Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Scotland   0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0     4
Sweden * 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2     5

Women

Olympiarinken
HELSINGBORG
Sweden
11/16/2019 - 11/23/2019
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Sweden
Sweden
2 8 - 3 Scotland
Scotland
3 9 - 2 Switzerland
Switzerland
4 8 - 3 Russia
Russia
5 5 - 4 Germany
Germany
6 3 - 6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
7 2 - 7 Denmark
Denmark
8 2 - 7 Estonia
Estonia
9 2 - 7 Norway
Norway
10 1 - 8 Latvia
Latvia
11 9 - 2 Italy
Italy
12 8 - 3 Turkey
Turkey
13 7 - 4 Hungary
Hungary
14 6 - 5 England
England
15 5 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
16 4 - 5 Finland
Finland
17 4 - 5 Spain
Spain
18 3 - 6 Belarus
Belarus
19 2 - 7 Poland
Poland
20 1 - 8 Lithuania
Lithuania

By association: BLRCZEDENENGESPESTFINGERHUNITALATLTUNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWETUR
By draw: 12345678910SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 8 - 1
2 Russia Russia 8 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
4 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
5 Germany Germany 5 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
7 Denmark Denmark 2 - 7
8 Estonia Estonia 2 - 7
9 Norway Norway 2 - 7
10 Latvia Latvia 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 7 - 2
2 Italy Italy 7 - 2
3 Hungary Hungary 6 - 3
4 England England 6 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 4
6 Finland Finland 4 - 5
7 Spain Spain 4 - 5
8 Belarus Belarus 3 - 6
9 Poland Poland 2 - 7
10 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 8
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

Skip
Third
Second
Karolina Jensen  (Blue Rock CC, Copenhagen)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

England
England
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Germany
Germany
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Norway
Norway
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Adela Walczak  ("Axel" Torun CC)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Spain
Spain
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

11/16/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(1)
ENG - LTU
6 - 3
(1)
TUR - POL
8 - 5
(1)
FIN - SVK
6 - 3
(1)
BLR - HUN
9 - 7
(1)
ITA - ESP
11 - 4
3:00 PM (1)
EST - RUS
1 - 7
(1)
DEN - SWE
3 - 6
(1)
SCO - NOR
7 - 4
(1)
SUI - GER
6 - 5
(1)
CZE - LAT
8 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
ITA - BLR
6 - 4
(2)
FIN - HUN
5 - 10
(2)
LTU - TUR
4 - 10
(2)
ESP - POL
10 - 9
(2)
ENG - SVK
10 - 8

-
11/17/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (2)
SWE - SUI
3 - 9
(2)
RUS - GER
7 - 5
(2)
CZE - EST
5 - 6
(2)
LAT - NOR
5 - 6
(2)
DEN - SCO
6 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
ESP - HUN
8 - 6
(3)
BLR - ENG
5 - 8
(3)
SVK - LTU
12 - 10
(3)
TUR - FIN
10 - 9
(3)
POL - ITA
5 - 8

-
7:00 PM (3)
NOR - DEN
3 - 7
(3)
EST - LAT
9 - 10
(3)
RUS - SUI
3 - 7
(3)
SCO - CZE
8 - 5
(3)
SWE - GER
6 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/18/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
SVK - TUR
4 - 7
(4)
ESP - ENG
6 - 2
(4)
POL - BLR
11 - 4
(4)
ITA - FIN
8 - 7
(4)
HUN - LTU
10 - 3
12:00 PM (4)
GER - CZE
9 - 8
(4)
SCO - SUI
9 - 8
(4)
LAT - SWE
2 - 9
(4)
NOR - EST
7 - 6
(4)
RUS - DEN
9 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
LTU - ITA
3 - 9
(5)
POL - FIN
5 - 10

-
(5)
ENG - HUN
4 - 9
(5)
SVK - ESP
5 - 4
(5)
TUR - BLR
9 - 5
8:00 PM (5)
SCO - SWE
4 - 11
(5)
CZE - RUS
3 - 7
(5)
EST - GER
6 - 7
(5)
DEN - LAT
8 - 4
(5)
SUI - NOR
11 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/19/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
2:00 PM (6)
CZE - NOR
6 - 5
(6)
SWE - EST
7 - 3
(6)
SUI - DEN
6 - 4
(6)
GER - SCO
5 - 10
(6)
LAT - RUS
5 - 8
(6)
ENG - POL
9 - 6
(6)
ITA - SVK
9 - 1
(6)
FIN - ESP
10 - 5
(6)
BLR - LTU
7 - 2
(6)
HUN - TUR
5 - 2

-
11/20/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
TUR - ENG
4 - 13
(7)
HUN - ITA
6 - 5
(7)
BLR - FIN
6 - 7
(7)
LTU - ESP
1 - 8

-
(7)
SVK - POL
7 - 5
9:00 AM (7)
DEN - GER
3 - 9
(7)
LAT - SCO
4 - 10
(7)
NOR - RUS
2 - 9
(7)
CZE - SWE
4 - 8
(7)
EST - SUI
6 - 11

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(8)
ESP - BLR
4 - 6

-
(8)
ITA - TUR
7 - 8
(8)
LTU - POL
4 - 8

-
7:00 PM (8)
RUS - SCO
10 - 5
(8)
SUI - CZE
10 - 7
(8)
GER - LAT
11 - 4
(8)
EST - DEN
9 - 4
(8)
NOR - SWE
6 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(8)
FIN - ENG
5 - 7
11/21/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
BLR - SVK
4 - 6

-

-

-

-
(9)
POL - HUN
10 - 13
2:00 PM (9)
SUI - LAT
9 - 3
(9)
GER - NOR
7 - 5
(9)
DEN - CZE
5 - 7
(9)
SWE - RUS
6 - 8
(9)
SCO - EST
7 - 6
(9)
FIN - LTU
6 - 7
(9)
TUR - ESP
11 - 7
(9)
ENG - ITA
1 - 9

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(10)
HUN - SVK
5 - 8

-

-

-
11/22/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
TUR - ENG
9 - 4
(SF)
ITA - HUN
9 - 4

-

-
2:00 PM
-
(SF)
SCO - SUI
3 - 2

-
(SF)
SWE - RUS
9 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM (B)
RUS - SUI
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
11/23/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(B)
ENG - HUN
2 - 9

-

-
(F)
ITA - TUR
5 - 2

-
3:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SCO - SWE
4 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-