XXI. Olympic Winter Games 2010

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Canada * 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0   6
Sweden   0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1   7

Women

Championship logo
Vancouver Olympic Centre
VANCOUVER
Canada
2/12/2010 - 2/28/2010
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Sweden
Sweden , Härnösands CK
2 9 - 2 Canada
Canada , Calgary CC, Alberta
3 7 - 4 China
China , Harbin CC
4 6 - 5 Switzerland
Switzerland , Davos iFAS
5 4 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Tårnby CC
6 3 - 6 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
7 3 - 6 Great Britain
Great Britain , Dunkeld CC, Perth
8 3 - 6 Japan
Japan , Aomori CC
9 3 - 6 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
10 2 - 7 United States of America
United States of America , Madison CC, Wisconsin

By association: CANCHNDENGBRGERJPNRUSSUISWEUSA
By draw: 123456789101112SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 8 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
3 China China 6 - 3
4 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 4 - 5
6 Germany Germany 3 - 6
7 Great Britain Great Britain 3 - 6
8 Japan Japan 3 - 6
9 Russia Russia 3 - 6
10 United States of America United States of America 2 - 7
Canada
Canada
Calgary CC, Alberta

China
China
Harbin CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Tårnby CC

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Great Britain
Great Britain
Dunkeld CC, Perth

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Jackie Lockhart  (Laurencekirk CC, Aberdeen)
Second
Kelly Wood  (Stirling CC)
Lead
Lorna Vevers  (Waterbeck CC)
Alternate
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Aomori CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Sweden
Sweden
Härnösands CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Kajsa Bergström  (Svegs CK)
Team Coach
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
Davos iFAS

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
Madison CC, Wisconsin

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Allison Pottinger  (St Paul CC, Minnesota)
Second
Lead
Natalie Nicholson  (Bemidji CC, Minnesota)
Alternate
Tracy Sachtjen  (Lodi CC)
Team Coach
Team Coach

2/16/2010
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (1)
USA - JPN
7 - 9
(1)
DEN - SWE
5 - 6
(1)
GER - RUS
9 - 5
(1)
CAN - SUI
5 - 4
2/17/2010
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (2)
CHN - GBR
4 - 5
(2)
GER - USA
6 - 5
(2)
SUI - SWE
7 - 8
(2)
JPN - CAN
6 - 7
7:00 PM (3)
RUS - DEN
7 - 3
(3)
GBR - SWE
4 - 6

-
(3)
CHN - SUI
8 - 6
2/18/2010
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (4)
CAN - GER
6 - 5
(4)
CHN - JPN
9 - 5
(4)
RUS - GBR
3 - 10
(4)
DEN - USA
7 - 6
2/19/2010
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (5)
GER - GBR
4 - 7
(5)
RUS - USA
4 - 6
(5)
CHN - DEN
11 - 1

-
7:00 PM (6)
DEN - CAN
4 - 5
(6)
SWE - CHN
6 - 4
(6)
GBR - JPN
4 - 11
(6)
SUI - RUS
8 - 5
2/20/2010
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (7)
SWE - RUS
1 - 10
(7)
USA - GBR
6 - 5
(7)
DEN - SUI
7 - 8
(7)
GER - CHN
7 - 9
2/21/2010
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (8)
GBR - SUI
6 - 10
(8)
GER - DEN
5 - 6
(8)
CAN - USA
9 - 2
(8)
RUS - JPN
9 - 12
7:00 PM
-
(9)
CHN - CAN
6 - 5
(9)
JPN - GER
6 - 7
(9)
USA - SWE
3 - 9
2/22/2010
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (10)
RUS - CHN
7 - 4
(10)
JPN - SUI
4 - 10
(10)
SWE - CAN
2 - 6
(10)
GBR - DEN
8 - 9
2/23/2010
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (11)
JPN - SWE
6 - 10
(11)
SUI - GER
4 - 2
(11)
USA - CHN
5 - 6
(11)
CAN - GBR
6 - 5
7:00 PM (12)
SUI - USA
10 - 3
(12)
CAN - RUS
7 - 3
(12)
JPN - DEN
5 - 7
(12)
SWE - GER
8 - 7
2/25/2010
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(SF)
CHN - SWE
4 - 9

-
(SF)
CAN - SUI
6 - 5
2/26/2010
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-

-
(B)
CHN - SUI
12 - 6

-
3:00 PM
-
(F)
CAN - SWE
6 - 7

-

-