Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2014

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Sweden * 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1   5
Norway   0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0   4

Men

Championship logo
Palladium de Champéry
CHAMPÉRY
Switzerland
11/22/2014 - 11/29/2014
Position Record   Association
1 11 - 0 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
2 8 - 5 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
3 7 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Adelboden
4 7 - 5 Italy
Italy , ASD Trentino Curling
5 5 - 5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CK Brno
6 5 - 4 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
7 4 - 6 Scotland
Scotland , Curl Aberdeen
8 3 - 9 Germany
Germany , Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club
9 1 - 8 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
10 1 - 8 Latvia
Latvia , A41 CC, Riga
11 10 - 1 Finland
Finland , Kisakallio CC
12 7 - 2 Netherlands
Netherlands , CC PWA, Zoetermeer
13 6 - 3 England
England , London CC
14 6 - 4 Hungary
Hungary , COOL CC, Budapest
15 3 - 3 Turkey
Turkey , Alikahya Spor Kulubu
16 5 - 3 Austria
Austria , Kitzbühel CC
17 3 - 3 Croatia
Croatia , CC Zagreb
18 4 - 3 Belgium
Belgium , CC Mechelen
19 4 - 3 Wales
Wales , Deeside CC
20 3 - 3 Estonia
Estonia , CC Pumastusimport, Tallinn
21 2 - 4 Israel
Israel , Montreal West CC, Montreal West, Quebec, Canada
22 3 - 4 Poland
Poland , Sopot CC Wa ku’ta, Sopot
23 0 - 6 Lithuania
Lithuania , Iceproof CC, Vilnius
24 1 - 6 Spain
Spain , Curling Puigcerdà Pànxing
25 0 - 7 Romania
Romania , Club Sportiv Schei Brasov

By association: AUTBELCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNISRITALATLTUNEDNORPOLROURUSSCOSUISWETURWAL
By draw: 123456789T1CP1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 9 - 0
2 Italy Italy 7 - 2
3 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
4 Norway Norway 5 - 4
5 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 4
6 Russia Russia 5 - 4
7 Scotland Scotland 3 - 6
8 Germany Germany 3 - 6
9 Denmark Denmark 1 - 8
10 Latvia Latvia 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 England England 5 - 1
2 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 1
3 Turkey Turkey 3 - 3
4 Croatia Croatia 3 - 3
5 Estonia Estonia 3 - 3
6 Israel Israel 2 - 4
7 Lithuania Lithuania 0 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 6 - 1
2 Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
3 Austria Austria 5 - 2
4 Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
5 Wales Wales 4 - 3
6 Poland Poland 3 - 4
7 Spain Spain 1 - 6
8 Romania Romania 0 - 7
Austria
Austria
Kitzbühel CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Markus Forejtek  (Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna)
Alternate
Felix Purzner  (Ottakringer Curling Club, Vienna)
Team Coach

Belgium
Belgium
CC Mechelen

Croatia
Croatia
CC Zagreb

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CK Brno

Skip
Third
Lukas Klima  (CC Zbraslav)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Samuel Mokris  (CC Zbraslav)
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
London CC

Skip
Third
Andrew Reed  (Glendale CC, Northumberland)
Second
Andrew Woolston  (Preston CC)
Lead
Thomas Jaeggi  (South England Curling Club)
Alternate
Ben Fowler  (Kent & Sussex Junior CC)
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
CC Pumastusimport, Tallinn

Skip
Third
Harri Lill  (Jeti Spordiklubi, Tallinn)
Second
Lead
Fred Randver  (Jeti Spordiklubi, Tallinn)
Alternate
Robert-Kent Päll  (Jeti Spordiklubi, Tallinn)
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Kisakallio CC

Germany
Germany
Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Sebastian Schweizer  (CC Schwenningen)
Alternate
Jörg Engesser  (CC Schwenningen)
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
COOL CC, Budapest

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Balazs Foti  (Ferencvaros CC, Budapest)
Team Coach

Israel
Israel
Montreal West CC, Montreal West, Quebec, Canada

Skip
Third
Yuval Grinspun  (East York Curling Club, Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
Second
Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz  (Roseland Golf & CC, Windsor, Ontario, Canada)
Lead
Gabriel Kempenich  (Potomac CC, Laurel, Maryland, USA)
Alternate
Gilad Kempenich  (Potomac CC, Laurel, Maryland, USA)
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
ASD Trentino Curling

Latvia
Latvia
A41 CC, Riga

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Janis Klive  (CC Jelgava)
Team Coach

Lithuania
Lithuania
Iceproof CC, Vilnius

Skip
Third
Second
Tadas Vyskupaitis  (T-Rink CC, Vilnius)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Netherlands
Netherlands
CC PWA, Zoetermeer

Norway
Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Sander Rølvåg  (Oppdal CC)
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
Sopot CC Wa ku’ta, Sopot

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Maciej Kolodziej  (Silesian CC, Katowice)

Romania
Romania
Club Sportiv Schei Brasov

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Gheorghe Matau  (Carpatica CC, Bucharest)
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip
Third
Second
Artur Razhabov  (Adamant CC, Saint Petersburg)
Lead
Anton Kalalb  (Adamant CC, Saint Petersburg)
Alternate
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
Curl Aberdeen

Skip
Third
Second
Scott MacLeod  (Blair Atholl CC)
Lead
Billy Morton  (Carnell, Ayr)
Alternate
Team Coach

Spain
Spain
Curling Puigcerdà Pànxing

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Carlos Lorente  (Sporting l´Olla lliça d´Amunt)

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstads CK

Switzerland
Switzerland
CC Adelboden

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Marc Pfister  (CC Bern)
Team Coach

