World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship 2019

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Total
A Sweden   0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X     1
Canada * 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 X     6

Mixed

Kisakallio Sports Institute
LOHJA
Finland
11/27/2019 - 12/2/2019

By association: CANCZEDENENGFINGERHUNITAJPNLTUPOLSLOSWETURUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314QFSFR5BF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 5 - 1
2 Italy Italy 4 - 2
3 Sweden Sweden 4 - 2
4 Turkey Turkey 3 - 3
5 Finland Finland 3 - 3
6 Japan Japan 2 - 4
7 Poland Poland 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Slovenia Slovenia 6 - 1
2 Germany Germany 6 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 3 - 4
5 England England 3 - 4
6 United States of America United States of America 2 - 5
7 Lithuania Lithuania 2 - 5
8 Hungary Hungary 1 - 6
Canada
Canada
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
-

England
England
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
-

Lithuania
Lithuania
-

Poland
Poland
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
-

Turkey
Turkey
-

Fourth
Third
Second
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

11/27/2019
Time A B C D
4:30 PM (1)
POL - TUR
4 - 8
(1)
FIN - SWE
6 - 7
(1)
CAN - ITA
11 - 3

-
8:00 PM (2)
ENG - LTU
2 - 10
(2)
CZE - USA
7 - 6
(2)
DEN - SLO
3 - 6
(2)
HUN - GER
6 - 12
11/28/2019
Time A B C D
8:30 AM
-
(3)
ITA - JPN
9 - 13
(3)
TUR - SWE
8 - 12
(3)
POL - FIN
0 - 12
12:00 PM (4)
SLO - GER
8 - 4
(4)
DEN - HUN
7 - 5
(4)
LTU - USA
3 - 10
(4)
ENG - CZE
8 - 4
3:30 PM (5)
ITA - SWE
9 - 8

-
(5)
JPN - FIN
4 - 5
(5)
TUR - CAN
3 - 10
7:00 PM (6)
DEN - USA
7 - 4
(6)
ENG - GER
7 - 10
(6)
HUN - CZE
1 - 12
(6)
LTU - SLO
3 - 9
11/29/2019
Time A B C D
9:30 AM (7)
FIN - CAN
6 - 4
(7)
JPN - TUR
6 - 8
(7)
POL - ITA
5 - 7

-
2:30 PM (8)
CZE - SLO
8 - 7
(8)
HUN - LTU
9 - 5
(8)
ENG - DEN
6 - 7
(8)
GER - USA
12 - 0
6:30 PM (9)
JPN - POL
7 - 1
(9)
SWE - CAN
5 - 7

-
(9)
ITA - TUR
10 - 1
11/30/2019
Time A B C D
8:30 AM (10)
HUN - ENG
3 - 10
(10)
USA - SLO
2 - 6
(10)
CZE - GER
3 - 8
(10)
DEN - LTU
2 - 9
12:00 PM (11)
TUR - FIN
8 - 2

-
(11)
SWE - POL
8 - 2
(11)
CAN - JPN
11 - 3
3:30 PM (12)
LTU - CZE
3 - 10
(12)
GER - DEN
8 - 3
(12)
USA - ENG
2 - 8
(12)
SLO - HUN
9 - 2
7:00 PM (13)
SWE - JPN
7 - 3
(13)
CAN - POL
16 - 3

-
(13)
FIN - ITA
8 - 9
12/1/2019
Time A B C D
9:30 AM (14)
USA - HUN
10 - 4
(14)
SLO - ENG
7 - 6
(14)
GER - LTU
11 - 3
(14)
CZE - DEN
9 - 6
6:00 PM (QF)
GER - SWE
2 - 9

-
(QF)
CZE - ITA
8 - 2

-
12/2/2019
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (SF)
CAN - CZE
10 - 4

-
(SF)
SLO - SWE
5 - 7
(R5)
GER - ITA
2 - 9

-
2:30 PM (F)
SWE - CAN
1 - 6

-
(B)
SLO - CZE
7 - 10

-