Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships B-Division 2021

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Russia * 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0   3
Turkey   0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1   4

Men

Lillehammer Youth Hall
LILLEHAMMER
Norway
11/20/2021 - 11/27/2021
Position Record   Association
1 8 - 1 Turkey
Turkey
2 8 - 1 Russia
Russia
3 8 - 2 Spain
Spain
4 5 - 5 Latvia
Latvia
5 5 - 3 Austria
Austria
5 4 - 4 Wales
Wales
7 4 - 3 England
England
8 4 - 3 Estonia
Estonia
9 3 - 4 Hungary
Hungary
10 3 - 4 France
France
11 3 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
12 2 - 5 Belgium
Belgium
13 2 - 6 Belarus
Belarus
14 3 - 6 Slovenia
Slovenia
15 2 - 7 Lithuania
Lithuania
16 1 - 7 Bulgaria
Bulgaria

By association: AUTBELBLRBULENGESPESTFRAHUNLATLTURUSSLOSVKTURWAL
By draw: 123456789RT1RT2QFSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 7 - 0
2 Spain Spain 6 - 1
3 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
4 Estonia Estonia 4 - 3
5 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
6 Belgium Belgium 2 - 5
7 Belarus Belarus 1 - 6
8 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 6 - 1
2 Austria Austria 5 - 2
3 Wales Wales 4 - 3
4 England England 4 - 3
5 France France 3 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
7 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 5
8 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - 6
Austria
Austria
-

Belgium
Belgium
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

England
England
-

Estonia
Estonia
-

France
France
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Russia
Russia
-

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Fourth
Third
Second (Skip)
Lead
Alternate

Slovenia
Slovenia
-

Spain
Spain
-

Wales
Wales
-

11/20/2021
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (1)
SLO - SVK
4 - 10

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM (1)
ESP - EST
7 - 2
(1)
BEL - HUN
3 - 7
(1)
LAT - BLR
7 - 4
(1)
AUT - ENG
8 - 9
(1)
TUR - BUL
11 - 1
(1)
FRA - WAL
4 - 5
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
LTU - RUS
2 - 8
11/21/2021
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (2)
EST - HUN
9 - 2
(2)
ESP - BEL
7 - 3
(2)
AUT - FRA
4 - 3
(2)
BUL - SVK
6 - 4
(2)
TUR - ENG
6 - 7
(2)
WAL - SLO
9 - 1
7:00 PM (2)
BLR - RUS
4 - 10

-
(2)
LTU - LAT
8 - 4

-

-

-
11/22/2021
Time A B C D E F
12:00 PM (3)
RUS - LAT
8 - 4
(3)
HUN - ESP
6 - 7
(3)
BLR - LTU
8 - 5
(3)
BEL - EST
6 - 9
(3)
TUR - WAL
10 - 7
(3)
FRA - SVK
6 - 4
4:00 PM
-

-
(3)
SLO - BUL
8 - 5

-

-

-
8:00 PM (4)
LAT - BEL
7 - 1
(4)
WAL - AUT
4 - 9

-

-
(4)
RUS - EST
11 - 3
(4)
FRA - ENG
3 - 8
11/23/2021
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(5)
ENG - SVK
5 - 9

-

-
(5)
TUR - FRA
8 - 3
(5)
SLO - AUT
3 - 7
2:00 PM (5)
LTU - BEL
6 - 10
(5)
ESP - RUS
6 - 10
(5)
LAT - HUN
11 - 6
(5)
EST - BLR
9 - 6
(5)
TBD - TBD
(5)
BUL - WAL
3 - 7
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(6)
SVK - AUT
2 - 5

-
11/24/2021
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM (6)
BUL - FRA
6 - 7
(6)
EST - LTU
8 - 6
(6)
BEL - BLR
9 - 1

-
(6)
ESP - LAT
8 - 3
(6)
RUS - HUN
9 - 3
2:00 PM
-

-
(7)
AUT - TUR
2 - 10
(7)
SVK - WAL
9 - 5

-
(7)
ENG - SLO
7 - 10
7:00 PM (7)
LTU - ESP
4 - 11
(7)
HUN - BLR
8 - 5

-

-

-

-
11/25/2021
Time A B C D E F
9:00 AM
-
(8)
SLO - TUR
3 - 6
(8)
WAL - ENG
9 - 4
(8)
AUT - BUL
8 - 3

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-
(8)
BEL - RUS
6 - 9
(8)
HUN - LTU
11 - 8

-
7:00 PM
-
(8)
BLR - ESP
6 - 10
(8)
LAT - EST
8 - 7
(9)
FRA - SLO
8 - 1
(9)
ENG - BUL
8 - 2
(9)
SVK - TUR
3 - 8
11/26/2021
Time A B C D E F
10:00 AM (QF)
AUT - LAT
4 - 8
(RT1)
SLO - BLR
6 - 9

-

-
(RT1)
BUL - LTU
6 - 9
(QF)
ESP - WAL
8 - 4
6:00 PM
-
(SF)
RUS - LAT
11 - 3
(RT2)
SLO - LTU
10 - 8

-
(SF)
ESP - TUR
5 - 7

-
11/27/2021
Time A B C D E F
11:30 AM
-

-
(F)
RUS - TUR
3 - 4
(B)
LAT - ESP
9 - 12

-

-