Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Sweden * 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 X     9
Switzerland   0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X     3

Men

Olympiarinken
HELSINGBORG
Sweden
11/16/2019 - 11/23/2019
Position Record   Association
1 11 - 0 Sweden
Sweden
2 7 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland
3 6 - 5 Scotland
Scotland
4 5 - 6 Denmark
Denmark
5 5 - 4 Italy
Italy
6 5 - 4 Norway
Norway
7 4 - 5 Germany
Germany
8 3 - 6 Netherlands
Netherlands
9 2 - 7 Russia
Russia
10 1 - 8 England
England
11 8 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
12 7 - 3 Finland
Finland
13 8 - 1 Poland
Poland
14 7 - 3 Turkey
Turkey
15 6 - 3 Spain
Spain
16 4 - 5 Belarus
Belarus
17 4 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
18 4 - 3 Wales
Wales
19 3 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
20 4 - 3 France
France
21 1 - 6 Austria
Austria
22 2 - 5 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
23 2 - 6 Lithuania
Lithuania
24 3 - 6 Hungary
Hungary
25 2 - 7 Slovakia
Slovakia
26 1 - 7 Israel
Israel

By association: AUTBLRBULCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERHUNISRITALATLTUNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWETURWAL
By draw: 1234567891011RQFSFR5BF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 9 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
3 Denmark Denmark 5 - 4
4 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
5 Italy Italy 5 - 4
6 Norway Norway 5 - 4
7 Germany Germany 4 - 5
8 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 6
9 Russia Russia 2 - 7
10 England England 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 1
2 Finland Finland 5 - 2
3 Spain Spain 5 - 2
4 Wales Wales 4 - 3
5 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 - 5
7 Hungary Hungary 2 - 5
8 Slovakia Slovakia 1 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Poland Poland 7 - 0
2 Turkey Turkey 6 - 1
3 Belarus Belarus 4 - 3
4 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
5 France France 4 - 3
6 Austria Austria 1 - 6
7 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 6
8 Israel Israel 1 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Team Coach

France
France
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Israel
Israel
-

Italy
Italy
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
-

Poland
Poland
-

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Spain
Spain
-

Sweden
Sweden
-

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Wales
Wales
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

11/16/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (1)
SUI - NED
9 - 4
(1)
SCO - NOR
10 - 4
(1)
ITA - RUS
8 - 6
(1)
GER - ENG
9 - 8
(1)
SWE - DEN
9 - 3
(1)
TUR - LTU
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-
3:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
AUT - FRA
5 - 6
(2)
BLR - POL
3 - 6
(2)
LAT - ISR
8 - 3
(2)
BUL - CZE
6 - 8
(2)
ESP - FIN
1 - 8
(2)
HUN - SVK
9 - 5
8:00 PM (2)
NOR - GER
6 - 2
(2)
NED - ENG
8 - 5
(2)
SWE - SUI
8 - 5
(2)
DEN - RUS
6 - 4
(2)
SCO - ITA
7 - 5

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
EST - WAL
9 - 4
11/17/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
CZE - FIN
5 - 6
(4)
TUR - LAT
6 - 3
(4)
POL - FRA
7 - 1
(4)
BLR - LTU
9 - 5
(4)
ISR - AUT
5 - 7
(4)
BUL - ESP
2 - 11
2:00 PM (3)
RUS - SCO
8 - 5
(3)
SUI - DEN
11 - 5
(3)
NED - GER
4 - 6
(3)
ITA - SWE
4 - 11
(3)
NOR - ENG
L - W

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
SVK - WAL
6 - 7
(5)
LTU - FRA
5 - 6
(5)
EST - HUN
5 - 6

-

-
(5)
BLR - LAT
7 - 5
11/18/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (4)
ENG - SWE
4 - 9
(4)
ITA - GER
10 - 3
(4)
DEN - NOR
7 - 8
(4)
RUS - SUI
6 - 10
(4)
NED - SCO
3 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
BLR - ISR
10 - 7
(6)
WAL - HUN
7 - 5
(6)
FIN - BUL
8 - 5
(6)
SVK - EST
10 - 3
(6)
LAT - FRA
10 - 6
(6)
ESP - CZE
3 - 7
4:00 PM (5)
ITA - NOR
8 - 7
(5)
SWE - NED
10 - 3
(5)
SUI - ENG
8 - 7
(5)
SCO - DEN
5 - 6
(5)
GER - RUS
11 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(6)
AUT - POL
2 - 8

-

-

-
11/19/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (6)
SWE - RUS
9 - 2
(6)
NOR - SUI
9 - 4
(6)
GER - SCO
2 - 7
(6)
ENG - ITA
2 - 8
(6)
DEN - NED
6 - 7
(7)
HUN - ESP
5 - 8
(7)
SVK - BUL
9 - 10

-
(7)
FRA - ISR
8 - 7
(7)
WAL - CZE
3 - 10
(7)
LAT - LTU
5 - 4
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(7)
AUT - TUR
2 - 8
7:00 PM (7)
SCO - ENG
7 - 5
(7)
DEN - ITA
9 - 8
(7)
RUS - NED
4 - 12
(7)
SWE - NOR
7 - 2
(7)
SUI - GER
4 - 5

-
(8)
EST - ESP
4 - 7
(8)
BUL - WAL
7 - 8
(8)
HUN - FIN
5 - 9
(8)
CZE - SVK
9 - 6
(8)
POL - ISR
11 - 1
11/20/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(8)
FRA - TUR
2 - 7

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
POL - LAT
11 - 6
(9)
CZE - EST
6 - 4
(9)
ESP - SVK
9 - 2

-
(9)
BUL - HUN
7 - 6
(9)
WAL - FIN
8 - 6
2:00 PM (8)
NED - ITA
6 - 7
(8)
GER - SWE
5 - 10
(8)
ENG - DEN
4 - 8
(8)
SUI - SCO
8 - 3
(8)
RUS - NOR
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(9)
TUR - BLR
8 - 3

-

-
(9)
LTU - AUT
8 - 2
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(10)
EST - BUL
6 - 3
(10)
FIN - SVK
9 - 2
(10)
HUN - CZE
2 - 9
(10)
ESP - WAL
7 - 6

-

-
11/21/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM (9)
GER - DEN
5 - 7
(9)
ENG - RUS
3 - 6
(9)
SCO - SWE
3 - 7
(9)
NOR - NED
5 - 4
(9)
ITA - SUI
5 - 7

-
(10)
AUT - BLR
4 - 8
(10)
ISR - LTU
6 - 4
(10)
TUR - POL
5 - 8

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(11)
FIN - EST
9 - 12

-
7:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
DEN - SUI
5 - 8
(SF)
SWE - SCO
8 - 4

-
(QF)
TUR - ESP
7 - 6
(11)
ISR - TUR
5 - 7

-
(11)
LAT - AUT
8 - 5
(11)
LTU - POL
3 - 8
(11)
FRA - BLR
7 - 6
11/22/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(R)
LTU - HUN
9 - 4

-

-
(R)
ISR - SVK
7 - 10
(QF)
FIN - BLR
12 - 4
7:00 PM
-
(B)
SCO - DEN
7 - 2

-

-

-

-
(SF)
CZE - TUR
9 - 2
(R)
HUN - SVK
7 - 6
(R5)
BLR - ESP
5 - 8
(SF)
POL - FIN
2 - 11

-
11/23/2019
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
10:00 AM
-
(F)
SWE - SUI
9 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
CZE - FIN
9 - 7
(B)
TUR - POL
5 - 10

-

-