Ford World Women's Curling Championship 2010

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Scotland   0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0   6
Germany * 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2   8

Women

Championship logo
Credit Union i-plex
SWIFT CURRENT, SASKATCHEWAN
Canada
3/20/2010 - 3/28/2010
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 3 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
2 10 - 4 Scotland
Scotland , Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
3 11 - 3 Canada
Canada , St Vital CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
4 8 - 6 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
5 7 - 5 United States of America
United States of America , Madison CC, Wisconsin
6 6 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , TĂ„rnby CC
7 6 - 5 China
China , Harbin CC
8 5 - 6 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
9 3 - 8 Norway
Norway , Stabekk CC, Oslo
10 3 - 8 Switzerland
Switzerland , Flims PurePower CC
11 2 - 9 Japan
Japan , Aomori CC
12 1 - 10 Latvia
Latvia , CC Jelgava

By association: CANCHNDENGERJPNLATNORRUSSCOSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617T1P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 10 - 1
2 Germany Germany 8 - 3
3 Scotland Scotland 8 - 3
4 Sweden Sweden 7 - 4
5 United States of America United States of America 7 - 4
6 Denmark Denmark 6 - 5
7 China China 6 - 5
8 Russia Russia 5 - 6
9 Norway Norway 3 - 8
10 Switzerland Switzerland 3 - 8
11 Japan Japan 2 - 9
12 Latvia Latvia 1 - 10
Canada
Canada
St Vital CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

China
China
Harbin CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Tårnby CC

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Aomori CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
CC Jelgava

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Stabekk CC, Oslo

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Scotland
Scotland
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstads CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Sabina Kraupp  (Sundbybergs CK)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
Flims PurePower CC

United States of America
United States of America
Madison CC, Wisconsin

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Ann Swisshelm  (AK-SAR-BEN CC)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

3/20/2010
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (1)
CHN - GER
6 - 8
(1)
RUS - USA
6 - 8
(1)
JPN - LAT
7 - 4
(1)
SCO - DEN
9 - 4
7:00 PM (2)
LAT - RUS
2 - 4
(2)
CAN - SWE
9 - 6
(2)
NOR - SUI
7 - 6
(2)
JPN - USA
3 - 10
3/21/2010
Time A B C D
8:30 AM
-
(3)
DEN - CHN
8 - 3
(3)
SCO - GER
6 - 9

-
1:30 PM (4)
SWE - NOR
9 - 5
(4)
USA - LAT
6 - 7
(4)
RUS - JPN
7 - 6
(4)
CAN - SUI
6 - 4
7:00 PM (5)
GER - DEN
3 - 10
(5)
NOR - CAN
3 - 8
(5)
SUI - SWE
6 - 7
(5)
CHN - SCO
4 - 14
3/22/2010
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (6)
SCO - JPN
11 - 2
(6)
DEN - RUS
4 - 10
(6)
CHN - LAT
8 - 2
(6)
GER - USA
8 - 12
1:30 PM (7)
RUS - SUI
6 - 7
(7)
JPN - SWE
5 - 8
(7)
USA - NOR
8 - 7
(7)
LAT - CAN
6 - 12
7:30 PM (8)
CAN - CHN
10 - 9
(8)
NOR - GER
4 - 10
(8)
SWE - SCO
3 - 7
(8)
SUI - DEN
3 - 8
3/23/2010
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (9)
SWE - GER
2 - 9
(9)
SUI - CHN
5 - 6
(9)
CAN - DEN
9 - 6
(9)
NOR - SCO
3 - 7
1:30 PM (10)
DEN - USA
5 - 6
(10)
SCO - LAT
10 - 1
(10)
GER - RUS
4 - 7
(10)
CHN - JPN
11 - 6
7:30 PM (11)
LAT - NOR
2 - 11
(11)
USA - CAN
4 - 6
(11)
JPN - SUI
4 - 7
(11)
RUS - SWE
3 - 10
3/24/2010
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (12)
JPN - CAN
2 - 10
(12)
RUS - NOR
3 - 4
(12)
LAT - SWE
4 - 7
(12)
USA - SUI
9 - 7
1:30 PM (13)
SUI - SCO
7 - 9
(13)
SWE - DEN
10 - 9
(13)
NOR - CHN
7 - 8
(13)
CAN - GER
7 - 8
7:30 PM (14)
CHN - RUS
9 - 7
(14)
GER - JPN
7 - 5
(14)
SCO - USA
7 - 4
(14)
DEN - LAT
13 - 1
3/25/2010
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (15)
USA - SWE
5 - 9
(15)
LAT - SUI
6 - 9
(15)
RUS - CAN
4 - 7
(15)
JPN - NOR
6 - 5
1:30 PM (16)
GER - LAT
4 - 2
(16)
CHN - USA
5 - 9
(16)
DEN - JPN
8 - 7
(16)
SCO - RUS
5 - 9
7:30 PM (17)
NOR - DEN
7 - 9
(17)
CAN - SCO
8 - 5
(17)
SUI - GER
2 - 8
(17)
SWE - CHN
4 - 9
3/26/2010
Time A B C D
1:30 PM (T1)
SWE - USA
11 - 8

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-
(P1)
CAN - GER
3 - 6

-
3/27/2010
Time A B C D
12:00 PM
-

-
(P3)
SCO - SWE
8 - 3

-
5:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
SCO - CAN
10 - 4

-
3/28/2010
Time A B C D
10:00 AM
-

-
(B)
CAN - SWE
9 - 6

-
3:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SCO - GER
6 - 8

-

Frances Brodie Award

Linn GithmarkNorway