Ford World Men's Curling Championship 2011

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Scotland   0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 X     5
Canada * 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 X     6

Men

Championship logo
Evraz Place
REGINA, SASKATCHEWAN
Canada
4/2/2011 - 4/10/2011
Position Record   Association
1 12 - 1 Canada
Canada , Charleswood CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
2 10 - 4 Scotland
Scotland , Curl Aberdeen
3 8 - 5 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
4 9 - 6 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
5 7 - 5 France
France , Chamonix CC
6 6 - 5 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
7 6 - 5 Switzerland
Switzerland , St Moritz CC
8 5 - 6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CK Brno
9 4 - 7 China
China , Heilongjiang CC, Harbin
10 3 - 8 United States of America
United States of America , Bemidji CC, Minnesota
11 2 - 9 Korea
Korea , Gangwon CC
12 0 - 11 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC

By association: CANCHNCZEDENFRAGERKORNORSCOSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617T1P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 10 - 1
2 Scotland Scotland 9 - 2
3 Sweden Sweden 7 - 4
4 Norway Norway 7 - 4
5 France France 7 - 4
6 Germany Germany 6 - 5
7 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 5
8 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 6
9 China China 4 - 7
10 United States of America United States of America 3 - 8
11 Korea Korea 2 - 9
12 Denmark Denmark 0 - 11
Canada
Canada
Charleswood CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

China
China
Heilongjiang CC, Harbin

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CK Brno

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

France
France
Chamonix CC

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Korea
Korea
Gangwon CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Scotland
Scotland
Curl Aberdeen

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstads CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Oskar Eriksson  (Lits CC)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
St Moritz CC

United States of America
United States of America
Bemidji CC, Minnesota

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

4/2/2011
Time A B C D
1:30 PM (1)
CAN - SUI
8 - 4
(1)
USA - DEN
7 - 4
(1)
CZE - FRA
5 - 9
(1)
NOR - KOR
8 - 7
7:00 PM (2)
GER - CHN
4 - 6
(2)
FRA - KOR
8 - 2
(2)
SWE - SCO
6 - 7
(2)
DEN - CAN
5 - 9
4/3/2011
Time A B C D
8:30 AM
-
(3)
CZE - NOR
7 - 5
(3)
SUI - USA
6 - 4

-
1:00 PM (4)
KOR - SCO
6 - 9
(4)
CAN - GER
7 - 4
(4)
CHN - DEN
7 - 6
(4)
SWE - FRA
7 - 6
7:00 PM (5)
SWE - USA
11 - 2
(5)
SCO - SUI
10 - 6
(5)
NOR - GER
8 - 9
(5)
CZE - CHN
8 - 5
4/4/2011
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (6)
FRA - DEN
8 - 5
(6)
CHN - SWE
1 - 9
(6)
CAN - KOR
7 - 4
(6)
SCO - GER
8 - 5
1:30 PM (7)
NOR - SWE
8 - 5
(7)
GER - USA
5 - 4
(7)
SCO - CZE
5 - 4
(7)
CHN - SUI
1 - 7
7:30 PM (8)
USA - CAN
3 - 5
(8)
KOR - CZE
10 - 5
(8)
SUI - DEN
8 - 6
(8)
FRA - NOR
6 - 5
4/5/2011
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (9)
CHN - SCO
3 - 5
(9)
SUI - NOR
7 - 4
(9)
SWE - GER
8 - 7
(9)
USA - CZE
8 - 4
1:30 PM (10)
SUI - CZE
8 - 6
(10)
FRA - CAN
5 - 11
(10)
NOR - USA
7 - 6
(10)
DEN - KOR
8 - 10
7:30 PM (11)
GER - KOR
9 - 3
(11)
SWE - DEN
9 - 3
(11)
FRA - CHN
10 - 3
(11)
CAN - SCO
7 - 3
4/6/2011
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (12)
DEN - NOR
2 - 9
(12)
USA - KOR
8 - 4
(12)
CZE - CAN
4 - 9
(12)
SUI - FRA
7 - 8
1:30 PM (13)
CAN - SWE
10 - 6
(13)
GER - FRA
6 - 5
(13)
DEN - SCO
3 - 7
(13)
KOR - CHN
6 - 9
7:30 PM (14)
USA - CHN
4 - 5
(14)
NOR - SCO
7 - 5
(14)
GER - SUI
7 - 4
(14)
CZE - SWE
6 - 5
4/7/2011
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (15)
SCO - FRA
6 - 1
(15)
CAN - CHN
5 - 4
(15)
KOR - SWE
4 - 8
(15)
GER - DEN
7 - 3
1:30 PM (16)
CZE - GER
9 - 8
(16)
SWE - SUI
7 - 4
(16)
CHN - NOR
1 - 3
(16)
SCO - USA
7 - 6
7:30 PM (17)
KOR - SUI
6 - 7
(17)
DEN - CZE
5 - 6
(17)
USA - FRA
7 - 9
(17)
NOR - CAN
7 - 6
4/8/2011
Time A B C D
1:30 PM
-

-
(T1)
NOR - FRA
5 - 4

-
7:30 PM
-

-
(P1)
SCO - CAN
2 - 5

-
4/9/2011
Time A B C D
12:30 PM
-

-
(P3)
SWE - NOR
2 - 7

-
5:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
SCO - NOR
7 - 6

-
4/10/2011
Time A B C D
12:00 PM
-

-
(B)
NOR - SWE
6 - 7

-
5:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SCO - CAN
5 - 6

-

Colin Campbell Award

Thomas UlsrudNorway