Turkey
Turkey
Alikahya Spor Kulubu

Skip
Third
Kadir Cakir  (Kocaeli GSHM)
Second
Muhammet Oguz Zengin  (Ataturk University)
Lead
Bilal Omer Cakir  (Ataturk University)
Alternate
Melik Senol  (Narmanspor)
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
Deeside CC

Skip
Third
Rhys Phillips  (First Province of Wales CC, Deeside)
Second
Lead
Garry Coombs  (First Province of Wales CC, Deeside)
Alternate
Team Coach

11/22/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
NED - CRO
8 - 3
(1)
EST - ISR
10 - 5
(1)
LTU - ENG
3 - 7

-
(1)
FIN - BEL
11 - 4
(1)
AUT - HUN
2 - 7
11:00 AM (1)
ITA - SWE
2 - 8
(1)
DEN - GER
6 - 8
(1)
SCO - NOR
8 - 6
(1)
LAT - CZE
2 - 6
(1)
SUI - RUS
6 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
HUN - ESP
12 - 1
(2)
POL - AUT
7 - 8
(2)
ROU - BEL
5 - 8
(2)
WAL - FIN
6 - 5
(2)
ISR - LTU
7 - 6

-
7:00 PM (2)
GER - LAT
8 - 2
(2)
SWE - CZE
5 - 4
(2)
SUI - ITA
4 - 7
(2)
RUS - NOR
1 - 8
(2)
DEN - SCO
5 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/23/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
ENG - NED
7 - 5
(3)
TUR - CRO
7 - 9
(3)
EST - LTU
9 - 8
(3)
ESP - POL
5 - 8
(3)
WAL - ROU
11 - 3
12:00 PM (3)
NOR - DEN
6 - 4
(3)
ITA - RUS
5 - 6
(3)
SWE - LAT
7 - 5
(3)
SCO - SUI
5 - 8
(3)
GER - CZE
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
FIN - AUT
9 - 7
(4)
HUN - BEL
3 - 9

-
(4)
ESP - ROU
9 - 4
(4)
NED - ISR
7 - 5
(4)
LTU - TUR
2 - 9
8:00 PM (4)
CZE - SUI
5 - 7
(4)
SCO - LAT
6 - 8
(4)
RUS - GER
6 - 4
(4)
NOR - ITA
5 - 9
(4)
SWE - DEN
7 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/24/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
CRO - ENG
6 - 7

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
POL - ROU
7 - 4
(5)
ESP - WAL
3 - 12
(5)
HUN - FIN
2 - 8
(5)
BEL - AUT
5 - 8

-
(5)
EST - NED
4 - 6
2:00 PM (5)
SCO - GER
4 - 7
(5)
SUI - SWE
5 - 8
(5)
ITA - CZE
7 - 6
(5)
DEN - RUS
6 - 8
(5)
LAT - NOR
5 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
BEL - WAL
9 - 6
(6)
ROU - FIN
4 - 10
(6)
AUT - ESP
9 - 2
(6)
HUN - POL
6 - 5
(5)
ENG - TUR
6 - 5
(5)
ISR - CRO
5 - 6
11/25/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (6)
SUI - NOR
3 - 7
(6)
GER - ITA
7 - 8
(6)
LAT - DEN
6 - 8
(6)
CZE - SCO
5 - 6
(6)
RUS - SWE
4 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
EST - ENG
5 - 7

-
(6)
NED - LTU
12 - 3
(6)
TUR - ISR
7 - 6
(7)
WAL - HUN
4 - 8
(7)
FIN - POL
9 - 5
4:00 PM (7)
DEN - CZE
3 - 5
(7)
RUS - SCO
6 - 5
(7)
NOR - SWE
6 - 7
(7)
SUI - GER
6 - 4
(7)
ITA - LAT
8 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(7)
BEL - ESP
8 - 7
11/26/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
CRO - LTU
7 - 4
(7)
TUR - EST
10 - 6
(8)
POL - WAL
7 - 8

-
(8)
AUT - ROU
11 - 8

-
9:00 AM (8)
SWE - SCO
11 - 10
(8)
LAT - SUI
5 - 7
(8)
CZE - RUS
6 - 4
(8)
ITA - DEN
8 - 7
(8)
NOR - GER
8 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(7)
ENG - ISR
6 - 7

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
TUR - NED
6 - 7
(9)
BEL - POL
5 - 11
(9)
WAL - AUT
6 - 10
(9)
ROU - HUN
4 - 10
(8)
CRO - EST
6 - 9
(9)
ESP - FIN
2 - 9
7:00 PM (9)
LAT - RUS
6 - 12
(9)
CZE - NOR
8 - 7
(9)
DEN - SUI
6 - 7
(9)
GER - SWE
7 - 8
(9)
SCO - ITA
5 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/27/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:30 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
AUT - HUN
4 - 8

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-
(T1)
GER - SCO
6 - 8

-
(T1)
CZE - NOR
4 - 6

-

-
(P1)
FIN - ENG
8 - 2

-
(P3)
NED - HUN
9 - 7

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-
(P1)
SWE - ITA
6 - 2

-
(P3)
NOR - SUI
5 - 2

-

-
(SF)
NED - ENG
10 - 4

-

-

-
11/28/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
10:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(B)
ENG - HUN
8 - 5
(F)
FIN - NED
7 - 6

-

-

-
1:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
ITA - NOR
6 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:30 PM (C)
GER - FIN
5 - 8

-
(B)
ITA - SUI
6 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/29/2014
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
GER - FIN
7 - 8

-
3:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SWE - NOR
5 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-