
Japan Japan
1991 Australia Australia
New South Wales CC
Hugh Millikin
Tom Kidd
Daniel Joyce
Steve Hewitt
Brian Stuart
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand

Women

Summary
 
Association
Golds
Silvers
Bronzes
Japan
Japan
14
6
6
China
China
7
5
3
Korea
Korea
6
9
6
Australia
Australia
0
5
2
New Zealand
New Zealand
0
2
9
Details
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2018 Korea Korea
Minji Kim
Hyerin Kim
Taei Yang
Sujin Kim
Japan Japan China
China
2017 Korea Korea
Eun-Jung Kim
Kyeong-Ae Kim
Seon-Yeong Kim
Yeong-Mi Kim
Chohi Kim
Japan Japan China
China
2016 Korea Korea
Eun-Jung Kim
Kyeong-Ae Kim
Seon-Yeong Kim
Yeong-Mi Kim
Chohi Kim
China China Japan
Japan
2015 Japan Japan
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chinami Yoshida
Yumi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
Kotomi Ishizaki
Korea Korea China
China
2014 China China
Sijia Liu
Jinli Lie
Xinna Yu
Rui Wang
Jie Mei
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2013 Korea Korea
Ji-Sun Kim
Un Chi Gim
Mi-Sung Shin
Seul-Bee Lee
Min Ji Um
China China Japan
Japan
2012 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2011 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Yue Sun
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2010 Korea Korea
Ji-Sun Kim
Seul-Bee Lee
Mi-Sung Shin
Un Chi Gim
Hyun-Jung Lee
China China Japan
Japan
2009 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2008 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2007 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Yin Liu
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2006 China China
Harbin CC
Yin Liu
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Yue Sun
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2005 Japan Japan
Yukako Tsuchiya
Junko Sonobe
Tomoko Sonobe
Chiemi Kameyama
Mitsuki Sato
China China Korea
Korea
2004 Japan Japan
Yumie Hayashi
Ayumi Onodera
Sakurako Terada
Moe Meguro
Mari Motohashi
China China Korea
Korea
2003 Japan Japan
Shinobu Aota
Yukari Okazaki
Eriko Minatoya
Kotomi Ishizaki
Mari Motohashi
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2002 Japan Japan
Hokkaido-Kitami Curling Association
Shinobu Aota
Yukari Okazaki
Eriko Minatoya
Kotomi Ishizaki
Satomi Tsujii
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2001 Korea Korea
Seoul CC
Mi-Yeon Kim
Hyun-Jung Lee
Mi-Sung Shin
Ji-Hyun Park
Japan Japan Australia
Australia
2000 Japan Japan
Yukari Okazaki
Emi Fujiwara
Shinobu Aota
Eriko Minatoya
Kotomi Ishizaki
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
1999 Japan Japan Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
1998 Japan Japan
Tokoro CC
Akiko Katoh
Yumie Hayashi
Ayumi Onodera
Mika Hori
Akemi Niwa
New Zealand New Zealand Australia
Australia
1997 Japan Japan
Mayumi Ohkutsu
Akiko Katoh
Yukari Kondo
Akemi Niwa
Yoko Mimura
New Zealand New Zealand Korea
Korea
1996 Japan Japan
Mayumi Ohkutsu
Akiko Katoh
Yukari Kondo
Yoko Mimura
Akemi Niwa
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1995 Japan Japan
Ayako Ishigaki
Emi Arai
Yukari Kondo
Yoko Mimura
Mayumi Ohkutsu
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1994 Japan Japan
Tokoro CC
Ayako Ishigaki
Yukari Kondo
Emi Fujita
Akiko Katoh
Ayumi Onodera
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1993 Japan Japan
Mayumi Seguchi
Hidemi Itai
Akemi Niwa
Miyuki Nonomura
Mami Hishioka
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1991 Japan Japan
Midori Kudoh
Mayumi Seguchi
Mayumi Abe
Utage Matsuzaki
Rumi Michita
Australia Australia